TELEVISION TODAY
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN)
AFL: Collingwood at Essendon, FS2, 10 p.m.
AFL: Brisbane at Greater Western Sydney, FS2, 2:30 a.m. Thursday
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE
Al Ahly Ly vs. Bangui SC, Cairo, NBATV, 8 a.m. Al Ahly vs. City Oilers, Cairo, NBATV, 11 a.m.
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Pac-12 Tournament: Oregon vs. Utah, Match 1, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, 8:30 a.m.
Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona vs. UCLA, Match 2, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, 10:15 a.m.
Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona St. vs. Stanford, Match 3, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, noon
Pac-12 Tournament: Washington vs. California, Match 4, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, 1:45 p.m.
Pac-12 Tournament: TBD vs. Southern Cal, Match 5, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, 3:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Match 6, Tempe, Ariz., PAC-12N, 5:15 p.m.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN)
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Louisville vs. Syracuse, Quarterfinal, Charlotte, N.C., ACCN, 8 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Virginia vs. North Carolina, Quarterfinal, Charlotte, N.C., ACCN, 11 a.m.
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Clemson vs. Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Charlotte, N.C., ACCN, 2 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Tournament: Duke vs. Boston College, Quarterfinal, Charlotte, N.C., ACCN, 5 p.m.
GOLF
DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, First Round, Taiheiyo Club Minori Course, Omitama, Japan, GOLF, 8 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
Regional Coverage: Arizona at St. Louis OR NY Mets at San Francisco (3:45 p.m.), MLBN, 10 a.m.
Regional Coverage: Baltimore at LA Angels OR NY Mets at San Francisco (3:45 p.m.), MLBN, 1 p.m.
LA Dodgers at Washington, SNLA, 3:45 p.m. Regional Coverage: Miami at Atlanta OR Oakland at NY Yankees, MLBN, 4 p.m.
Regional Coverage: San Diego at Colorado (8:40 p.m.) OR Seattle at Texas (8:05 p.m.), MLBN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Miami at Boston, Game 2, TNT, 4 p.m.
Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Miami at Boston, Game 2 (BetCast), TRUTV, 4 p.m.
Western Conference First Round Playoff: New Orleans at Oklahoma City, Game 2, TNT, 6:30 p.m.
Western Conference First Round Playoff: New Orleans at Oklahoma City, Game 2 (BetCast), TRUTV, 6:30 p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Boston at Toronto, Game 3, ESPN, 4 p.m.
Western Conference First Round Playoff: Vegas at Dallas, Game 2, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
Western Conference First Round Playoff: Los Angeles at Edmonton, Game 2, TBS, 7 p.m.
SOCCER (MEN)
The Italian Cup: Fiorentina at Atalanta, Semifinal - Leg 2, CBSSN, noon
Premier League: Newcastle United at Crystal Palace, USA, noon
CONCACAF Champions Cup: CF Monterrey at Columbus Crew, Semifinal - Leg 1, FS1, 5 p.m