Watch List / Daily cal­en­dar

The Buffalo News - - SCOREBOARD -

None. Auto Rac­ing

• IndyCar Clas­sic Cir­cuit of the Amer­i­cas, 1:30 p.m., NBCSN. • Mon­ster En­ergy Cup STP 500, 2 p.m., FS1. Col­lege Bas­ket­ball NCAA Tour­na­ment Sec­ond Round

• South, Iowa vs. Ten­nessee, 12:10 p.m., CBS. • Mid­west, Washington vs. North Carolina, 2:40 p.m., CBS. • East, UCF vs. Duke, 5:15 p.m., CBS. • West, UB vs. Texas Tech, 6:10 p.m., TNT. • East, Lib­erty vs. Vir­ginia Tech, 7:10 p.m., TBS. • South, Ok­la­homa vs. Vir­ginia, 7:45 p.m., TruTv. • Mid­west, Ohio State vs. Hous­ton, 8:40 p.m., TNT. • South, UC-Irvine vs. Ore­gon, 9:40 p.m., TBS.

NIT

• Sec­ond Round, Wi­chita State at Clem­son, 2 p.m., ESPN. • Sec­ond Round, Xavier at Texas, 4 p.m., ESPN.

Col­lege Sof tball

• LSU at Ge­or­gia, noon, ESPN. • Ok­la­homa State at Bay­lor, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

Curl­ing

• Cana­dian Mixed Dou­bles Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal, 1:30 p.m., CBC.

Foot­ball

• AAF, Birm­ing­ham at Mem­phis, 8 p.m., NFLN. Golf • PGA Tour Valspar Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal Round, 3 p.m., NBC.

MLB

• Ex­hi­bi­tion, Washington at N.Y. Mets, noon, SNY.

NBA

• L.A. Clip­pers at New York, noon, MSG.

NHL

• Philadel­phia at Washington, 12:30 p.m., NBC. • Colorado at Chicago, 8 p.m., NBCSN. Women’s Col­lege Bas­ket­ball NCAA Tour­na­ment Sec­ond Round • Al­bany Re­gion, Michi­gan vs. Louisville, noon, ESPN2. • Whiparound Cov­er­age, Teams TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN2. • Al­bany Re­gion, UB vs. Con­necti­cut, 7 p.m., ESPN. • Portland Re­gion, Ari­zona State vs. Mi­ami, 7 p.m., ESPN2. • Portland Re­gion, Clem­son vs. Mis­sis­sippi State, 9 p.m., ESPN. • Portland Re­gion, In­di­ana vs. Ore­gon, 9 p.m., ESPN2. Col­lege Bas­ket­ball

• NCAA Tour­na­ment Sec­ond Round, Games be­gin at noon, 550. • NCAA Tour­na­ment West Re­gion Sec­ond Round, UB vs. Texas Tech, 6:10 p.m., 1520. Women’s Col­lege Bas­ket­ball

• NCAA Tour­na­ment Al­bany Re­gion Sec­ond Round, UB vs. Con­necti­cut, 7 p.m., 1400, 107.3.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.