The Columbus Dispatch

ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

-

DIVISION I

First team offense

QB: Drew Allar, Medina, 6-5, 228, sr.; Christian Ramos, St. Edward, 6-2, 200, sr.; Brogan Mccaughey, St. Xavier, 6-2, 190, sr.; Te’sean Smoot, Springfiel­d, 6-1, 185, sr.

RB: Carson Gresock, U. Arlington, 5-10, 220, sr.; Jadyn Garnes, New Albany, 6-2, 195, sr.; Brenden Craig, Mass. Jackson, 5-9, 165, sr.; Charles Kellom, St. Xavier, 5-11, 195, sr.

WR/TE: Markez Gillam, Reynoldsbu­rg, 5-5, 160, sr.; Ben Ireland, Findlay, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennen Schramm, Medina, 6-1, 185, jr.; Drew Ramsey, Elder, 6-1, 205, sr.; Terrell Mcfarlin, St. Xavier, 6-0, 190, sr.

OL: Gavin Rohrs, Marysville, 6-3, 285, sr.; Carter Smith, Olen. Liberty, 6-6, 280, sr.; Luke Montgomery, Findlay, 6-5, 265, jr.; Blake Miller, Strongsvil­le, 6-6, 315, sr.; Maurice Hamilton, Cle. Hts., 6-3, 330, sr.; Tegra Tshabola, Lakota W., 6-6, 330, sr.; Aamil Wagner, Wayne, 6-7, 265, sr.; Joe Lavelle, St. Edward, 6-1, 275, sr.

K: Niko Paxos, Mass. Jackson, 6-3, 195, sr.; Jackson Courville, Centervill­e, 5-11, 170, jr.

First team defense

DL: CJ Doggette, Pick. Central, 6-2, 275, sr.; Tyler Gillison, Pick. Central, 6-3, 245, sr.; Jayden Gibson, Tol. Whitmer, 6-1, 210, sr.; Michael Kilbane, St. Edward, 6-4, 245, jr.; Dalton Gustwiller, Fairmont, 6-5, 275, jr.; Tywan January, Springfiel­d, 5-11, 280, sr.; Bryan Henderson, Lakota W., 6-1, 260, sr.

LB: Gabe Powers, Marysville, 6-4, 225, sr.; Eli Coppess, Pick. North, 6-1, 216, sr.; Matt Spatny, Medina, sr.; Zyion Freer-brown, St. Edward, 6-1, 230, sr.; Tommy Dunn, Shaker Hts., 6-3, 215, sr.; Jaivian Norman, Springfiel­d, 5-10, 183, jr.; Grant Lyons, St. Xavier, 6-3, 220, sr.

DB: Delaney Wilburn, Groveport, 5-11, 190, sr.; Harold Fannin, Can. Mckinley, sr.; Jajuan Jackson, Medina, sr.; Jumel Lewis, Cle. Hts., 5-11, 175, sr.; Alex Afari, Lakota W., 6-3, 205, sr.; Delian Bradley, Springfiel­d, 6-0, 188, sr.; Jyaire Brown, Lakota W., 6-0, 175, sr.

P: Michael Molnar, Mason, 6-4, 195, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Dijon Jennings, Reynoldsbu­rg, 6-0, 190, sr.; Blake Horvath, Hill. Darby, 6-2, 190, sr.; William Ingle, Sycamore, 5-10, 200, sr.; Chase Harrison, Centervill­e, 6-3, 200, sr.

RB: Conner Walendzak, Perrysburg, 5-11, 195, Jr.; Xavier Preston, Stow-munroe Falls, 6-1, 190, sr.; E.J. Taylor, Solon, 5-10, 195, jr.; Deangelo Borders, Berea-midpark, 5-9, 180, sr.

WR/TE: Joel Kpassou, Solon, 5-10, 165, jr.; Andrew Palos, Elyria, 5-9, 154, sr.; Rodney Harris, Princeton, 6-3, 200, sr.; Cam Smith, Centervill­e, 6-5, 212, sr.; Josh Kattus, Moeller, 6-4, 245, sr.

OL: Cade Leggio, New Albany, 5-10, 200, sr.; Jacob Pritchett, U. Arlington, 6-4, 250, sr.; Bryce Keller, Tol. Whitmer, 6-5 300, sr.; Stefan Monahan, Can. Mckinley, 6-8, 295, sr.; Mason Mennell, Stow-munroe Falls, 6-3, 300, sr.; Josh Padilla, Wayne, 6-4, 275 jr.; Brian Parker, St. Xavier, 6-5, 285, sr.; Austin Siereveld, Lakota E., 6-5, 315, jr.

K: Aiden Ighnat, Hill. Davidson, 5-10, 170, sr.

Second team defense

DL: Kyler Larosa, Dub. Jerome, 6-3, 285, jr.; Alijah Beverly, Perrysburg, 6-3, 210, sr.; Nick Manley, Medina, 6-3, 255, sr.; Jakob Oldenburg, Solon, 6-1, 220, sr.; Brenan Vernon, Mentor, 6-5, 260, jr.; Jokell Brown, Springfiel­d, 6-2, 285, sr.; Jack Garrett, Moeller, 6-3, 270, sr.

LB: Sam Weihrauch, Findlay, 6-0, 202, sr.; Teddy Gregory, Stow-munroe Falls, 6-0, 220, jr.; Matt Hamula, Medina, 5-10, 185, sr.; Isaiah Johnson, Elyria, 6-0, 205, jr.; Aden Miller, Lakota W., 5-11, 200, sr.; Luke Myers, Miamisburg, 6-2, 210, sr.; Adam Trick, Wayne, 6-4, 220, sr.

DB: Doak Buttermore, U. Arlington, 5-9, 185, sr.; Sonny Styles, Pick. Central, 6-4, 210, jr.; Devin Johnson, Berea-midpark, 6-2, 195, sr.; Griffin Taliak, Cle. St. Ignatius, 6-0, 175, sr.; Eli Kirk, St. Xavier, 6-1, 191, sr.

P: Jason Robertson, Westervill­e Cent., 5-10, 185, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Simon Monnin, U. Arlington, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brock Kidwell, New Albany, 5-11, 190, sr.; Ethan Fritz, Brunswick, 6-1, 200, sr.

RB: Leo Nixon, Hill. Davidson, 5-9, 180, sr.; Anthony Gentile, Strongsvil­le, 5-9, 218, sr.; Drew Baker, Kettering Fairmont, 5-11, 184, jr.; Danny Enovitch, St. Edward, 5-11, 188, sr.

WR/TE: David Adolph, Dub. Jerome, 6-5, 200, sr.; Michael Norwood, Mentor, 5-8, 160, sr.; Jackson Mcgohan, Miamisburg, 6-5, 210, jr.

OL: Hayden Gladden, Hill. Darby, 6-5, 270, sr.; Van Shyjka, Stow-munroe Falls, 6-4, 305, sr.; Jacob Addis, Lorain, 6-4, 270, sr.; Alexander Lowery, Elyria, 6-0, 285, sr.; Dalton Davis, Fairfield, 6-3, 290, jr.; Giovanni Kennedy, St. Edward, 6-1, 275, sr.; Brian Keane, St. Ignatius, 6-4, 295, sr.

K: Zeb Eldridge, St. Ignatius, 6-2, 175, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Erryl Will, Marysville, 5-10, 175, sr.; Will Smith, Dub. Coffman, 6-3, 245, jr.; Peter Chalhoub, St. Ignatius, 6-2, 250, sr.; Nehemiah Saipaia, Can. Mckinley, 5-9, 185, sr.; Sam Buerkle, St. Xavier, 6-4, 249, sr.; Wyatt Gedeon, St. Edward, 6-1, 230, jr.

LB: Colton Powers, Marysville, 5-11, 190, jr.; Jaden Yates, Gahanna, 6-2, 215, jr.; Wilson Jackson, Cle. Hts., 6-0, 230, sr.; Jaden Gilbert, Elyria, 5-10, 178, jr.; Anas Luqman, Princeton, 6-4, 215, sr.; Carter Brock, U. Arlington, 6-2, 220, sr.; Ben Holzopfel, Mass. Jackson, 6-2, 225, jr.

DB: Jalen Brown, Elyria, 6-4, 201, sr.; Nic Bruder, Centervill­e, 6-0, 193, jr.; Nathan Coy, Springboro, 5-9, 175, sr.; Caden Vanvorhis, Hill. Bradley, 6-1, 210, sr.; Joel Castleberr­y, St. Edward, 6-1, 175, sr.

P: J.D. Serwatka, Brunswick, 6-2, 195, sr.

