ON THE AIR
Today
AUTO RACING NHRA:
Qualifying, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (Taped): 11 a.m., FS1
FIM Motocross: The MX2, Pietramurata, Italy: 2 p.m., CBSSN
FIM MotoGP: The Red Bull Grand Prix of The Americas, Austin, Texas: 2:30p.m., TBS
FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Pietramurata, Italy: 3 p.m., CBSSN
NASCAR Cup Series: The AutoTrader EchoPark Automotive 400, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas: 3:30 p.m., FS1
NHRA: The NHRA FourWide Nationals, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas (Taped): 7p.m.,
FS1
AMA Supercross Series: Round 13, Foxborough, Mass. (Taped): 1a.m. Monday, CNBC
BOWLING PBA:
The WSOB PBA Roth/ Holman Doubles Championship, Allen Park, Mich. (Taped): noon, FS1
COLLEGE BASEBALL Nebraska at Rutgers:
noon, BTN
South Carolina at Florida: noon, SECN
LSU at Tennessee: 3 p.m., SECN
Johns Hopkins at Ohio St.: 7 p.m., BTN
COLLEGE LACROSSE (women’s)
Michigan at Johns Hopkins: noon, ESPNU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Georgia at Kentucky: 2:30 p.m., ESPN2
Texas A&M at Alabama:
4:30 p.m., ESPN2
FISHING
Bassmaster Elite Series:
The 2024Lowrance Bassmaster Elite at Harris Chain, Leesburg, Fla.: 8 a.m., FS1
GOLF
PGA Tour:
The Masters, Final Round, Augusta National Golf Course, Augusta, Ga.: 2 p.m., ESPN
HORSE RACING NYRA:
America’s Day at the Races: 1 p.m., FS2
IIHF HOCKEY (women’s) World Championship: TBD, Bronze Medal Game, Utica, N.Y.: 1 p.m., NHLN
World Championship: TBD, Gold Medal Game, Utica, N.Y.: 5 p.m., NHLN
LACROSSE (men’s)
NLL: Albany at Panther City: 5 p.m., ESPNU
MLB BASEBALL
Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Cleveland OR LA Angels at Boston: 1:30p.m., MLBN
Regional Coverage: Chicago Cubs at Seattle (4:10 p.m.) OR St. Louis at Arizona (4:10 p.m.): 4:30 p.m., MLBN
San Diego at LA Dodgers:
7 p.m., ESPN
NBA BASKETBALL Chicago at New York:
1 p.m., ESPN
Detroit at San Antonio: 3:30 p.m., BSD/TV-20
LA Lakers at New Orleans:
3:30 p.m., ESPN
NHL HOCKEY Seattle at St. Louis:
1 p.m.,
TNT
Colorado at Vegas: 3:30 p.m., TNT/TRUTV (MultiVersus NHL Face-Off) RODEO
PBR: Round 3 & Championship Round, Billings, Mont.: 4p.m., CBSSN
RUGBY (men’s) MLR:
Seattle at RFC Los Angeles: 6 p.m., FS2
SOCCER (men’s)
Premier League: Crystal Palace at Liverpool: 9 a.m., USA
Premier League: Aston Villa at Arsenal: 11:30 a.m., USA
La Liga: Villarreal at Athletic Bilbao: 12:25 p.m., ESPN2
MLS: Philadelphia Union at Atlanta United FC: 2:30 p.m., FOX
Austin FC at St. Louis City SC: 4:30p.m., FOX
MLS: SWIMMING TYR:
Pro Swim Series, San
Antonio (Taped): 1:30p.m., CNBC
TENNIS
Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final: 6 a.m., TENNIS
Monte Carlo-ATP Singles Final: 9 a.m., TENNIS
Billie Jean King Cup Qualifiers: U.S. vs. Belgium: 2:30 p.m., TENNIS
Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, RouenWTA Early Rounds: 5 a.m. Monday, TENNIS
Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, RouenWTA Early Rounds: 6 a.m. Monday, TENNIS
UFL FOOTBALL
Houston at Michigan:
noon, ABC
St. Louis at San Antonio:
3 p.m., ABC