TELEVISION TODAY
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN)
AFL: Carlton at Fremantle, FS2, 10 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va., FS1, noon NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va., FS1, 2 p.m. NASCAR CRAFTSMAN Truck Series: The Long John Silver’s 200, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va., FS1, 4:30 p.m. NHRA: Qualifying, Firebird Motorsports Park, Chandler, Ariz. (Taped), FS1, 6:30 p.m. Formula 1: Practice, Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka, Japan, ESPNEWS, 7:25 p.m. Formula 1: Qualifying, Suzuka Circuit, Suzuka, Japan, ESPN2, 10:55 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Michigan at Iowa, BTN, noon Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, ACCN, 4 p.m. Vanderbilt at LSU, SECN, 5 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
Reese’s NABC All-Star Game: East vs. West, Phoenix, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Cleveland, ESPN, 4 p.m. NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Cleveland (The Bird & Taurasi Show), ESPN2, 4 p.m. NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Iowa, Final Four, Cleveland, ESPN, 6:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Iowa, Final Four, Cleveland (The Bird & Taurasi Show), ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN)
Big Ten Championships: From Champaign, Ill., BTN, 5 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Missouri at Arkansas, SECN, 3 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m. UCLA at Oregon St., PAC-12N, 5 p.m. Washington at Oregon, PAC-12N, 7 p.m.
GOLF
Korn Ferry Tour: The Club Car Championship, Second Round, The Landings Club - Deer Creek Course, Savannah, Ga., GOLF, 7:30 a.m. PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Second Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio, GOLF, 1 p.m. LPGA Tour: The T-Mobile Match Play - Day 3, Third Round, Shadow Creek, Las Vegas, GOLF, 4 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind., ESPN2, 11:30 a.m. Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind., ESPNU, 7:30 a.m. Chipotle High School Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Brownsburg, Ind., ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.
HORSE RACING
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2, 10 a.m.
IIHF (WOMEN)
World Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. China, Group B, Utica, N.Y., NHLN, 8 a.m. World Championship Group Stage: Czech Republic vs. U.S., Group A, Utica, N.Y., NHLN, 4 p.m
MLB BASEBALL
Regional Coverage: Toronto at NY Yankees OR Oakland at Detroit, MLBN, 10 a.m. LA Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, SNLA, 11 a.m. Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at Colorado OR Baltimore at Pittsburgh, MLBN, 1 p.m. NY Mets at Cincinnati, APPLETV+, 3:40 p.m. Houston at Texas, APPLETV+, 5:05 p.m. Regional Coverage: Boston at LA Angels OR Seattle at Milwaukee (8:10 p.m.), MLBN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
Sacramento at Boston, NBATV, 4:30 p.m. Minnesota at Phoenix, NBATV, 7 p.m.
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
Eastern Conference Semifinal: Long Island at Osceola, ESPNEWS, 4 p.m.
RUGBY (MEN’S)
NRL: St. George Illawarra at Newcastle, FS2, 1:55 a.m. MLR: Dallas at Seattle, FS2, 7:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Charleston-WTA Quarterfinals, TENNIS, 8 a.m. Charleston-WTA Quarterfinals, TENNIS, 3 p.m.