Area honorable mention

RB: Preston Everhart, Dub. Jerome. WR/TE: Camden Beatty, Thomas Worthingto­n. OL: Nathan Dunfee, Westervill­e North Kyle Imboden, Pick. Central. DL: Kamari Burns, Gahanna. LB: Ajay Locke, Lancaster; Mitchell Robinson, Hill. Bradley. DB: Brady Sestili, Dub. Jerome.

Offensive players of the year: Allar, Smoot. Defensive player of the year: Powers. Coach of the year: Justin Buttermore, U. Arlington

DIVISION II

First team offense

QB: Amare Jenkins, Dub. Scioto, 6-3, 175, sr.; Kaden Holmes, Ross, 5-11 170, jr.; Devin Sherwood, Austintown Fitch; Griffin Scalf, Cin. Anderson, 6-3, 205, jr.

RB: Nate Severs, Big Walnut, 5-9, 210, so.; Lamar Sperling, Akr. Hoban, 5-8, 178, jr.; Rocco Conti, Olmsted Falls, 5-9, 180, jr.; Jasiah Medley, Piqua, 6-1, 196, sr.

WR/TE: Tysen Boze, Dub. Scioto, 6-3, 190, sr.; Kaden Saunders, Westervill­e S., 5-11, 175, sr.; Trey Talboo, Tol. St. Francis, 6-3, 200, sr.; Sam Lee, Tol. Central Cath., 6-6, 220, sr.; Trey Martin, Green, 6-2, 184, sr.; Joey Faulkner, Cin. Anderson, 6-0, 175, sr.; Adrian Norton, Stebbins, 6-1, 190, jr.

OL: Aiden Hernandez, Big Walnut, 6-2, 250, sr.; Jonathan Harder, Olen. Berlin, 6-5, 290, sr.; Ethan Green, Ross, 6-7, 290, sr.; Jaiden Woods, Mass. Washington, 5-10, 260, sr.; Ryan Baer, Eastlake N., 6-8, 330, sr.; Sam Petros, Lakeside, sr.; Caleb Lyons, Piqua, 6-4, 304, sr.; Paul Haywood, Cin. La Salle, 6-3, 300, sr.

K: Alex Kasee, Northview, 6-1 160 Jr.; Robby Smart, N. Canton Hoover, 5-10, 150, sr.

First team defense

DL: Correy Craddolph, Northland, 6-0, 240, sr.; Drew Logan, N. Can. Hoover; Mike Shimek, N. Can. Hoover, 6-2, 220, sr.; Roosevelt Andrews, Barberton, 6-3, 220, jr.; Tico Jones, Lakewood, 6-6, 265, sr.; Brody Foley, Cin. Anderson, 6-6, 230, sr.; Jay’ron Gibson, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-0, 243, sr.; JJ Ruffin, Cin. La Salle, 6-3, 227, sr.

LB: Jacob Arndt, Marion Harding, 5-9, 180, sr.; Chris Jackson, Tol. Central Cath., 6-2, 215 Sr.; Kasey Kish, Walsh, 5-11, 205, sr.; Derell Bedingfiel­d, Benedictin­e, 6-2, 205, sr.; Matt Rose, Brecksvill­e-broadview Hts., 6-2, 205, sr.; Sam Schmiesing, Piqua, 6-2, 226, jr.; Seven Blue, Cin. Winton Woods, 5-7, 165, sr.

DB: Garrett Stover, Big Walnut, 6-2, 195, so.; Peyton Reasonover, Tol. Cent Cath., 6-1,170, sr.; Austin Brawley, Mass. Washington, 5-9, 180, sr.; Jamal Sumlin, Cle.. Rhodes, 6-3, 195, sr.; Ryan Ptacek, Avon, 6-3, 210, sr.; Bennett Lawrence, Olen. Berlin, 6-1, 185, sr.

P: Charlie Durkin, Akr. Hoban, 6-0, 205, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Trevor Van Horn, Green, 6-3, 193, sr.; Matt Natale, Walsh, 6-1, 175, sr.; Aaron Filips, Medina Highland, 6-1, 200, sr.; Will Kocher, Kings, 6-2, 205, jr.

RB: Kentrell Marks, Val. Forge, 6-1, 185, sr.; Joe Caswell, Anthony Wayne, 6-0 205, jr.; Jakorion Caffey, Avon, 5-10, 190, so.; Ty’aris Stevenson, Cin. Withrow, 5-11, 185, sr.

WR/TE: Nicky Pentello, Big Walnut, 5-10, 185, jr.; Lesley Andoh, Dub. Scioto, 6-1, 175, sr.; Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross, 5-11 170, jr.; Micah Mckee, Wooster, 6-5, 200, sr.; Connor Awad, Grafton Midview, 6-3, 190, sr.; Evan Upchurch, Cin. Anderson, 5-10, 165, sr.; Michael Mussari, Kings 6-0, 165, jr.

OL: Tyler O’reilly, Westervill­e S., 6-2, 260, sr.; AJ Moniaci, Teays Val., 6-3, 300, sr.; Evan White, Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 240, sr.; Alec Lehman, N. Can. Hoover, 6-1, 255, sr.; CJ Dawson, Green, 6-3, 297, sr.; Drew Holt, Akr. Hoban, 6-0, 290, jr.; Joe Lubertozzi, Avon Lake, 6-1, 262, sr.; Will Edwards, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-3, 300, sr.

K: Nathaniel Vakos, Avon , 6-1, 190, Sr.

Second team defense

DL: Dylan Fisher, Tol. Cent. Cath., 6-1 270, sr.; Anthony Mosley, Lima Sr., 6-3 220 jr.; Marcus Moore, Mass. Washington; Riley Campbell, Mass. Washington, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jason Martin, Akr. Hoban, 6-0, 280, jr.; John Jackson, Barberton, 6-3, 260, sr.; Landon Hare, Piqua, 6-2, 219, sr.

LB: Nathan Depuy, Mass. Washington, 5-11, 220, sr.; Logan Brady, Uniontown Lake, 5-11, 190, sr.; Zadan Abuhamdeh, N. Royalton, 6-3, 210, sr.; Tyler Smith, Grafton Midview, 5-11, 205, sr.; Nick Hoying, Kings, 5-11, 170, jr.; Casey O’toole, Cin. Anderson, 6-2, 225, sr.; Radical Rothermel, Edgewood, 6-1, 260, sr.

DB: Jeffrey Mold, Anthony Wayne, 6-1 175, sr.; Jake Elly, Riverside, 5-11, 165, jr.; Jorden Berry, West Carrollton, 5-10 ,170, sr.; Cameron Calhoun, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-0, 175, jr.; Braiden Strayer, Piqua, 5-11, 165, sr.; Tremmell Wright, Xenia, 5-11, 175, jr.

P: Owen Wiley, Avon Lake, 5-11, 165, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Xavier Balson, N. Olmsted, 6-2, 187, jr.; Nate Keller, Stebbins, 6-0, 180, sr.; Sam Detillio, Avon, 5-11, 185, jr.; Ceejay Yarboro, Cle. Benedictin­e, 6-0 175, sr.

RB: JJ Calip, Kilbourne, 5-11, 185, jr.; Cameron Macon, Barberton, 6-0, 225, sr.; Keenan Alcalde, Cin. Turpin, 6-1, 190, sr.; Aiden Lal, Hudson, 6-3, 210, sr.

WR/TE: Cooper Rusk, Nordonia, 6-0, 180, sr.; Colin Pierce, Hudson, 5-10, 175, sr.; Christian Ochei, Walsh, 6-2, 190, sr.; Tim Conwell, Avon, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ryan Mcdole, Cin. Turpin, 6-4, 205, sr.

OL: Michael Bush, Marion Harding, 6-4, 300, sr.; Ryan Steinbrink, Canal Winchester, 6-4, 270, jr.; Ryan Carretta, St. Charles, 6-5, 315, jr.; Brent Rombach, Tol. Cent. Cath., 6-3 260r.; Keshawn Haynes, Akr. Hoban, 6-2, 315, sr.; Dominic Fallon, Walsh, 5-11, 205, sr.; Luke Hamilton, Avon, 6-6, 280, so.; Dominic Rivera, Olmsted Falls, 6-7, 310, jr.; Austin Rack, Cin. L, sa Salle, 6-1, 275, sr.

K: Drew Rader, Wooster, 5-9, 160, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Jordan Pritchard-sewell, Akr. Hoban, 6-1, 265, so.; Avery Viancourt, Avon Lake, 6-1, 176, jr.; Morgan Bish, Ashtabula Lakeside, 5-11, 212, sr.; Gavin Beasley, N. Olmsted, 5-10, 195, jr.; Dalton King, Stebbins, 6-2, 215, sr.; Joshua Lukusa, Cin. Withrow, 6-5, 240, sr.

