ON THE AIR
Television
(Subject to change)
AUTO RACING
11 a.m. — NHRA: Qualifying (taped), FOX
2 p.m. — NHRA: The Lucas Oil Nationals, FOX
2 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: The Firekeepers Casino 400, NBCSN BASKETBALL
6 p.m. — Women's Basketball Hall of Fame Enshrinement (taped), ESPNU COLLEGE SOCCER
Noon — Arkansas-north Carolina, ACCN
1 p.m. — Purdue-vanderbilt, SECN 3 p.m. — Indiana-notre Dame, ACCN 3 p.m. — Nebraska-missouri, SECN 6 p.m. — High Point-wake Forest, ACCN
GOLF
6 a.m. — LPGA: The AIG Women's Open, GOLF
11 a.m. — PGA: The Northern Trust,
GOLF
11 a.m. — LPGA: The AIG Women's
Open, NBC
1 p.m. — PGA: The Northern Trust, CBS 4 p.m. — Champions Tour: The Boeing Classic, GOLF
6 p.m. — Korn Ferry: The Boise Open, GOLF
2 a.m. (Mon.) — EPGA: The D+D Real Czech Masters (taped), GOLF
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
7 p.m. — Perfect Game All-american Classic: East vs. West, MLBN
HORSE RACING
Noon — NYRA: Saratoga Live, FS2 3 p.m. — NYRA: Saratoga Live, FS1 LACROSSE
1 p.m. — Athletes Unlimited: Team Glenn vs. Ohlmiller, FS1
5 p.m. — Athletes Unlimited: Team Waters vs. Cummings, CBSSN
LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL
8 a.m. — LLWS: California vs. Ohio, Winners Bracket, ESPN 10 a.m. — LLWS: Hawaii vs. Nebraska, Winners Bracket, ESPN
Noon — LLWS: Winners Bracket, ESPN 1 p.m. — LLWS: Winners Bracket, ABC PRO BASEBALL
Noon — MLB: White Sox-rays, TBS Noon — MLB: Braves-orioles, BSSE 1 p.m. — MLB: Pirates-cardinals, BSSO 6 p.m. — MLB: Angels vs. Indians, ESPN, ESPN2
PRO BASKETBALL
2 p.m. — WNBA: Seattle-washington, ESPN
PRO FOOTBALL
Noon — NFL Preseason: Giants-browns, NFLN
6:30 p.m. — NFL Preseason: 49ers-chargers, NFLN
RODEO
11:30 a.m. — PBR: The Ariat Music City Knockout, 15/15 Bucking Battle (taped), CBS
7 p.m. — PBR: The Ariat Music City Knockout, Round 2 & Championship (taped), CBS
SOCCER
6 a.m. — SPL: Hibernian-dundee FC, CBSSN
8 a.m. — Premier League: Tottenham-wolverhampton, NBCSN 10:30 a.m. — Premier League:
Chelsea-arsenal, NBCSN
11:30 a.m. — Serie A: Juventus-udinese, CBSSN
3 p.m. — NWSL: Orlando-washington, CBSSN
TENNIS
11 a.m. — ATP/WTA: Western & Southern Open, TENNIS
6 p.m. — ATP: Winston-salem Open; WTA: Tennis in the Land, TENNIS TRACK & FIELD
10:30 p.m. — IAAF: The World Athletics
U20 Championships (taped), NBCSN
Radio
PRO BASEBALL
1 p.m. — MLB: Pirates-cardinals, WMC
790