High school football schedule
Bay Valley Friday
Heritage at Freedom, 7 p.m. Liberty at Pittsburg, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Antioch at Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
BVAL Mt. Hamilton Today
Oak Grove at Santa Teresa, canceled
Live Oak at Piedmont Hills, 7 p.m. Silver Creek at Leland, 7 p.m. Lincoln at Overfelt, 7 p.m.
BVAL Santa Teresa Friday
Independence at Branham, 7 p.m. Pioneer at Willow Glen, 7 p.m. Leigh at Westmont, 7 p.m.
BVAL West Valley Saturday
Evergreen Valley at Del Mar, 7 p.m. Andrew Hill at Prospect, 7 p.m. San Jose at James Lick, 7 p.m. Yerba Buena at Gunderson, 7 p.m.
DAL Foothill Friday
Miramonte at Las Lomas, 7 p.m. Acalanes at Benicia, 7:30 p.m.
DAL Middle Friday
St. Patrick-St. Vincent at Northgate, 7 p.m.
DAL Valley Friday
Concord at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.
DAL (cross-division) Friday
Alhambra at College Park, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Mt. Diablo at Berean Christian, 1 p.m.
EBAL Mountain Saturday
California at San Ramon Valley, 7 p.m.
Clayton Valley Charter at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
EBAL Valley Saturday
Livermore at Dublin, 7 p.m.
Granada at Foothill, 7 p.m.
PAL Bay Friday
Terra Nova at Burlingame, 7 p.m. Saturday
Menlo-Atherton at Sacred Heart Prep, 2 p.m.
Half Moon Bay at The King’s Academy, 7 p.m.
PAL Ocean Friday
Hillsdale at San Mateo, 7:30 p.m. Jefferson at Aragon, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Capuchino at Menlo, 2 p.m.
Peninsula Lake Friday
Sequoia at Woodside, 7 p.m. Carlmont at South SF, 7 p.m. Mills at El Camino, 7 p.m.
SCVAL De Anza Today
Wilcox at Santa Clara, 7 p.m. Friday
Mountain View at Los Gatos, 7 p.m.
Saturday
Milpitas at Palo Alto, 7 p.m.
SCVAL El Camino Today
Fremont at Gunn 7 p.m.
Friday
Monta Vista at Lynbrook, 6 p.m. Homestead at Los Altos 7 p.m.
Saturday
Saratoga at Cupertino 7 p.m.
TCAL Friday
St. Mary’s-Berkeley at Hercules, 6 p.m.
El Cerrito at Richmond, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
De Anza at Pinole Valley, 2:30 p.m. Kennedy-Richmond at Salesian, 1 p.m.
WACC/MVAL Foothill Today
Bishop O’Dowd at San Leandro, 7 p.m.
Friday
Encinal at Hayward, 7 p.m.
Moreau Catholic at James Logan, 7 p.m.
WACC/MVAL Mission Friday
Piedmont at Berkeley, 7 p.m. Mt. Eden at Washington-Fremont, 7 p.m. Kennedy-Fremont at Castro Valley, 7 p.m.
WACC/MVAL Shoreline Friday
Alameda at Tennyson, 6:30 p.m. Irvington at Newark Memorial, 6 p.m.
Non-league Today
Jesuit-Carmichael at De La Salle, 6:45 p.m.
Friday
Sobrato at Gilroy, 7 p.m. Saturday
Amador Valley at Campolindo, 7 p.m.
St. Francis at Serra*, 1:30 p.m. Stellar Prep at St. Ignatius, 1 p.m. * Non-league this spring