MUNICIPAL MEETINGS
EAST LYME
Monday — Board of Selectmen special meeting, 6 p.m., Town Hall; Zoning Board of Appeals, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall; East Lyme Library board of trustees, 7 p.m., East Lyme Library.
Tuesday — Historic Properties Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall; Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall; Plan of Conservation and Development Sub-Committee, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall.
Wednesday — Board of Selectmen special meeting, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall; Board of Selectmen, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
Thursday — Niantic River Watershed, 6 p.m., Town Hall; Zoning Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
GROTON CITY
Monday — Mayor & Council, 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building. Tuesday — Conservation Commission, 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building. Wednesday — Economic Development Commission, 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building. Thursday — Eastern Point Historic District Commission, 7 p.m., Municipal Building.
GROTON TOWN
Monday — Conservation Commission, 5 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 3; Board of Education Policy
Committee, 5 p.m., Administration Office, Room 5; Beautification Committee, 5:30 p.m., Groton Senior Center.
Tuesday — Town Council, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1; Historic District Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2.
Thursday — Economic Development Commission, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1; Permanent School Building Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2.
LEDYARD
Monday — Permanent Municipal Building Committee, 5 p.m., Board of Education; Land Use/Planning/Public Works Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall Annex; Board of Education Policy Committee, 6 p.m., Board of Education.
Tuesday — Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission, 7 p.m., Town Council Chambers.
Wednesday — Finance Committee, 5 p.m., Town Hall Annex.
Thursday — Finance Committee Budget Work Session 1 p.m., Town Hall Annex; Farmers' Market Committee, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex.
LYME
Monday — Board of Selectmen, 3:30 p.m., Town Hall; Affordable Housing Commission, 5 p.m., Town Hall.
Tuesday — Board of Finance, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall.
MONTVILLE
Monday — Water Pollution Control Authority, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers.
Tuesday — Conservation Commission, 7:15 p.m., Town Hall, Room 102; Public Safety Commission Fire Department Staffing Subcommittee, 5:30 p.m., Public Safety Building, Conference Room; Board of Education, 6 p.m., Montville High School, Library Media Center.
Wednesday — Commission On Aging, 9 a.m., Senior Center; Parks & Recreation Commission Carnival Subcommittee, 5 p.m., Town Hall, Room 102.
NEW LONDON
Monday — City Council, 7 p.m., Senior
Center.
NORTH STONINGTON
Monday — School Building Repurposing Committee special meeting, 6 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.
Tuesday — Economic Development Commission, 5:30 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.
Wednesday — Board of Finance, 7 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.
Thursday — Recreation Commission, 6:15 p.m., Recreation Center; Aquifer Protection Agency (meets as needed), 6:30 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room; Planning and Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.
NORWICH
Monday — City Council informational meeting, 6 p.m., City Hall; Greeneville Neighborhood Revitalization Zone Committee, 6 p.m., Greeneville fire station; City Council, 7:30 p.m., City Hall.
Thursday — Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative Risk Management Committee, 10 a.m., CMEEC office, 30 Stott Ave.; Commission for Persons with Disabilities, 4 p.m., City Hall; Inland Wetlands, Watercourses and Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., 23 Union St.
Friday — Board of Education and City Council Ad Hoc Committee, 6:30 p.m., Kelly Middle School.
OLD LYME
Monday — Historic District Commission, 9 a.m., Town Hall; Sound View Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall; Board of Selectmen, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
Tuesday — Safety Committee, 9:30 a.m., Town Hall; Republican Town Committee, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall; Conservation Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall; Board of Finance, 7 p.m.,
Town Hall.
Wednesday — Economic Development Commission, 5 p.m., Town Hall; Region 18 Board of Education, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall; Democratic Town Committee, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
Thursday — Parks & Recreation Commission, 6 p.m., Town Hall; Potapaug Audubon Society, 7 p.m., Town Hall.
Friday — Mentoring Corps for Community Development board of directors, 8 a.m., Town Hall.
PRESTON
Tuesday — Senior Affairs Committee, 1 p.m., Town Hall.
SALEM
Monday — Inland Wetlands & Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Room 1; Board of Education, 7 p.m., Salem School, Media Center.
Tuesday — Southeastern Connecticut Council Executive Committee, 8:30 a.m., 5 Connecticut Ave., Norwich; Board of Selectmen, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Room 1.
Thursday — Board of Finance, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Room 1. Saturday — Board of Assessment Appeals, 9 a.m., Town Hall, Room 2.
STONINGTON
Monday — Mystic River Boathouse
Park Implementation Committee Meeting, 6 p.m.; police station.
Tuesday — Waterfront Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Dock meeting room; Planning & Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Pawcatuck Middle School.
Wednesday — Commission on Aging, 4 p.m., Human Services Building; Board of Finance, 7:15 p.m., police station. Thursday — Shellfish Commission, 6:30 p.m., Pawcatuck Middle School; Mystic Harbor Management Commission, 7 p.m., Fourth District Voting Hall; Inland Wetlands Commission, 7 p.m., police station.
WATERFORD
Monday — Public Protection & Safety Standing Committee of the Representative Town Meeting, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Louise Appleby Room; Board of Finance budget hearing, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Auditorium.
Tuesday — Board of Selectmen, 5 p.m., Town Hall; Waterford Shellfish Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall.
Wednesday — Harbor Management Commission, 5 p.m., police department, Training Room; Board of Finance budget hearing, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Auditorium; Flood & Erosion Control Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall.
Thursday — Zoning Board of Appeals, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Auditorium.