ON THE AIR
TELEVISION (Subject to change)
BASEBALL
4 a.m. — WBC Pool Play: China vs. Japan, Pool B, FS1
10:30 p.m. — WBC Pool Play: Cuba vs. Panama, Pool A, FS1
4 a.m. (Fri.) — WBCPOOL Play: South Korea vs. Japan, Pool B, FS1
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Quarterfinal, USA
11 a.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Rutgers vs. Michigan, BTN
11 a.m. — ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN
11 a.m. — Big East Tournament: Quarterfinal, FS1
11:30 a.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Iowa St. vs. Baylor, ESPN2
11:30 a.m. — AAC Tournament: East Carolina vs. South Florida, ESPNU
Noon — SEC Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Florida, SECN
1 p.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Quarterfinal, USA
1:30 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Second Round, BTN
1:30 p.m. — ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN 1:30 p.m. — Big East Tournament: Providence vs. Uconn, FS1
2 p.m. — Mountain West Tournament: Quarterfinal, CBSSN
2 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN2
2 p.m. — AAC Tournament: SMU vs.
UCF, ESPNU
2 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, PAC-12N
2 p.m. — SEC Tournament: Second Round, SECN
4 p.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Quarterfinal, USA
4:30 p.m. — Mountain West Tournament: San Jose St. vs. Nevada, CBSSN 4:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, PAC-12N
5:30 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Penn St. vs. Illinois, BTN
6 p.m. — ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN
6 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN2
6 p.m. — AAC Tournament: Tulsa vs. Wichita St., ESPNU
6 p.m. — Big East Tournament: Quarterfinal, FS1
6 p.m. — SEC Tournament: Arkansas vs. Auburn, SECN
6:30 p.m. — Atlantic 10 Tournament: Quarterfinal, USA
8 p.m. — Big Ten Tournament: Second
Round, BTN
8 p.m. — Mountain West Tournament: Quarterfinal, CBSSN
8 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, PAC-12N
8 p.m. — SEC Tournament: Second Round, SECN
8:30 p.m. — ACC Tournament: Quarterfinal, ESPN
8:30 p.m. — Big 12 Tournament: TCU vs. Kansas St., ESPN2
8:30 p.m. — Big East Tournament: Quarterfinal, FS1
10:30 p.m. — Mountain West Tournament: Quarterfinal, CBSSN
10:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Tournament: Quarterfinal, PAC-12N
COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
4 p.m. — Southland Tournament: Championship, ESPNU
8:30 p.m. — AAC Tournament: Championship, ESPNU
GOLF
3 a.m. — DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, GOLF
11 a.m. — PGA: The Players Championship, GOLF
1 a.m. (Fri.) — Women’s Amateur Asiapacific Championship, GOLF
3 a.m. (Fri.) — DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, GOLF
HORSE RACING
2 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the
Races, FS2
PRO BASEBALL
Noon — MLB Spring Training: Nicaragua vs. Cardinals, BSSO
2 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: United States vs. Angels, MLBN
6 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Venezuela vs. Mets (taped), MLBN
9 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Red Sox vs. Yankees (taped), MLBN
PRO BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m. — NBA: Warriors-grizzlies, TNT
9 p.m. — NBA: Knicks-kings, TNT
PRO HOCKEY
8 p.m. — NHL: Predators-coyotes, BSSO RODEO
7 p.m. — RODEOHOUSTON: Super Series IV, Round 1, BSSE
SOCCER
6:55 p.m. — CONCACAF Champions League: Motagua vs. Pachuca, Leg 1, Round of 16, FS2
8:55 p.m. — CONCACAF Champions League: LA Fc-alajuelense, Leg 1,
Round of 16, FS2
TENNIS
Noon — ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open, TENNIS
3 p.m. — ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open (JIP), BSSO