This week’s games
THURSDAY'S GAMES EASTERN MASS.
CATHOLIC CENTRAL — Bishop Feehan at Bishop Fenwick, 6; Cathedral at Arlington Catholic, 6.
COMMONWEALTH — KIPP Academy at Whittier, 5:30.
DUAL COUNTY — Waltham at Newton South, 6.
HOCKOMOCK — Sharon at Stoughton, 6; Mansfield at Oliver Ames, 7. MAYFLOWER — Diman at Southeastern, 7.
TRI-VALLEY — Ashland at Medfield, 7; Hopkinton at Holliston, 7.
NONLEAGUE — Roxbury Prep at Atlantis, 6:30.
WESTERN MASS. INTERCOUNTY — Hoosac Valley at Commerce, 6.
FRIDAY'S GAMES EASTERN MASS.
BAY STATE — Braintree at Walpole, 5:45; Needham at Weymouth, 7. BOSTON CITY — English High at O'Bryant, 4; Latin Academy at East Boston, 6.
CAPE & ISLANDS — St. John Paul II at Martha’s Vineyard, 6.
CAPE ANN — Essex Tech at North Reading, 6:30; Pentucket/Georgetown at Ipswich, 6:30; Triton at Newburyport, 7.
CATHOLIC CENTRAL — Bishop Stang at Archbishop Williams, 6; St. Mary’s at Cardinal Spellman, 6:30.
CATHOLIC CONFERENCE — Xaverian at Malden Catholic, 6.
COMMONWEALTH — Nashoba Valley Tech at Lynn Tech, 5:30; Greater Lowell at Northeast, 6; Lowell Catholic at Manchester Essex, 6:30; Greater Lawrence at Shawsheen, 7.
DUAL COUNTY — Cambridge at ActonBoxborough, 6:30; Bedford at Wayland, 7; Boston Latin at Weston, 7; LincolnSudbury at Concord-Carlisle, 7.
GREATER BOSTON — Everett at Malden, 6; Lynn English at Somerville, 6; Medford at Chelsea, 6.
HOCKOMOCK — Foxborough at Canton, 6; Franklin at Attleboro, 6:30; Milford at King Philip, 7.
MAYFLOWER — Upper Cape at Old Colony, 7; Cape Cod Tech at Holbrook/ Avon, 7:15.
MERRIMACK VALLEY — Andover at Central Catholic, 7; Haverhill at Dracut, 7; North Andover at Billerica, 7; Tewksbury at Methuen, 7.
MIDDLESEX — Stoneham at Burlington, 6; Wakefield at Wilmington, 6; Woburn at Belmont, 6:30; Watertown at Melrose, 7; Winchester at Arlington, 7.
NORTHEASTERN — Masconomet at Danvers, 6:30; Salem at Winthrop, 6:30; Gloucester at Peabody, 7.
PATRIOT — Marshfield at Plymouth North, 6; Pembroke at Hanover, 7; Scituate at North Quincy, 7; Whitman-Hanson at Duxbury, 7.
SOUTH COAST — Apponequet at Greater New Bedford, 6:30; Joseph Case at Bourne, 6:30; Seekonk at Fairhaven, 6:30; Somerset Berkley at Old Rochester, 6:30.
SOUTH SHORE — Norwell at Sandwich, 6; Hull at Carver, 6:30; Abington at East Bridgewater, 7; Mashpee at Cohasset, 7; Rockland at Middleborough, 7. TRI-VALLEY — Millis at Bellingham, 6; Medway at Dedham, 6:30; Norton at Dover-Sherborn, 6:30; Norwood at Westwood, 7.
NONLEAGUE — Brighton at Randolph, 6; Dighton-Rehoboth at Nauset, 6; Durfee at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6; Newton North at Barnstable, 6; North Attleborough at Lynnfield, 6:30; Blue Hills at West Bridgewater, 7; Chelmsford at Westford, 7; Littleton at St. Paul, 7; Milton at Taunton, 7; South Shore VocTech at Wareham, 7.