LB: Peyton Weiler, Teays Val., 5-10, 190, sr.; Bryce Kahl, Anthony Wayne, 5-11170 Sr.; Jovon Toyer, Tol. St. Francis, 5-10 255, sr.; Logan Villamagna, Nordonia, 5-11, 180, jr.; Ryan Evans, Hudson, 6-0, 200, sr.; Jack Romanini, Walsh, 5-8, 185, sr.; Brennan Catania, Hudson, 6-1, 185, sr.; Trey Carpenter, Cin. Turpin, 6-0, 185, sr.; Nate Friesner, Tol. St. John’s, 6-1 205, sr.

DB: Julius Jackson, Tol. St. John’s, 6-1 165, sr.; Bryan Russ, Nordonia, 5-10, 180, sr.; Kaige Lowe, Barberton, 5-11, 170, sr.; Pierden Pepe, Avon Lake, 5-11, 165, jr.; Marvin Conkle, Benedictin­e; Drew Covington, Cin. Turpin, 6-3, 175, sr.; Jack Fries, Cin. La Salle, 6-0, 180. sr.;

P: Carson Caudell, Kings, 6-1, 170, sr.

Area honorable mention

QB: Deuce Caldwell, Licking Hts.; Liston Shroyer, Watkins Memorial; Brady Wink, Marion Harding. K: Hayden Olcott, Olen.. DL: Jeremy Callahan, Olen.; Rashawn Turner, Marion Harding. LB: Dauvion Henderson, Whitehall; Lawrence O’malley, Big Walnut; Zach Mullins, Mt. Vernon; Jalin Sample, Independen­ce. DB: Brandon Armstrong, Westervill­e S.; Jonny Askew, Mt. Vernon; Harrison Brewster, Olen. Berlin; Hayden Hull, Canal Winchester; Brody Mclaughlin, Licking Hts.; Nate Younker, Watkins Memorial.

P: Caden Groff, Canal Winchester.

Offensive players of the year: Martin, Sperling. Defensive player of the year: Gibson. Coaches of the year: Rob Page, Big Walnut; Alex Garvin, Kings

DIVISION III

First team offense

QB: Noah Clark, W. Holmes, 5-11, 190, sr.; Braeden Goulet, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Rick Coleman, Harvey, 6-0, 165, sr.; Drew Novak, W. Brown, 6-6, 195, jr.; Landyn Vidourek, Badin, 6-1, 170, sr.

RB: Devon Haley, Granville, 5-8, 180, sr.; Jason Munyan, Sheridan, 5-9, 180, sr.; Sam Williams-dixon, W. Holmes, 6-0, 195, so.; T.C. Caffey, Hubbard, 5-11, 205, sr.; Seth Borondy, Bellbrook, 6-2, 185, sr.; Jack Walsh, Badin, 5-9, 175, sr.

WR/TE: Treyvhon Saunders, Hartley, 5-11, 185, sr.; Myles Bradley, Mansfield Sr., 6-1, 215, sr.; Collin Dixon, Tallmadge, 6-2, 210, jr.; Eric Holley, Akr. East, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dylan Novak, W. Brown, 6-4, 205, sr.

OL: Matthew Weaver, W. Holmes, 6-1 200, sr.; Stashu Patterson, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 210, Sr.; Tariq Montgomery, Akr. SVSM, 6-5, 310, sr.; Cale Doyle, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-3, 295, sr.; Brandon Wilson, Padua, 6-4, 265, sr.; Nick Moore, Cin. Northwest, 6-4, 288, sr.; Davis Feathersto­ne, Tippecanoe, 6-4, 264, sr.; Henry Birchwell, Badin, 6-0, 230, sr.

K: Joey Dilalla, W. Geauga, 5-10, 170, sr.

First team defense

DL: Thadd Huff, London, 6-2, 235, sr.; Daniel Tooson, Hartley, 6-0, 270, sr.; Dylan Giesige, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 215, sr.; Connor Preisel, Holy Name, 6-3, 245, sr.; Alex Kisley, Chardon, 6-2, 205, jr.; Logan Neu, Badin, 6-2, 220, sr.

LB: Isaiah Jones, London, 6-3, 230, sr.; Elisha Baldridge, W. Holmes, 6-3, 215, jr.; Grant Mastin, Jackson, 6-1, 230, sr.; Matthew Beach, New Philadelph­ia, 6-0, 185, sr.; Mekhi Bradley, Mansfield Sr., 6-2, 253, jr.; Myles Aldrich, Lima Shawnee, 6-0, 195, sr.; Ben Barnes, Buckeye, 5-11, 184, sr.; Tommy Bebie, Rocky River, 6-1, 205, sr.; CJ Hicks, Alter, 6-4, 215, sr.; Cayd Everhart, Tippecanoe, 5-11, 183, sr.; Ashton Ault, Bellbrook 6-0, 210, sr.

DB: Diante Latham, Beechcroft, 5-8, 151, sr.; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-4, 205, sr.; Trey Liebhardt, Chardon, 6-0, 175, jr.; .Jason Rindler, Tippecanoe, 6-3, 189, sr.; Darian Leslie, Day. Dunbar, 5-10, 180, sr.; Carson Cheek, Badin, 5-10, 150, so.

P: Alex Contreras, Buckeye Val., 6-1, 175, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Cayden Shidone, River Val., 5-11, 185, jr.; Carsyn Crouch, Granvillle, 6-2, 180, sr.; Jacob Winters, Jackson, 6-3, 215, jr.; Ty Hurst, Tallmadge, 6-2, 170, sr.; Broc Lowry, Canfield, 6-3, 193, sr.

RB: Elijah Jackson, Monroe, 6-0, 210, jr.; Jayden Lebeau, Miami Trace, 6-1, 205, sr.; Kesean Jackson, Columbian, 5-9, 170, sr.; Karson Berry, Lexington, 5-10, 185, sr.; Sean Carr, Chardon, 5-11, 190, sr.; Brock Short, Greenville, 5-8, 155, jr.

WR/TE: Karson Lang, River Val., 6-2, 170, sr.; Jalen Goins-chandler, Tri-val., 5-11, 160, sr.; Torry Stazzone, W. Geauga, 6-2, 185, sr.; J.P. Germano, Kenston, 6-1, 185, sr.; Braedyn Moore, Badin, 6-1, 180, jr.; Kenyon Owens, Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 180, sr.

OL: Jalen Slappy, Eastmoor Acad., 6-6, 280, sr.; Jalen Carpenter, Desales, 6-3, 240, sr.; Julian Jackson, Zanesville, 6-2, 285, sr.; Keisean Johnson-wilson, Streetsbor­o, 6-2, 285, sr.; Aidan Palmer, Revere, 6-5 280, Sr.; Luca Gasbarrino, W. Geauga, 6-3, 250, sr.; Austin Montgomery, Alter, 6-4 215, sr.; Cameron Weil, W. Brown, 6-3, 290, sr.

K: Rudy Kessinger, Watterson, 6-0, 165, so.

Second team defense

DL: Kanye Evans, Zanesville, 6-2, 253, sr.; Bryson Getz, Akr. SVSM, 6-2, 230, jr.; Austin Pascoe, W. Geauga, 5-11, 195, jr.; Nesta Owens, Chaminade Julienne, 6-1, 225, jr.; Ashton Kooken, Bellbrook, 6-2, 205, sr.; Hunter Harrison, Badin, 6-2-, 270, jr.

LB: Diamonte Salley, Eastmoor Acad., 6-1, 176, sr.; Brandon Kinney, Steubenvil­le, 6-2, 215, sr.; Reid Beddow, Norton; Christian Neff, Ravenna, 6-3, 190, sr.; Ben Dimarco, Kenston, 5-10, 180, jr.; Lucas Sadler, W. Geauga, 6-4, 245, sr.; Wyatt Mcpherson, Monroe, 6-1, 195, jr.; Elliot Braun, Day. Carroll, 6-3, 220, sr.

DB: Caden Mcdermott, Granville, 5-8, 180, sr.; T.C. Molk, Dover, 6-0, 175, sr.; Kadin Schmitz, Ashland, 6-1, 210, sr.; Shawn Lodge, Akr. SVSM, 6-1, 170, sr.; Ryan Moskal, Chardon NDCL, 5-8, 166, sr.; Jack Moore, New Richmond, 6-0, 171, jr.

P: Nathaniel Wallace-dilling, Desales, 6-2, 175, sr.; Braedon Spies, Rocky River, 6-2, 185, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Drew Burkhart, Tri-val., 6-2, 175, sr.; Phaeton Hill, Steubenvil­le, 6-1,175, jr.; Alex Henry, Chardon, 6-3, 195, jr.

RB: Tyreese Ford, South, 6-0, 285, sr.; George Linberger, Akr. SVSM, 5-11, 210, sr.; Preston Taylor, Copley, 6-1, 185, sr.; Sean Patrick, Kenston, 5-10, 175, so.; Marquise Hall, Padua, 5-10, 175, so.

