MUNICIPAL MEETINGS
EAST LYME
Monday — Commission on Aging, 5 p.m., Senior Center, Dining Room; Harbor Management Shellfish Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall.
Tuesday — Parks and Recreation Commission, 7 p.m., McCook Point Park; Planning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Upper Level Conference Room.
Thursday — Town Building Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall; Waterford-East Lyme Shellfish Commission, 7 p.m., East Lyme Town Hall; Zoning Commission, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
GROTON CITY
Wednesday — Groton Utilities Commission, 10:30 a.m., Municipal Building, Council Chambers; Minor Facade Improvement Grant Information Session, 6 p.m., via Zoom, access at bit. ly/gtmfigis22.
Thursday — Police and Community Together Committee, 6 p.m., Municipal Building, Council Chambers.
GROTON TOWN
Virtual meeting information will be provided on agendasuite.org/iip/ groton under the meeting you wish to view/attend at least 24 hours prior to the meeting. Town Council, Committee of the Whole and Representative Town Meeting meetings will be broadcast live on GMTV and YouTube.
Monday — Beautification Committee, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2/virtual; Golf Advisory Board, 7 p.m., virtual via Zoom.
Tuesday — Planning & Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2/virtual; Town Council Committee of the Whole, 6:30 p.m., Thrive 55+ Active Living Center/virtual; Water Pollution Control Authority, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1/virtual.
Wednesday — Community Development Advisory Committee, noon, Town Hall Annex, Community Room 3/virtual; Inland Wetlands Agency special meeting - site walk, 3:30 p.m., 375 Drozdyk Drive; Property Re-Use Committee special meeting, 5:30 p.m., Zoom; Planning & Zoning Commission, 6 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 1/virtual; Library Board, 4 p.m., Groton Public Library.
Thursday — Permanent School Building Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall Annex, Community Room 2/virtual; Trails Coordinating Task Force, 4 p.m., Thrive 55+ Active Living Center/virtual.
LEDYARD
Virtual access details available at ledyardct.org.
Monday — Public Safety Commission, 3:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex.
Tuesday — Cemetery Committee, 4 p.m., Town Hall Annex/virtual; Conservation Committee, 6:45 p.m., Town Hall Annex/virtual.
Wednesday — Finance Committee, 5 p.m., Town Hall Annex/virtual; Informational Meeting on Proposed Solid Waste Facility on Dow Property in Gales Ferry, 6:30 p.m., Bill Library/ virtual; Community Relations Committee, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall Annex/ virtual.
LYME
Monday — Sustainable Committee, 10 a.m., Town Hall; Planning & Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall.
Wednesday — Board of Education special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Center School, 49 Lyme St., Old Lyme, Board of Education Conference Room.
Thursday — Zoning Board of Appeals public hearing, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall.
MONTVILLE
Tuesday — Conservation Commission, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Room 102.
Wednesday — Parks & Recreation Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers.
Thursday — Town Council Public Hearing, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers; Inland Wetlands Commission, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Room 203; Ad-Hoc COVID-19 Impact Study Committee, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers; Town Council, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Council Chambers.
NEW LONDON
For remote access details, visit newlondonct.org.
Thursday — Parking Authority, 5:30 p.m., Teleconference; Planning & Zoning Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, Council Chambers.
NORTH STONINGTON
Virtual access details available at northstoningtonct.gov.
Monday — Hewitt Farm Committee, 4:30 p.m., New Town Hall, Conference Room.
Tuesday — Board of Selectmen, 6:30 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Room 1.
Wednesday — Traffic Commission Subcommittee special meeting, 11 a.m., Zoom.; Board of Finance, 7 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Room 1.
Thursday — Juvenile Review Board, 2 p.m., North Stonington Grange; Conservation Commission, 6 p.m., North Stonington Education Center, Room 1.
NORWICH
Monday — Ethics Commission, 5 p.m., City Hall; Tennis Ad Hoc Committee, 5:30 p.m., Recreation Department.
Tuesday — Rehabilitation Review Committee, 9 a.m., 23 Union St.; Board of Education, 5:30 p.m., Kelly Middle School; Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., City Hall.
Wednesday — Historic District Commission, 5:30 p.m., City Hall; Golf Course Authority, 6 p.m., Norwich Golf Course.
Thursday — Inland Wetlands, Watercourses and Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall.
OLD LYME
Monday — Solid Waste & Recycling Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall, Mezzanine Conference Room; Zoning Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting Hall.
Tuesday — Harbor Management Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Mezzanine Conference Room; Water Pollution Control Authority, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting Hall.
Wednesday — Affordable Housing Commission, 5 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting Hall; Board of Education special meeting, 6:30 p.m., Center School, 49 Lyme St., Old Lyme, Board of Education Conference Room.
Thursday — Assessor's meeting, 9 a.m., Town Hall, Mezzanine Conference Room; Shoreline Gateway Committee, 4 p.m., 2nd floor Mezzanine Conference Room; Tree Commission, 4 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting Hall; Zoning Board of Appeals, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Meeting Hall.
PRESTON
Web conference details available at preston-ct.org.
Monday — Housing Authority, 4 p.m., Lincoln Park.
Tuesday — Library board of trustees, 6:30 p.m., web conference.
Wednesday — Youth Services Advisory Board, 4:30 p.m., Town Hall; Board of Finance, 7:30 p.m., Preston Plains Middle School.
STONINGTON
Monday — Architectural Design Review Board, 6 p.m., Pawcatuck Middle School; Stonington Harbor Management Commission, 7 p.m., police station.
Tuesday — Economic Development Commission, 6 p.m., Pawcatuck Middle School; Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., police station; Facilities Committee, 7 p.m., Human Services Building.
Thursday — Climate Change Task Force, 5:15 p.m., Milne Center for Ocean Science and Conservation, Mystic Aquarium.
WATERFORD
Virtual access details available at waterfordct.org.
Tuesday — Design Review Board, 4 p.m., virtual via Zoom; Economic Development Commission special meeting, 5 p.m., Town Hall; Waterford Utility Commission, 6 p.m., Municipal Complex; Planning and Zoning Commission, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, Auditorium.
Wednesday — Information Technology meeting, 2:30 p.m., Town Hall, Appleby Room.
Thursday — Long-Range Fiscal Planning, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall.