ON THE AIR
AUTO RACING
Noon: Superbike World Champ.,, CNBC*
Noon: NASCAR Cup qualifying, FS1 3:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup Pala 400, Fox 6:30 p.m.: Formula E, CBSSN*
1 a.m.: AMA Supercross CHAMP.,CNBC* FISHING
8 a.m.: Gamakatsu Elite, FS1
GOLF
1 p.m.: LIV Invitational Mayakoba, CW 1 p.m.: PGA Honda Classic, Golf
3 p.m.: PGA Honda Classic, NBC HORSE RACING
2:30 p.m.: America's Day Races, FS1 MEN'S BASKETBALL
Noon: Illinois-ohio State, CBS WBNS 97.1, 1460
Noon: Northwestern-maryland, BTN Noon: St. Joseph's-st. Bonaventure, USA
12:30 p.m.: Providence-georgetown, Fox
12:30 p.m.: Belmont-n. Iowa, CBSSN 2 p.m.: Wisconsin-michigan, CBS
2 p.m.: Cincinnati-memphis, ESPN2 2 p.m.: Davidson-duquesne, USA 3 p.m.: Wichita St.-tulane, ESPNU 4 p.m.: Ucla-colorado, CBS
4 p.m. Drake-bradley, ESPN2
5 p.m.: Central Florida-tulsa, ESPNU 6 p.m.: Washington-stanford, FS1 6:30 p.m.: Rutgers-penn St., BTN 7 p.m.: Cal Baptist-s.f. Austin, ESPNU MEN'S LACROSSE
11:30 a.m.: PLL Championship, ESPNU MEN'S SOCCER
8:30 a.m.: Chelsea-tottenham, USA 9:55 a.m.: Celtic-rangers, CBSSN 4:50 p.m.: U17 United States-mexico, FS2
8 p.m.: Puebla-santos Laguna, FS2 10 p.m.: Pachuca-tijuana, FS2
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
7 p.m.: Stanford-usc, PAC12
MLB SPRING TRAINING
1 p.m.: N.Y. Yankees-toronto, MLB 3 p.m.: Texas-cleveland, BSGL
4 p.m.: Arizona-san Diego, MLB*
8 p.m.: Chi. White SOX-L.A. Angels, MLB*
Midnight: Chi. Cubs-l.a. Dodgers, MLB*
3 a.m.: Washington-n.y. Mets, MLB* MLS
8 p.m.: Colorado-seattle, FS1
NBA
1 p.m.: Phoenix-milwaukee, ABC 3:30 p.m.: L.A. Lakers-dallas, ABC 6 p.m.: Toronto-cleveland, BSOH 7:45 p.m.: Minnesota-golden St., ESPN 10:05 p.m.: L.A. Clippers-denver, ESPN NBA G-LEAGUE
3 p.m.: Westchester-windy City, NBA NHL
1 p.m.: Washington-buffalo, NHL
2 p.m.: Columbus-minnesota, BSOH WXZX 105.7
6 p.m.: Tampa Bay-pittsburgh, NHL RODEO
8 p.m.: Socal Showdown, CBSSN RUGBY
1 p.m.: Scotland-france, CNBC*
3 p.m.: World Sevens Series, CNBC SKIING
1:30 p.m.: Alpine World Cup, NBC* TENNIS
8 a.m.: ATP Open 13 Provence, Tennis 3:30 p.m.: ATP Rio Open, Tennis
8 p.m.: WTA Merida Open, Tennis TRACK AND FIELD
8 p.m.: SEC Championships, SEC* WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Noon: Notre Dame-louisville, ESPN Noon: Georgia-south Carolina, ESPN2 Noon: Virginia-miami, ACC
Noon: Texas A&m-arkansas, SEC
1 p.m.: Memphis-smu, ESPNU
2 p.m.: Indiana-iowa, ESPN
2 p.m.: Florida St.-clemson, ACC
2 p.m.: Michigan-wisconsin, BTN 2 p.m.: Tennessee-kentucky, SEC 2:30 p.m.: Cole-williams, CBSSN
4 p.m.: Va. Tech-georgia Tech, ACC 4 p.m.: Vanderbilt-auburn, SEC 4:30 p.m.: Sims-cloud, CBSSN
6 p.m.: Mississippi ST.-LSU, SEC WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS
3 p.m. Ucla-arizona, PAC12
5 p.m.: Arizona St.-washington, PAC12 XFL
4 p.m.: San Antonio-orlando, ESPN 7 p.m.: Arlington-houston, ESPN2 *-tape delay. The Dispatch is not responsible for unannounced changes, preemptions or interruptions of programming.
Schools and coaches can report game results to sports@dispatch. com or by fax at 614-461-8798. Amateur listings, holes-in-one and other submissions (scholarship an-nouncements, meetings, coaching vacancies, outdoors notices) must be emailed to sports@dispatch.com or faxed to 614-461-8798.