WR/TE: Tyshawn Vance, Harvey, 5-9, 155, so.; Alex Mcdonald, Chardon, 6-3, 230, sr.; Keshawn Barber, Cin. Hughes, 6-2, 175, sr.; Jude Hooks, Fenwick, 6-1, 180, jr.; Ethan Yoder, Bellefonta­ine, 5-11, sr.

OL: Andrew Mcfeeters, Hartley, 6-1, 260, sr.; Antwoin Reed, Beechcroft, 6-5, 250, sr.; Holden Bowen, Sheridan, 6-3, 245, sr.; Tyler Little, Dover, 6-0, 190, sr.; Trevor Houts, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 225, sr.; Daniel Hopkins, Norton, 6-1, 255, jjr.; Aiden Andrako, Rocky River, 6-3, 235, jr.; Aidan Ischay, Chardon, 6-1, 250, sr.; Sam Vine, Bellbrook, 6-0, 235, jr.

K: Elliot Warner, New Philadelph­ia, 6-1, 180, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Ty Jones, Jackson, 5-11, 180, sr.; Davian Greenlee, Akr. Buchtel, 5-8, 230, jr.; Josh Grambo, Chardon NDCL, 6-3, 185, so.; Antwan Blackshear, Trotwood-madison, 6-2, 310, sr.; Tayleon Waterhouse, Day. Ponitz, 6-3, 205, sr.; Cole Rhett, Watterson, 6-6, 285, jr.

LB: Max Shulaw, Desales, 6-1, 215, so.; Dominic Purcell, Watterson, 5-11, 190, so.; Dylan Newsome, Hartley, 5-10, 185, jr.; Ryan Mcvicker, Dover, 6-1, 275, sr.; Brody Conley, Columbian, 5-10, 201, sr.; Peyton Gardner, Norton, 5-11, 195, sr.; Christian Hall, Chardon, 6-1, 205, sr.; Sullivan Ashcraft, Bellefonta­ine, 6-0, 210, jr.

DB: Dominic Orsini, Watterson, 5-10, 185, sr.; Tucker Kaufman, W. Holmes, 5-8, 155, sr.; Eric Jones Jr., Holy Name, 6-0, 180, sr.; Chris Ranallo, W. Geauga, 5-9, 165, sr.; Mike Lantz, Alter, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ethan Adkins, Franklin, 5-11, 155, sr.

P: Lucas Lane, Dover, 6-3, 170, jr.; Tracker Newberry, Goshen, 5-9, 210, sr.

Area honorable mention

RB: Antwaun Burns, London; Jabari Harris, South; Cameron Jewell, Jonathan Alder; Nyal Johnson, Hartley. WR/TE: Christian Hilton, Granville; JJ Simmons, Beechcroft. OL: Antonio Burns, London; Jaylin Galloway, South; Cheney Gross, London. DL: Bobby Vahalik, Granville. LB: Will Garrison, River Val.; Riley Gibbs, Hamilton Twp.; Chase Maynard, Jonathan Alder. DB: Richard Kenny, Hartley; Rechee Smith, Desales.

Offensive player of the year: D.novak. Defensive player of the year: Hicks. Coach of the year: Wes Schroeder, Granville

DIVISION IV

First team offense

QB: KJ Benedict, Bloom-carroll, 5-8, 165, sr.; Wade Futhey, Waverly, 5-11, 185, sr.; Josh Hupp, Meadowbroo­k, 6-0, 185, sr.; Marshall Shepherd, Shelby, 6-2, 175, sr.; Dru Deshields, W. Branch, 6-4, 180, jr.

RB: Dane Nauman, Highland, 5-11, 215, so.; Chase Oehlstrom, Carrollton, 5-9, 160, jr.; Collin Nemitz, Perkins, 5-10, 185, sr.; Demarcus Mcelroy, Ursuline, 5-11, 175, sr.; Gideon Lampron, Keystone, 6-0, 215, sr.; CJ Hester, Wyoming, 5-11, 185, jr.; Carson Van Hoose, Clinton-massie, 5-9, 165, sr.

WR/TE: Colt Emerson, John Glenn, 6-1, 175, jr.; Colin Oberdick, St. Clairsvill­e, 6-0, 165, sr.; Josh Hurst, Port Clinton, 6-2, 170, sr.; Nick Wilson, W. Branch, 6-1, 162, sr.; Josh Martin, Eaton, 5-11, 140, sr.; JT Ferguson, Val. View, 6-2, 182, sr.

OL: Isaac Clary, Gallia Acad., 6-8, 310, jr.; Avery Henry, St. Clairsvill­e, 6-7, 300, sr.; Mason Ludwig, E. Liverpool, 6-6, 280, jr.; Cullen Dunn, Van Wert, 5-11, 225, Sr.; Alistair Larson, Woodridge, 6-5, 290, sr.; Greg Rockwell, W. Branch, 6-1, 255, sr.; Nick Dalessandr­o, Chagrin Falls, 6-5, 275, sr.; Owen Trick, Clinton-massie, 6-2, 245, jr.

K: Mason Grudich, Milton-union, 5-8, 165, jr.

First team defense

DL: Luke Ferrell, Bloom-carroll, 6-3, 225, sr.; Gavin Postelwait­e, Heath, 6-2, 300, sr.; Remington Norman, Clyde, 6-2, 240, sr.; Ty’req Donlow, Ursuline, 6-1, 218, so.; Troy Peterson, Edgewood, sr.; Harry Hilvert, Taylor, 6-2, 250, sr.; Jake Brown, Milton-union, 5-10 230, jr.

LB: J.T. Barnett, Waverly, 6-0, 195, sr.; Brady Mcmanaway, Meadowbroo­k, 5-11, 165, sr.; Dillon Overmyer, Clyde, 6-2, 240, sr.; Steven Marra, W. Branch, 6-2, 220, sr.; Ty Howard, Cle. VASJ, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jeremy Henry, Day. Northridge, 6-2, 200, jr.; Colton Trampler, Clinton-massie, 5-11, 215, sr.

DB: Tyrese Taylor, East, 6-0, 165, sr.; Tyler Webb, Port Clinton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Kenny Grobolsek, Brookside, 6-0, 190, sr.; Malik Davis, Cle. Glenville, 5-9, 150, jr.; Blake Brumbaugh, Milton-union, 6-1, 180, jr.; Kody Zantene, Clinton-massie, 6-3, 190, sr.

P: Adam Polacko, Oakwood, 6-3, 220, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Christophe­r Towns, Linden, 5-7, 134, jr.; Drew Sefsick, St. Clairsvill­e, 5-11, 170, sr.; Aiden Pratt, Van Wert, 6-4, 195, jr.; Cam Gillum, Port Clinton, 5-9, 185, jr.; Brady Shannon, Ursuline, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jackson Johnson, Salem, 6-0, 176, sr.; Poochie Snyder, Canton S., 6-0, 165, so.

RB: Jacob Jordan, St. Clairsvill­e, 5-7, 170, sr.; Hunter Campbell, Fairless, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Kyle Snider, Cuy. Val. Chr., 5-11, 220, jr.; Eddie Lewis Jr., Lutheran W., 5-10, 180, sr.; Kavonte Turpin, Day. Northridge, 5-9, 165, sr.

WR/TE: Chrishawn Adams, Marion-franklin, 6-4, 210, sr.; Penn Morrison, Waverly, 6-4, 195, sr.; Dean Boyd, Ursuline, 6-4, 202, sr.; Blaize Exline, Salem, 5-11, 160, sr.; Ryne Shackelfor­d, Keystone, 6-0, 195, jr.; Gauge Dunn, Bethel-tate, 5-11, 145, sr.

OL: Reece Shriner, Heath, 5-10, 200, so.; Turner Harmon, Highland, 6-0, 220, sr.; Hayden Bricker, Bellevue, 6-2, 270, sr.; Walker Britt, Clyde, 6-2, 260, sr.; Brian Frasco, Ursuline, 6-3, 268, jr.; Isaac Lucas, Ursuline, 6-4, 258, jr.; Tavareon Sanders, Cle. Glenville, 6-4, 320, sr.; Bobby Diana, Cin. Mcnicholas, 6-1, 232, sr.

K: Lucas Otto, St. Clairsvill­e, 6-0, 155, sr.

Second team defense

DL: Gauge Samson, Maysville, 6-3, 290, sr.; Gavin Linkous, Rossford, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Mitchell Coffee, W. Branch, 6-2, 235, jr.; Jadynn Anderson, Perry, 6-2, 210, sr.; Joel Allen, Wyoming, 6-1, 265, jr.; Breyden Boston, Eaton, 6-4, 205, sr.

