ON THE AIR
TELEVISION
(Subject to change)
AUTO RACING
11:55 a.m. — Formula One: Saudi Arabia Grand Prix, ESPN
2 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: The Ambetter Health 400, FOX
BASEBALL
6 p.m. — WBC: Semifinal, FS1
BOWLING
11 a.m. — PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Finals, FOX
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. — Mississippi St.-kentucky, SECN
2 p.m. — South Carolina-georgia, SECN COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
11 a.m. — NCAA Tournament: Pittsburgh-xavier, CBS
11 a.m. — NIT Tournament: Libertywisconsin, ESPN2
1 p.m. — NIT Tournament: E. Washington-oklahoma St., ESPN2
1:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Kentucky-kansas St., CBS
4 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Michigan St.-marquette, CBS
5 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Saint Mary’s-uconn, TNT
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Creightonbaylor, TBS
6:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Fairleigh Dickinson-fau, TRUTV
6:30 p.m. — NIT Tournament: Ucforegon, ESPNU
7:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Miamiindiana, TNT
8:30 p.m. — NIT Tournament: Utah Valley-colorado, ESPNU
8:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Tcugonzaga, TBS
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
10:30 a.m. — Howard-norfolk St., ESPNU
1 p.m. — Syracuse-florida St., ACCN 2 p.m. — Washington-ucla, PAC-12N 3 p.m. — Virginia-clemson, ACCN
5 p.m. — Arkansas-alabama, SECN COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Noon — NCAA Tournament: South Florida vs. South Carolina, ABC
2 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Georgia vs. Iowa, ABC
2:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Notre Dame, ESPN
4 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: South Dakota St. vs. Virginia Tech, ESPN2
4:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Arizona vs. Maryland, ESPN
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Princeton vs. Utah, ESPN2
6:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Michigan vs. LSU, ESPN
8:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Ole Miss vs. Stanford, ESPN
GOLF
Noon — LIV Golf League: Final Round, CW
Noon — PGA: The Valspar Championship, GOLF
1 p.m. — PGA: The Valspar Championship, NBC
3 p.m. — Champions Tour: The Hoag Classic, GOLF
HORSE RACING
2 p.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS1
PRO BASEBALL
Noon — MLB Spring Training: Astros vs. Marlins, MLBN
10 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Cardinals vs. Mets (taped), MLBN
PRO BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m. — NBA G League: Wisconsinfort Wayne, NBA TV
4 p.m. — NBA G League: Ignite-stockton, NBA TV
7 p.m. — NBA: Raptors-bucks, NBA TV PRO FOOTBALL
8 p.m. — XFL: Arlington-san Antonio, ESPN2
PRO HOCKEY
1 p.m. — NHL: Capitals-wild, NHLN 6 p.m. — NHL: Predators-rangers, BSSO
6 p.m. — NHL: Devils-lightning, NHLN RODEO
7 p.m. — PBR: The Union Home Mortgage Invitational, Round 2 and Championship Round (taped), CBSSN SAILING
2:30 p.m. — Sail GP: The New Zealand Sail Grand Prix, Day 1 (taped), CBSSN 4 p.m. — Sail GP: The New Zealand Sail Grand Prix, Day 2 (taped), CBSSN SOCCER
9 a.m. — Premier League: Crystal Palace-arsenal, USA
Noon — Serie A: AS Roma-lazio, CBSSN
TENNIS
2 p.m. — ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open, Finals, TENNIS
WINTER SPORTS
2 p.m. — FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup (taped), CNBC