On the air

The Mercury (Pottstown, PA) - - SPORTS -

AUTO RAC­ING

NASCAR: Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, North Carolina Ed­u­ca­tion Lot­tery 200, fi­nal prac­tice, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 10:30 a.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, All-Star Open & Race, prac­tice, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 11:30 a.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, All-Star Open & Race, fi­nal prac­tice, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 1 p.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, All-Star Open, pit road speed prac­tice, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 2:30 p.m. NASCAR: Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, North Carolina Ed­u­ca­tion Lot­tery 200, qual­i­fy­ing, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 4:30 p.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, All-Star Open & Race, qual­i­fy­ing, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 6 p.m. NASCAR: Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries, North Carolina Ed­u­ca­tion Lot­tery 200, at Con­cord, N.C., FS1, 8:30 p.m.

COL­LEGE SOFT­BALL

NCAA Tour­na­ment: Lex­ing­ton, Ky. Re­gional, Notre Dame vs. Michigan, ESPN2, noon NCAA Tour­na­ment: Athens, Ga. Re­gional, North­west­ern vs. Cal­i­for­nia, ESPNU, noon NCAA Tour­na­ment: Fayet­teville, Ark. Re­gional, Wi­chita St. vs. Ok­la­homa St., ESPNU, 2:30 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Athens, Ga. Re­gional, Har­vard vs. Ge­or­gia, SEC Net­work, SEC, 2:30 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Gainesville, Fla. Re­gional, South Florida vs. Ohio St., ESPNU, 5 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Fayet­teville, Ark. Re­gional, DePaul vs. Arkansas, SEC Net­work, SEC, 5 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Tempe, Ariz., Re­gional, Mis­sis­sippi vs. Long Beach St., ESPN, 7 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Nor­man, Okla. Re­gional, Bos­ton U. vs. Ok­la­homa, ESPN2, 7 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Seat­tle Re­gional, Texas vs. Min­nesota, ESPN, 9 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Tuc­son, Ariz. Re­gional, North Dakota St. vs. Mis­sis­sippi St., ESPN2, 9 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Los Angeles Re­gional, Sacra­mento St. vs. UCLA, ESPN2, 11 p.m. NCAA Tour­na­ment: Seat­tle Re­gional, Boise St. vs. Wash­ing­ton, ESPNU, 11:30 p.m.

CY­CLING

Am­gen Tour of Cal­i­for­nia: stage 6, from Fol­som to South Lake Ta­hoe, Calif., NBCSN, 5 p.m.

DRAG RAC­ING

NHRA: Me­nards Heartland Na­tion­als, qual­i­fy­ing, at Topeka, Kan. (same-day tape), FS1, 10:30 p.m.

GOLF

Euro­pean PGA Tour: Bel­gian Knock­out, Day 2, at An­twerp, Bel­gium, GOLF, 5 a.m. Euro­pean PGA Tour: Bel­gian Knock­out, Day 2, at An­twerp, Bel­gium, GOLF, 9 a.m. LPGA Tour: Kingsmill Cham­pi­onship, sec­ond round, at Wil­liams­burg, Va., GOLF, 10:30 a.m. Cham­pi­ons Tour: Re­gions Tra­di­tion, sec­ond round, at Birm­ing­ham, Ala., GOLF, 12:30 p.m. PGA Tour: AT&T By­ron Nelson, sec­ond round, at Dal­las, GOLF, 4 p.m. Web.com Tour: BMW Char­ity Pro-Am, sec­ond round, at Greenville, S.C. (same-day tape), GOLF, 7 p.m.

HORSE RAC­ING

Black-Eyed Su­san Stakes: at Bal­ti­more, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

MLB BASE­BALL

Re­gional cov­er­age: L.A. Dodgers at Wash­ing­ton OR Ari­zona at N.Y. Mets, MLB, 7 p.m.

NBA BAS­KET­BALL

NBA Draft Com­bine: at Chicago, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

NHL HOCKEY

NHL Stan­ley Cup play­offs: Western Con­fer­ence fi­nals, Game 4, Winnipeg at Ve­gas, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.