LB: Connor Corbett, Heath, 5-6, 155, fr.; Caden Kenworthy,

Cambridge, 5-10, 180, sr.; Tanner Rubinstein, Napoleon, 6-3, 192, sr.; Jason Greenfield, Canal Fulton NW, 6-0, 205, sr.; Karson Nail, Brookside, 6-0, 184, sr.; Christian Pataky, Keystone, 6-3, 215, sr.; Zack Vanscoy, Graham, 5-11, 200, sr.

DB: Beau Wisecarver, Bloom-carroll, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jakylan Irving, Ursuline, 6-1, 164, sr.; Andre Hill, Shelby, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bryce West, Cle. Glenville, 6-0, 190, so.; Jake Kavcic, Gilmour, 5-8, 145, so.; Ashton Wolfe, Bethel-tate, 5-9, 160, sr.

P: Andrew Kirkpatric­k, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 240, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Austin Colletti, Carrollton, 6-0, 170, sr.; Konner Rodick, Keystone, 6-2, 185, jr.; Kyle Ransom, Firelands, 6-1, 180, sr.; Brock Ebright, Eaton, 5-10, 173, jr.; Pierce Taylor, Cin. Mcnicholas, 5-9, 160, sr.

RB: Donny Hardy, Chagrin Falls, 6-0, 190, jr.; Mikey Molloy, Bethel-tate, 5-9, 195, sr.; Ar’moni Mccrae, Heath, 6-0, 200, sr.; Nate Jackson, Van Wert, 5-10, 180, sr.

WR/TE: Blaine Bowman, Shelby, 5-11, 170, sr.; Caleb Lott, Canton S., 6-2, 170, sr.; Brody Pumneo, Fairless, 6-0, 160, jr.; Damarion Witten, Cle. Glenville, 6-3, 200, so.; Robbie Guttman, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-2, 195, sr.; Keon Wright, Oakwood, 5-11, 170, sr.

OL: Hayden Loy, Meadowbroo­k, 5-9, 220, sr.; Kaden Riddle, Clear Fork, 6-4, 250, jr.; Camden Armstrong, Shelby, 5-11, 290, sr.; Freddie Johnson, Cle. Glenville, 6-5, 320, so.; Bobby Malinowski, Cle. VASJ, 6-2, 293, sr.; Jacob Marjak, Perry; Noah Hill, Kenton Ridge, 6- 5, 295, sr., Ethan Lane, Milton-union, 6-4, 250, jr.

K: Ben Tolson, W. Branch, 5-7, 145, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Chandler Stevens, Highland, 5-10, 190, jr.; Thomas Egli, W. Branch, 6-6, 205, Jr.; Sir’sean Ingram, Cle. Glenville, 6-4, 210, sr.; Max Moore, Chagrin Falls, 6-3, 210, sr.; Joseph David, Cin. Indian Hill, 5-10, 210, sr.; Cooper Strader, Graham, 6-1, 225, sr.

LB: Drew Lincicome, Philo, 5-11, 175, jr.; Justin Smythe, Bellevue, 6-0, 165, sr.; Coltin Colucci, Fairless, 6-1, 200, sr.; Chris Berthold, Firelands, 5-11, 185, sr.; Rocco Hice, Gilmour, 5-9, 175, jr.; Matthew Cotterman, Val. View, 6-4, 220, sr.; Norman Darnell Jr., Bethel-tate, 5-9, 185, sr.; Jared Hancock, Wyoming, 5-10, 205, sr.; Nathan Walker, John Glenn, 6-2, 175, jr.

DB: Alijah Stevens, Licking Val., 5-10, 145, sr.; Hunter Eubanks, Meadowbroo­k, 5-10, 160, sr.; Isaiah Helphinsti­ne, Cin. Mcnicholas, 5-9 162, sr.; Sam Prangley, Wyoming, 6-2, 200, sr.; Christian Reyna, Eaton, 6-2, 171, sr.

P: Jonathan Spiess, Bexley, 5-9, 172, jr.; Landon Campbell, Galion, 6-1, 195, sr.

Area honorable mention

QB: Hayden Collins, Fairfield Union. RB: Ishmael Spann-bowers, East; Blayton Reid, Logan Elm. WR/TE: Branyon Dodds, Bloom-carroll; Reece Huber; LB Towns, Linden. OL: Nathaniel Romano, Licking Val.; Reece Shriner, Heath; Kevin Tyler, Bloom-carroll. K: Caleb Hunter, Highland. LB: Clay Dozer, Bloom-carroll; Riley Gould, Heath; Eli Grandstaff, Highland; Noah Lyons, Bexley; Chase Plantz, Bloom-carroll. DB: Brandon Totten, Bloom-carroll; sr. Kade Dennison, Fairfield Union.

Offensive player of the year: Hester. Defensive player of the year: Ferrell. Coach of the year: Eric Valentine, Linden

DIVISION V

First team offense

QB: Levi Gullion, Piketon, 6-3, 195, sr.; Drew Roe, Portsmouth, 5-7, 151, sr.; Gabe Tingle, Ridgewood, 5-11, 180, sr.; Harley Hopkins, W. Muskingum, 6-1, 205, sr.; Joseph Dzierwa, Otsego, 6-6, 180, sr.; Billy Skripac, S. Range, 6-2, 195, jr.

RB: Owen Davis, N. Union, 6-2, 205, jr.; Mason Oliver, Elmwood, 5-11, 180, jr.; Trent Leiter, Otsego, 5-11, 205, sr.; Anthony Demma, Garfield, 6-0, 195, sr.; Dylan Dominguez, S. Range, 5-11, 195, sr.; Levi Ellis, Elyria Cath., 5-11, 190, jr.; Rayshon Kennedy, Lutheran E., 6-4, 240, sr.; Hunter Crockett, Preble Shawnee, 6-2, 220, sr.

WR/TE: Jacob Denney, Liberty Union, 6-5, 205, sr.; Mason Tucci, Sandy Val., 5-10, 160, sr.; Caleb Kuhlman, Ottawa-glandorf, 6-0, 190, sr.; Gage Sullivan, Kirtland, 6-4, 200, sr.; Alec Rodenberge­r, Ben Logan, 5-11, 170, sr.; Leo Hennegan, Cin. Purcell, 6-1, 165, sr.

OL: Joe Johnson, Harvest Prep, 6-9, 295, sr.; Rylan Cecil, Ironton, 6-2, 250, sr.; Tyler Leopold, Ottawa-glandorf, 6-5, 310, sr.; Riley Laporte, Garfield, 6-3, 270, sr.; Michael Lally, S. Range, 6-1, 285, sr.; George Prusock, Kirtland, 6-0, 235, jr.; Hayden Gerhart, Elyria Cath., 6-3, 270, sr.; Taran Tyo, Versailles, 6-4, 300, sr.

K: Braxton Sammons, Wheelersbu­rg, 6-0, 175, sr.; Evan O’connell, Ready, 5-8, 156, sr.

First team defense

DL: Gyvnn Mendenhall, Columbus Acad., 6-3, 235, sr.; Nate Cochran, Ironton, 6-3, 300, sr.; Jarett Wallick, Garaway, 6-2, 215, jr.; Spencer Mesaros, Ravenna SE, 6-1, 250, sr.; Logan Cormell, S. Range, 5-10, 190, sr.; Lucas Stoddard, Berkshire, 6-4, 205, sr.; Kylyn Macklin, Cin. Purcell, 6-2, 230, sr.; Elias Rudolph, Cin. Taft, 6-5, 215, so.

LB: Angelo Washington, Ironton, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Colt Sechrest, Bellaire, 6-4, 225, sr.; Devin Coon, Otsego, 5-8, 160, sr.; Mason Rus, Kirtland, 6-0, 180, sr.; Tony Grasso, Elyria Cath., 6-0, 215, jr.; Carson Bey, Versailles, 5-10, 175, sr.; Max Tepe, Cin. Mariemont, 5-11, 170, sr.

DB: Brady Roden, Garaway, 6-1, 165, jr.; Merced Diaz, Genoa, 5-10, 170, sr.; Will Sayle, Kirtland, 5-11, 170, so.; Tommy Gogolin, Kirtland, 5-9, 165, jr.; Ke-yandre Larry, Cin. Taft, 6-1, 200, sr.; Luke Jackson, Indian Lake, 5- 11, 170, sr.

P: Landon Jordan, Ottawa-glandorf, 6-1, 185, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Lake Boos, Eastwood, 6-1, 182 sr.; Grant Hitchcock, Jefferson, 5-11, 170, jr.; Brady Cook, Elyria Cath., 6-0, 160, jr.; Caleb Wurster, Indian Lake, 6-0, 155, sr.

RB: Ethan Miller, Garaway, 5-9, 165, jr.; Zack Rice, Conneaut, 5-11, 175, jr.; Talon Borders, Carlisle, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jah’mal Hutsell, Roger Bacon, 5-6, 170, sr.

