On the air
AUTO RACING
FIM MotoGP, The Styrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Austria:
NBCSN
p.m., NBC
ESPN2
a.m., GOLF
a.m., GOLF
Noon, NBC
12:30 p.m., GOLF
p.m., CBS
GOLF
GOLF
FSD
p.m., ESPN
p.m., ESPN
FS2
2:30 p.m., CBSSN
p.m., FS1
p.m., ESPN2
7:30 a.m.,
IndyCar, The Indianapolis 500, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis:
5a.m. (Monday),
1 p.m., FS1
Houston at San Diego:
4
Philadelphia at Atlanta:
1 p.m., ABC
9 p.m., TNT
8 p.m., NBC
1
NASCAR Xfinity Series, The Drydene 200, Race 2, Dover International Speedway, Dover, Del.:
NASCAR Cup Series, The Drydene 311, Race 2, Dover International Speedway, Dover, Del.:
FISHING
Bassmaster Elite Series, From Lake St. Clair:
1 p.m., NBCSN
4 p.m., NBCSN
Noon,
GOLF
EPGA Tour Golf, The ISPS Handa Wales Open, Final Round, Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, United Kingdom:
8
2:30 p.m.,
1 p.m.,
7
8 p.m., NBCSN
12:45 p.m.,
3
LPGA Tour Golf, The AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Royal Troon Golf Club,
Troon, United Kingdom: LPGA Tour Golf, The AIG Women’s Open, Final Round, Royal Troon Golf Club,
Troon, United Kingdom: PGA Tour Golf, The Northern Trust, Final Round, TPC Boston, Norton, Mass.: PGA Tour Golf, The Northern Trust, Final Round, TPC Boston, Norton, Mass.:
2:30
Korn Ferry Tour Golf, The Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, Final Round, Scarlet Course, Arlington, Ohio: EPGA Tour Golf, The ISPS Handa Wales Open, Final Round, Celtic Manor Resort, Newport, United Kingdom (taped): HORSE RACING
NYRA, Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.:
MLB BASEBALL
Detroit at Cleveland: NBA BASKETBALL
Eastern Conference First Round, Boston vs. Philadelphia, Game 4, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.:
Eastern Conference First Round, LA Clippers vs. Dallas, Game 4, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.:
Western Conference First Round, Toronto vs. Brooklyn, Game 4, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.:
Western Conference First Round, Denver vs. Utah, Game 4, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.:
NHL HOCKEY
Stanley Cup Playoff, TBD (if necessary):
Stanley Cup Playoff, TBD (if necessary):
SOCCER (men)
Canadian Premier League, The Island Games, FC Edmonton vs. Atlético Ottawa, 1st Stage, UPEI Alumni Field, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island:
3:30 p.m., ABC
6:30 p.m., TNT
UEFA Champions League, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Bayern Munich, Final, Estádio da Luz, Lisbon, Portugal: Canadian Premier League, The Island Games, HFX Wanderers FC vs. Cavalry FC, 1st Stage, UPEI Alumni Field, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island:
MLS, Seattle at Portland:
7:45 p.m., FS2
10
TENNIS
ATP, The Western and Southern Open, First & Second Round, Flushing, N.Y.:
3