Berks play­ers picked for awards

The Boyertown Area Times - - FRONT PAGE -

PAC CI­TI­ZEN AWARD

Mada­lyn Huns­berger, Boy­er­town Grace Hirst, Methac­ton Ta­mara Wright, Norristown Paige Cadieux-Petrie, Owen J. Roberts Ja­son Phe­lan, Perkiomen Val­ley Sydney Schramm, Phoenixville Julie Kleinot, Pope John Paul II Macken­zie Van Horn, Potts­grove Zachary Grif­fen, Pottstown Feli­cia Fal­cone, Spring-Ford Michael Radzanowski, Up­per Me­rion Bai­ley McCaus­land, Up­per Perkiomen

ALL-ACA­DEMIC TEAMS CHEER­LEAD­ING

Sophia Mon­tanye, Boy­er­town; Rachel Mur­ray, Methac­ton; Vik­to­ria Hud­son, Norristown; Emma Oswald, Owen J. Roberts; Ashley Brown, Phoenixville; Mad­die Skaw, Pope John Paul II; Holly Bost­wick, Potts­grove; Macken­zie Moser, Pottstown; Elizabeth Wei­d­ner, Spring-Ford; Paige Thomas, Up­per Me­rion; Stacey May, Up­per Perkiomen.

BOYS CROSS COUN­TRY

Joshua Fa­mous, Boy­er­town; Tom Chimes, Methac­ton; Lo­gan Al­trgge, Norristown; Daniel Duffy, Owen J. Roberts; Maxwell Lin, Perkiomen Val­ley; Con­nor Wilchusky, Phoenixville; Jack Phillips, Pope John Paul II; Mike Lance, Potts­grove; Giankirk Kim­mell, Pottstown; Brian Lynch, Spring-Ford; Michael Fre­aney, Up­per Me­rion; Lance Tem­ple­ton, Up­per Perkiomen.

GIRLS CROSS COUN­TRY

Sab­rina Bergey, Boy­er­town; Becky Sobeck, Methac­ton; Va­lerie Tellez, Norristown; Han­nah Pugh, Owen J. Roberts; Anna Fer­raro, Perkiomem Val­ley; Kar­ley Di­bof­sky, Phoenixville; Mary Kather­ine Cleary, Pope John Paul II; Molly Neil­son, Potts­grove; Naomi Par­son, Pottstown; In­grid Shu, Spring-Ford; Claire Becker, Up­per Me­rion; Alexa Ban­ner-Adel­man, Up­per Perkiomen.

FIELD HOCKEY

Ann Marie Howald, Boy­er­town; Reilly Smith, Methac­ton; Basimah Curry and Bailee Hen­dricks, Norristown; Eloise Ge­bert, Owen J. Roberts; Gabriella Martina, Perkiomen Val­ley; Abi­gail DelGrosso, Phoenixville; Molly Moore, Pope John Paul II; Ha­ley Yerger, Potts­grove; Tay­lor Sund­strom, Pottstown; Jes­sica Peschel, Spring-Ford; Leah Kaczur, Up­per Me­rion; Abri­ana Gatto, Up­per Perkiomen.

FOOT­BALL

Caleb Pear­age, Boy­er­town; Colby Stahl, Methac­ton; Mar­vens Ravix, Norristown; Christopher Wil­liams, Owen J. Roberts; David Stu­art, Perkiomen Val­ley; Jor­dan Ford, Phoenixville; Chris Salvo, Pope John Paul II; Jay Sisko, Potts­grove; David Hicks, Pottstown; Alex Koretke, Spring-Ford; Keith Boyle, Up­per Me­rion; Tyler We­ber, Up­per Perkiomen.

BOYS GOLF

Caleb Har­ri­son, Boy­er­town; Jeff Cooper, Methac­ton; Samuel LaGrossa, Norristown; Ni­cholas Massa, Owen J. Roberts; An­drew Burkhardt, Perkiomen Val­ley; Mitchell Schwartz, Phoenixville; Ben­jamin Grimm, Pope John Paul II; Brett Pen­ning­ton, Potts­grove; Alex Kal­bach, Spring-Ford; Joseph Tor­netta, Up­per Me­rion; Brett Miller, Up­per Perkiomen.

GIRLS GOLF

Sydney Brensinger, Boy­er­town; Ashley Liu, Methac­ton; Mat­tie Young, Perkiomen Val­ley; Morgan Mor­ris, Phoenixville; Bethany Julius, Pope John Paul II; Bryce Ar­mor, Spring-Ford; Anika Vil­l­valan, Up­per Me­rion.

BOYS SOC­CER

Derek Dierolf, Boy­er­town; Trevor Rambo, Methac­ton; Michael Kin­sey, Norristown; Samuel Coroniti, Owen J. Roberts; An­thony Hansen, Perkiomen Val­ley; Do­minic Sposato, Phoenixville; Zach Mur­taugh, Pope John Paul II; Se­bas­tian Paez, Potts­grove; Kishaun Pa­tel, Pottstown; Sal Ibarra, SpringFord; Brian Vo, Up­per Me­rion; Tyler Ray­mond, Up­per Perkiomen.

GIRLS SOC­CER

Cassidy Lan­dis, Boy­er­town; Kendall Ozorowski, Methac­ton; Emily Schools, Norristown; Ken­zie Milne, Owen J. Roberts; Sydney Marasco, Perkiomen Val­ley; Gabrielle Per­rotto, Phoenixville; Jes­sica Velicer, Pope John Paul II; Sarah Ry­backi, Potts­grove; Zoe Earle, Pottstown; Nan­dini Pa­tel, Spring-Ford; Kaleigh My­ers, Up­per Me­rion; Tay­lor Wis­mer, Up­per Pekiomen.

GIRLS TEN­NIS

Abi­gail Reigner, Boy­er­town; Angie Kuang, Methac­ton; Jes­sica Pic­cari, Norristown; Paige Cadieux-Petrie, Owen J. Roberts; Gabrielle Ti­mo­teo, Perkiomen Val­ley; Grace Field, Phoenixville; Jill Boyle, Pope John Paul II; Alex Har­vey, Potts­grove; Abi­gail Par­son, Pottstown; Molly Sod­i­coff, Spring-Ford; Grace Dono­hue, Up­per Me­rion; Gail Kooser, Up­per Perkiomen.

GIRLS VOL­LEY­BALL

Leah Black, Boy­er­town; Emma Eglin­ton, Methac­ton; Lor­raine Boggs, Norristown; Michelle Frank, Owen J. Roberts; Sarah Straub, Perkiomen Val­ley; Court­ney Hor­gan, Phoenixville; Madison Lewis, Pope John Paul II; Sab­rina Glea­son, Potts­grove; Grace Kraft, Spring-Ford; Jil­lian Dencher, Up­per Me­rion.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.