NEPSAC
EVERGREEN — Dexter Southfield at New Hampton, 6:30; Berkshire at Canterbury, 7.
ISL — Lawrence Academy at St. Sebastian's, 6:30; Belmont Hill at Thayer, 7. NONLEAGUE — Hamden (Conn.) at Worcester Academy, 6:30.
CENTRAL MASS.
COLONIAL — Worcester Tech at Monty Tech, 6; Bay Path at Abby Kelley Foster,
7.
DUAL VALLEY — Blackstone-Millville/ Hopedale at St. Bernard's, 7. INTER-HIGH — Burncoat at Worcester South, 6; Doherty at Worcester North,
6.
MID-WACH — Groton-Dunstable at Westborough, 6:30; Algonquin at Wachusett, 7; Clinton at Tyngsborough, 7; Maynard/AMSA at Oakmont, 7; Murdock at Gardner, 7; Nashoba at Fitchburg, 7; North Middlesex at Hudson, 7; Shepherd Hill at Marlborough, 7; Shrewsbury at Leominster, 7.
SWCL — Bartlett at Oxford, 7; David Prouty at Quaboag, 7; Grafton at Tantasqua, 7; Millbury at Uxbridge, 7; Northbridge at Auburn, 7.
WESTERN MASS.
AA — Chicopee Comprehensive at Minnechaug, 7; Springfield Central at Longmeadow, 7.
INTERCOUNTY — Commerce at Belchertown, 5:30; Athol at Mahar, 7; Easthampton at Hoosac Valley, 7; Greenfield at Palmer, 7; Lee at Frontier, 7; Ware at Franklin County Tech, 7. NONLEAGUE — Springfield International at Drury, 7.
SUBURBAN — South Hadley at Chicopee, 6; Agawam at Amherst-Pelham, 7; Wahconah at East Longmeadow, 7; West Springfield at Northampton, 7; Pittsfield at Putnam, 8.
TRI-COUNTY — Monument Mtn. at Smith Vocational, 6; Pathfinder at McCann Tech, 7.
SATURDAY'S GAMES EASTERN MASS.
BAY STATE — Natick at Wellesley, 1; Brookline at Framingham, 7.
CAPE & ISLANDS — Monomoy at Nantucket, 5.
CAPE ANN — Amesbury at HamiltonWenham, 1.
CATHOLIC CONFERENCE — BC High at St. John’s (Shrewsbury), 12; Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep, 1. GREATER BOSTON — Revere at Lynn Classical, 3.
MAYFLOWER — Bristol-Plymouth at Tri-County, 1.
MERRIMACK VALLEY — Lowell at Lawrence, 12.
MIDDLESEX — Reading at Lexington, 2. NORTHEASTERN — Swampscott at Beverly, 1.
PATRIOT — Plymouth South at Quincy, 12; Silver Lake at Hingham, 3:15. NONLEAGUE — Minuteman at Keefe Tech, 1; Saugus at Falmouth, 1.
NEPSAC
EVERGREEN — Portsmouth Abbey at Proctor, 3.
ISL — Nobles at BB&N, 12; Middlesex at Governor’s Academy, 3; Milton Academy at Roxbury Latin, 3; St. Mark’s at Tabor, 3; Groton at St. George's, 3:30.
NONLEAGUE — Cheshire (Conn.) at Williston Northampton, 2; Austin Prep at Greenwich CD (Conn.), 4:30.
CENTRAL MASS.
COLONIAL — Assabet at Blackstone Valley, 2.
DUAL VALLEY — Nipmuc at Sutton, 1. MID-WACH — West Boylston at Lunenburg, 1; Quabbin at Narragansett, 7. SWCL — Southbridge at Leicester, 6.
WESTERN MASS. SUBURBAN — Taconic at Ludlow, 12:30.