WR/TE: Jacob Cusick, Richmond Edison, 6-1, 175, sr.; Chase Helberg, Otsego, 5-11, 190, sr.; Jaron Filliater, Wynford, 6-4, 185, sr.; Jack Kenneally, Elyria Cath., 6-7, 215, sr.; Pierce Boyd, Kirtland, 6-2, 230, sr.: Kyle Guyer, Roger Bacon, 6-2, 170, sr.

OL: Wyatt Moyer, Sandy Val., 5-10, 225, sr.; Brayden Adams, Garaway, 6-2, 225, sr.; Josiah Cox, Akr. Manchester, 6-1, 220, sr.; Jacob Brooks, S. Range, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jonathan Withrow, Kirtland, 6-0, 215, sr.; Carter Bibler, Cin. Summit, 6-4, 220, sr.; Cain Gonzalez, Spring. Shawnee, 6-1, 290, sr.; Mysta Moore, Cin. Taft, 6-5, 325, jr.

K: Dylan Rolfert, Roger Bacon, 5-11, 205, sr.

Second team defense

DL: Kadin Bradford, Ridgewood, 6-4, 227, sr.; Connor Moore, Millbury Lake, 6-6, 260, sr.; Travis Merrill, Elyria Cath., 6-3, 240, jr.; Tyhir Gray, Lutheran E., 6-3, 200, jr.; Caden Connor, Reading, 5-10, 200, jr.; Alex Couch, Carlisle, 6-2, 275, sr.; Kenny Wise, Bethel, 5-10, 175, sr.

LB: Gavin Miller, N. Union, 5-9, 175, sr.; CJ Smith, Pleasant, 5-10, 185, sr.; Xavier Lamneck, Ridgewood, 5-10, 170, sr.; Trey Hoover, Buckeye Local, 6-0, 215, jr.; Tyler Remish, S. Range, 6-0, 200, jr.; Jason Herd, Conneaut, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tavion Thomas, Elyria Cath., 5-9, 195, jr.; Ronald Cutts, Cin. Taft, 6-0, 210, jr.

DB: Ray Ray Pettigrew, Bellaire, 5-10, 160, jr.; Brady Nicely, Otsego, 5-11, 155, jr.; Jack Budinger, Elyria Cath., 6-1, 185, sr.; Grady Hutchinson, Preble Shawnee, 5-10, 170, jr.; Beamer Walker, Roger Bacon, 5-9, 160, jr., Josh Clark, Wheelersbu­rg, 6-1, 175, sr.

P: Jonathan Weaver, Amanda-clearcreek, 6-2, 170, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Ben Nichols, Zane Trace, 6-0, 170, sr.; Christian Moyer, Chippewa, 6-0, 190, sr.; Peyton Lemon, Waynedale, 5-10, 190, sr.; Joel Steinkoeni­g, Reading, 6-5, 220, sr.

RB: Brian Fitzsimmon­s, Ready, 5-10, 190, jr.; Jaylen Jennings, Harvest Prep, 5-11, 195, sr.; Jaquez Keyes, Ironton, 6-1, 210, jr.; Trystan Gries, Williamsbu­rg, 6-0, 182, jr.

WR/TE: Max Autry, Cin. Madeira, 5-9, 175, jr.; Tayvon Miller, Amanda-clearcreek, 6-1, 165, sr.; Parker Logan, Cols. Acad., 6-3, 210, sr.; Ty Perkins, Ironton, 6-3, 185, jr., Johnny Burton, Piketon, 5-11, 175, sr.; Camren Loar, Piketon, 5-9, 159, sr.

OL: Hunter Mccomas, Piketon, 6-2, 225, sr.; Timmy O’grady, Bellaire, 6-1, 230, sr.; Zac Hoskins, Brooklyn, 6-5, 280, sr.; Tommy Rauscher, Elyria Cath., 6-2, 260, sr.; Michael Maloon, Brookville, 5-10, 235, sr.; Marvin Sutton, Ready, 6-2, 260, sr.; Logan Bomer, Elmwood, 6-2, 260, sr.; Logan Evans, Indian Lake, 5-11, 250, sr.

K: Kanyon Mccort, Sandy Val., 6-0, 180, jr.

Third team defense

DL: Ashton Duncan, Ironton, 6-2, 245, sr.; Dakahri Paul, Warrensvil­le Hts., 6-0, 180, sr.; Bailey Ryan, S. Range, 6-1, 277, jr.; Nick Burns, Chesapeake, 6-2, 280, sr.; Braiden Dunham, Piketon, 6-4, 215, sr.; Lucas Prichard, Bath, 6-4, 255, sr.; Conner Cravaack, Cin. Madeira, 6-5, 225, jr.

LB: Chandler Burrell, Harvest Prep, 6-0, 195, sr.; Carson Williams, Wheelersbu­rg, 6-1, 195, sr.; James Thurman, Portsmouth, 5-9, 190, sr.; Justin Hershberge­r, Waynedale, 5-10, 190, sr.; Nate Glanc, Fairview, 5-10, 200, jr.; Phil Laverde, Kirtland, 5-10, 175, jr.: Zack Stevens, Greenon, 6-4, 190, jr.; Hunter Pendleton, Minford, 6-4, 230, jr.

DB: Jack Kuehn, Berkshire, 5-11, 176, sr.; Scottie Bruns, Carlisle, 6-0, 160, sr.; David Hawk, Spring. Shawnee, 5-9, 165, sr.; J Matz, Lakota, 6-0, 180, sr.; Ethan Mchugh, Buckeye Local, 6-1, 210, sr.; Brody Swigonski, Garfield, 5-11, 170, sr.

P: Jake Heathering­ton, Bellaire, 6-2, 170, jr.

Area honorable mention

QB: Nathan Hunter, Amanda-clearcreek. RB: Carter James, Cols. Acad.; Caleb Schneider, Johnstown; Ethan Young, N. Union. OL: Drue Duncan, N. Union. DL: Dalton Wilson, N. Union. LB: Tyson Guiette, Madison Plains; Braden Shreyer, Liberty Union.; Edjay Sumo, Harvest Prep; Brock Wygle, Utica; Cade Young, Amanda-clearcreek. DB: Trey Bossaller, N. Union; J’sun Gardner, Ready; EJ Jenkins, Cols. Acad.

Offensive players of the year: Tingle, Gullion. Defensive players of the year: Mesaros, Bey. Coaches of the year: Mike Lento, Kansas Lakota; Dave Maddox, Preble Shawnee.

DIVISION VI

First team offense

QB: Tyler Buescher, W. Jefferson, 6-0, 155, sr.; Drew Carter, Nelsonvill­e-york, 6-1, 185, sr.; D.J. Newman, Archbold, 6-1, 175, sr.; Beau Brungard, New Mid. Spring., 6-0, 195, sr.; Andre Yarber, Oberlin, 5-11, 180, sr.; Bryce Schondelmy­er, Arcanum, 6-2, 195, jr.

RB: Maeson Long, Ft. Frye, 5-10, 165, sr.; Lincoln Mollenkopf, Col. Crawford, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jake Gill, Norwayne, 5-10, 185, jr.; Will Butler, Mogadore, 6-3, 200, jr.; Ashton Snell, Cin. Country Day, 5-10, 165, sr.

WR/TE: MJ Book, W. Jefferson, 6-4, 190, sr.; Gavin Bailey, Archbold, 6-1, 160, sr.; Tyler Schwieterm­an, Coldwater, 6-4, 190, sr.; Ty Powell, Day. Christian, 6-1, 185, sr., Brennen Troutwine, Arcanum, 5-10, 160, sr.

OL: Casey Brooker, Ft. Frye, 6-2, 260, sr.; Easton Korody, Carey, 6-5, 280, sr.; Mason Ringler, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 220, jr.; Travis Owen, Black River, sr.; Lucas Datillo, New Mid. Spring., 5-10, 195, so.; John Avalon, Cardinal, 6-1, 265, sr.; Grant Albers, Anna, 6-4, 280, sr.

K: Rece Verhoff, Cols. Grove, 5-7, 150, sr.

First team defense

DL: Gavin Carpenter, Barnesvill­e, 5-8, 255, sr.; Owen Barker, Ashland Crestview, 6-3, 185, jr.; Baeden Hancock, Tinora, 6-0, 235, sr.; Marshall Yelkin, New Mid. Spring., 5’11, 200, sr.; Cayden Sherepita, Wellington, 6-3, 215, sr.; Sidikiba Kaba, KIPP, 6-3, 270, jr. LB: Riordan Stauffer, Fairbanks, 6-3, 240, sr.; J.D. Brumfield, Fairland, 6-0, 195, sr.; AJ Schafer, Cols. Grove, 6-0, 210, jr.; Owen Johnson, Liberty Center, 5-11, 210, sr.; Aaron Groner, New Mid. Spring., 5-8, 200, sr.; Michael Miles, Trinity, 6-1, 190, jr.; Jake Hurst,

Mechanicsb­urg, 5-9, 190, sr.

DB: Dan Wagner, Africentri­c, 6-0, 165, sr.; Connor Morse, Ashland Crestview, 5-9, 170, sr.; Aidan Stephens, Labrae, 6-1, 180, sr.; Tyler Mrakuzic, Black River, 5-11, 154, jr.; Norey Johnson, Deer Park, 6-3, 192, sr.

P: Emilio Duran, Ottawa Hills, 6-0, 175, jr.

Second team offense

QB: Cy Starcher, Elgin, 6-1, 180, sr.; Tamir Wynn, KIPP, 5-11, 170, jr.; Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye, 6-0,185, sr.; C.J. Hannahs, Barnesvill­e. 5-8, 145, jr.; Jack Talkington, Can. Cent. Cath., 6-2, 215, jr.; Aaron Conley, Mechanicsb­urg, 5-9, 180, sr.

RB: Kevin Kline, Elgin, 6-0, 190, sr.; Colin Metzger, Cols. Grove, 5-9, 200, sr.; Connor Smith, Gibsonburg, 5-8, 170, jr.; Marco Cirigliano, Columbia, 5-10 160, so.; Austin Francis, Miami E., 5-10, 160, sr.

WR/TE: Spencer Bliss, Barnesvill­e, 5-9, 155, sr.; Jake Jarrett, W. Reserve, 5-10, 145 Sr.; Paul Butterman, Mt. Gilead, 6-3, 175, sr.; Correll Amsbaugh, Worthingto­n Chr., 6-4, 205, jr.; Robert Verba, Pymatuning Val., 6-2, 235, sr.

OL: Canyon Schneider, W. Jefferson, 6-2, 250, sr.; Joe Kinsley, Fairbanks, 6-2, 255, sr.; Steve Rhoades, Fairland, 6-0, 225, sr.; Owen Box, Liberty Center, 6-3, 240, jr.; Mitch Douglas, Cols. Grove, 6-0, 250, sr.; Colby Morlock, Norwayne, 6-4, 290, sr.; James Mcculloch, Pymatuning Val., 6-5, 275,sr.; Adam Waller, Mechanicsb­urg, 6-0, 205, sr.

K: Luke Courtney, United, 5-11, 160, so.

Second team defense

DL: Trennen Stoll, Carey, 6-3, 270, sr.; Mason Williams, Mogadore, 6-4, 235, jr.; Hunter Albright, Springfiel­d NE, 6-0, 220, jr.; Desmond Davis, Gamble, 6-4, 250, so.; Cohen Hickman, Greeneview, 5-10, 235, sr.; Levi Milledge, Mechanicsb­urg, 6-1, 205, jr.

LB: Chase Morrow, Lucasville Val., 5-11, 190, sr.; Brayden Webb, Symmes Val., 6-4, 225, so.; Landon Kemerly, Carey, 6-0, 200, jr.; Aiden Godsey, Ashland Crestview, 6-2, 200, sr.; Carson Feichtner, Col. Crawford, 6-1, 200, sr.; Mason Foos, Seneca E., 6-3, 200 Sr.; Giovanni Higgins, Elmwood Place, 5-11, 160, so.

DB: Bryce Conti, Carey, 6-1, 170, sr.; Luke Kaufman, Cols. Grove, 5-11, 157, sr.; Jon Brasee, Wellington, 6-1, 180, sr.; Danny Mascadri, Mechanicsb­urg, 6-0, 175, sr.; Cavan Cooper, Paint Val., 6-2, 205, jr.

P: Garrett Lamb-hart, Mt. Gilead, 5-10, 155, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Jack Gregory, Centerburg, 6-2, 190, sr.; Hayden Kuhn, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 155, jr.; Derek Lonsway, Carey, 6-0, 180. sr.; Andrew Champagne, Columbia, 6-1, 170, sr.; Caden Houseman, Springfiel­d NE, 6-0, 175, jr.; Preston Sellers, Day. Christian, 5-10, 190, jr.

RB: Maxton Lower, Northmor, 6-2, 215, jr.; JD Miller, Northridge, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ethan Patterson, Symmes Val., 6-2, 165, sr.; Chase Hall, Dawson-bryant, 6-1, 190, jr.; Franko Rome, Buckeye Trail, 5-10, 171, sr.; Zach Czako, Cardinal, 5-10, 220, Sr.

WR/TE: Jonny Frazier, Oberlin, 5-10, 170, sr.; Silas Snell, Cin. Country Day, 6-5, 245, sr.; Tre’von Drake, Labrae, 6-2, 180, sr.; Mason Murphy, Mogadore, 6-3, 170, sr.

OL: Duston Sanders, Northmor, 6-8, 315, sr.; Gavin Berridge, Elgin, 6-0, 245, sr.; Sean Smith, Africentri­c, 5-10, 315, fr.; Quentin Leasure, Barnesvill­e, 5-11, 330, jr.; Tyler Schooley, Gibsonburg, 5-11, 210, sr.; Nick Teglovic, Col. Crawford, 6-2, 230, sr.; Mike Soltis, Cardinal, 6-2, 275, sr.; Jace Diedrick, Wellington, 6-3, 250, sr.; Cael Rose, Miami E., 6-0, 320, sr.

K: Grant Woodfin, Worthingto­n Chr., 5-8, 150, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Casey Hudson, Fairland, 6-2, 210, sr.; Hunter Kesselring, Ft. Frye, 6-2, 230, sr.; Devin Morris, Archbold, 5-11, 250, jr.; Kavon Robinson-carter, Trinity, 6-1, 205, sr.; Isaac Thompson, Oberlin, 6-5, 225, jr.; Devan Dierdrick, Wellington, 6-3, 230, so.

LB: Joshua Carrel, Worthingto­n Chr., 6-1, 210, jr.; Leighton Loge, Nelsonvill­e-york, 6-1, 180, jr.; Aidan Snodgrass, Buckeye Trail, 6-0, 217, sr.; Bo Snyder, New Mid. Spring., 5-10, 180, sr.; Ty Vickery, Pymatuning Val., 5-7, 180, fr.; Drew Unangst, Wellington, 6-1, 200, sr.; Jarrod Mays, Greeneview, 5-10, 225, jr.; Jacob Rayburn, Arcanum, 5-10, 185, jr.

DB: Devontae Underwood, Gamble, 5-9, 165, sr.; Carter Williams, Greeneview, 6-1, 190, jr.; Anthony Soltis, Cardinal, 6-1, 150, sr.; Ryan Croston, Pymatuning Val., 5-9, 165 fr.; Jarren Hicks, Dawson-bryant, 6-0, 175, sr.

P: Jesse Meyer, Coldwater, 6-4, 220, sr.

Area honorable mention

QB: Lane Hess, Northridge. RB: Brogan Green, Fairbanks; Teegan Ruhl, Frederickt­own; Hayden Salyers, W. Jefferson. DL: Alex Johnson, Centerburg; Jarrett Simmons, W. Jefferson; Gavin Whited, Northmor. LB: Garrett Corwin, Northmor; Jack Rickert, Grandview; Tanner Ufferman, Fairbanks; Tyler White, Worthingto­n Chr. DB: Marcus Cortez, Northmor.; Cameron Frazier, KIPP; Adam Fry, W. Jefferson; Tyler Johnson, Centerburg; Tristin Pierce, Grandview; Kalyn Spence, Africentri­c.

Offensive players of the year: Brungard, Newman, Schondelmy­er. Defensive player of the year: N.johnson. Coach of the year: James Lee, KIPP

DIVISION VII

First team offense

QB: Peyton Lester, E. Knox, 6-2, 165, sr.; Tabor Lackey, Trimble, 5-11, 180, sr.; Malachi Rose-burton, Monroe Cent., 5-11, 170, sr.; Drew

Gallehue, Edon, 6-4, 220, sr.; Ashton Bour, Hopewell-loudon, 5-10, 185, sr.; Mark Smith, Cin. Prep, 6-2, 185, sr.; Levi Wiederhold, Fayettevil­le-perry, 6-3, 205, sr.

RB: Brae Friesner, Berne Union, 5-10, 150, sr.; Wyatt Reiman, Shadyside, 6-0, 180, sr.; Owen Lefeld, St. Henry, 6-1, 205, sr.; Jaden Schlabach, Dalton, 6-0, 195, sr.; Reed Wehr, Tri-village, 5-9, 170, so.; Mason Hackett, Newark Cath., 5-8, 180, jr.

WR/TE: Gannon Ripke, Edon, 6-0, 205, sr.; Nolan Beeker, Calvert, 6-3, 180, sr.; Jaiden Malone, Dalton, 6-1, 170, sr.: Kyle Zygmunt, Independen­ce, 6-2, 187, sr.; Ka’von Bailey, Mccomb, 6-2, 180, sr.; Jayden Bradshaw, Fayettevil­le-perry, 6-2, 175, sr.

OL: Logan Crozier, Shadyside, 6-0, 285, sr.; Brandon Boes, Hopewell-loudon, 6-3, 295, sr.; Brandon Keller, St. Henry, 6-7, 270, sr.; Collin Arnold, Lucas, 6-0, 222, sr.; Jacob Fovozzo, Cuyahoga Hts., 6-4, 270, sr.; Zach Armbruster, Riverside, 6-2, 270, sr.; Cassius Hulbert, Edon, 6-3, 300, sr.

K: Casey Mcghee, Independen­ce, 5-9, 155, sr.

First team defense

DL: Waylon Yeager, Fisher Cath., 6-3, 268, sr.; Shane Keenan, Toronto, 6-6, 285, sr.; Eli Franks, Mccomb, 6-2, 270, sr.; Eddie Kiernan, Warren JFK, 6-1, 235, sr.; Gabe Meyer, Ft. Loramie, sr.; Dylan Smith, Riverside, 5-9, 250, sr.

LB: Elijah Wallace, Newark Cath., 6-1, 210, sr.; Blake Guffey, Trimble, 6-2, 200, sr.; Will Stieber, St. Paul, 5-8, 165, sr.; Darren Meier, Marion Local, 5-10, 185, jr.; Tate Geiser, Dalton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Ashton Lerz, Independen­ce, 5-11, 195, sr.; John Edwards, Lehman, 5-10, 195, sr.

DB: Markus Frazier, Cols. Crusaders, 5-7, 140, sr.; Noah Ball, Malvern, 6-4, 180, sr.; Peyton Otte, Marion Local, 6-0, 185, sr.; Justin Finkbine, Tri-village, 6-3, 180, jr.; Deven Frilling, Riverside, 6-2, 165, sr.

P: Tyler Perkins, St. Paul, 6-1, 185, sr.

Second team offense

QB: Nate Nemeth, Berne Union, 6-0, 180, jr.; Cole Canter, Newark Cath., 6-3, 190, sr.; Kabel Isaly, River, 5-9, 150, so.; David Homan, New Bremen, 6-1,162, jr.; Michael Tommer, Independen­ce, 6-2, 175, sr.;

RB: Jack Tencza, Fisher Cath., 6-0, 210, sr.; Holden Dailey, Waterford, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Noah Frederick, Sebring Mckinley, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ryan Krajewski, Cuyahoga Hts., 5-10, 160, sr.; Bryce Newland, Reedsville E., 5-8, 165, sr.; Tanner Bills, Frontier, 5-11, 170, sr.

WR/TE: James Brooks, Tusc. Central Cath., 5-11, 200, sr.; Zaiden Fry, Mohawk, 5-11, 150, jr.; Nick Alig, New Bremen, 6-0, 170, sr.; Jaylin Walker, Grove City Chr., 5-11, 160, sr.; Josh Scantland, Tri-village, 6-4, 190, sr.; Ashton Young, Spring. Central Cath., 6-0, 180, sr.

OL: Sam Foster, Malvern, 6-2, 210, sr.; Zach Pocos, St. Paul, 5-10 195, sr.; Karson Tennery, Ft. Loramie, 6-0, 220, sr.; Tytus Gasper, Ansonia, 6-1, 215, sr., Wyatt Plush, Tri-village, 5-9, 305, sr.; Daniel Gray, Newark Cath., 6-2, 285, sr.; David Jedrzejek, Independen­ce, 6-2, 200, sr.

K: John Dragos, Warren JFK, 5-11, 185, sr.

Second team defense

DL: Carter Campbell, Ports. Notre Dame, 6-2, 180, jr.; Matt Bertke, St. Henry, 6-7, 265, sr.; Connor Sanders, U. Scioto Val., 6-3, 225, sr.; Brodie Vitt, Hopewell-loudon, 5-11, 220, sr.; Devyn Mercilliot­t, Asht. St. John, sr.; Seth Cook, Tri-village, 6-2, 190, jr.

LB: Levi Lyons, Danville, 6-0, 210, jr.; Avery Creamer, River, 5-11, 175, sr.; Andrew Swisher, Mccomb, 5-11, 175, jr.; Isaac Gaietto, Hopewell-loudon, 5-11, 185, sr.; Keegen Weiss, Ansonia, 5-10, 175, so.; Jeff Ellis, Cin. Prep., 5-11, 225, sr.; Jadyn Thomas, Lockland, 6-1, 220, so.

DB: Lane Cline, Waterford, 5-9, 150, jr.; James Burleson, Conotton Val., 5-4, 142, sr.; Nevin Robson, Hardin N., 6-3, 190, sr.; Owen Beatty, Dalton, 5-11, 165, sr.; Owen Pleiman, Ft. Loramie, sr.

P: Tyler Hall, Millerspor­t, 6-1, 165, sr.

Third team offense

QB: Jayden Hanks, Grove City Chr., 6-0, 160, sr.; Tristan Phillips, Malvern, 5-10, 170, sr.; Caleb Maurer, Ft. Loramie, 6-0, 170, jr.; Ty Myers Jr., Spring. Cath. Central, 6-0, 165, so.;

RB: Gavin Hart, Ports. Notre Dame, 5-11, 190, so.; Bryce Downs, Trimble, 6-1, 190, sr.; Marshal Sayre, Caldwell, 5-9, 185, jr.; Rex Hankinson, Rosecrans, 5-11, 175, sr.; Rory Corrigan, Independen­ce, 5-10, 188, jr.; Peyton Beam, Ansonia, 6-2, 200, sr.

WR/TE: Tanner Elwell, Newark Cath., 5-9, 155, sr.; Aidan Morris, Pandora-gilboa, 6-0, 160, so.; Landon Johnson, Patrick Henry, 5-9, 150, so.; Brody Longwell, River, 6-2, 180, sr.; Logan Eilerman, Ft. Loramie, 6-4, 200, jr.

OL: Owen Huck, Waterford, 5-7, 175, sr.; Waylon Clark, Caldwell, 5-10, 225, sr.; Tyler Ramseyer, Dalton, 5-11, 193, sr.: Daymeon Pennington, New Miami, 6-1, 235, jr.; Carter Carpenter, Berne Union, 6-5, 305, sr.; Conner Wooten, Trimble, 6-0, 285, Sr.; Dylan Swisher, Mccomb, 6-1, 340, Sr.

K: Connor Schmit, Ansonia, 6-2, 185, sr.

Third team defense

DL: Ryan Florence, Shadyside, 6-1, 195, sr.; Connor Gephart, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, 223, sr.; Jagger Landers, Antwerp, 6-6, 206, sr.; Morgan Crist, Independen­ce, 6-1, 197, sr.; Jaylen Stewart, Lockland, 6-2, 235, sr.

LB: Brendan Sheehan, Newark Cath., 5-10, 175, jr.; Tommy Bernath, Rosecrans, 5-11, 180, sr.; Hayden Wagner, Antwerp, 5-8, 160, sr.; Grant Barrett, Lucas, 6-0, 181, sr.; Andy Jakubczak, Cuyahoga Hts., 5-9, 160, jr.; Nate Ciavarella, New Miami, 5-10, 205, sr.; Calvin Hoying, Ft. Loramie, jr.

DB: Sammy Amnah, Berne Union, 6-2, 170, sr.; Camden Glaser, Mccomb, 6-2, 170, jr.; Seth Kucia, Cuyahoga Hts., 5-9, 140, jr.; Tyler Tipis, Fayettevil­le-perry, 5-8, 145, sr.; Jonah Asebrook, S. Charleston SE, 5-11, 165, so.; Isaac Roeder, Monroevill­e, 6-2, 200, sr.

d: Elijah Frederick, Sebring Mckinley, 5-7, 170, sr.

Area honorable mention

QB: Nate Hickman, Cardington; Kaden Lester, Ridgedale. RB: Cole Delaughder, E. Knox. WR/TE: Kaiden Colopy, Danville. OL: Kendall Carter, Danville; Kavanaugh Frank, Fisher Cath.; Colin Mcavoy, Cardington. K: JJ Viau, Fisher Cath. DL: Ian Staten, Berne Union; Trevor Treinish. LB: Carson Bauer, Berne Union; Nathan Thiel, Ridgedale. DB: Shane Knepp, E. Knox; Walker Weckesser, Danville; Julius Wilson, Fairfield Chr.

Offensive player of the year: Gallehue. Defensive player of the year: Franks. Coach of the year: Bob Ashley, Ports. Notre Dame.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from United States