On the air

The Mercury (Pottstown, PA) - - SPORTS -

AUTO RAC­ING

For­mula One: Heineken Brazil­ian Grand Prix, prac­tice, at Sao Paolo, ESPNEWS, 8:55 a.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am 500, prac­tice, at Avon­dale, Ariz., NBCSN, 10:30 a.m. For­mula One: Heineken Brazil­ian Grand Prix, qual­i­fy­ing, at Sao Paolo, ESPNEWS, 11:55 a.m. NASCAR: Xfin­ity Se­ries, Whe­len Trusted To Per­form 200, qual­i­fy­ing, at Avon­dale, Ariz., NBCSN, 12:30 p.m. NASCAR: Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries, Can-Am 500, fi­nal prac­tice, at Avon­dale, Ariz., NBCSN, 2 p.m. NASCAR: Xfin­ity Se­ries, Whe­len Trusted To Per­form 200, at Avon­dale, Ariz., NBC, 3:30 p.m.

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

Bethune-Cook­man at Mar­quette, FS2, 4 p.m. Re­gional cover­age, Evansville at Xavier, FSN, 4 p.m. CCSU at Ge­orge­town, FS2, 6 p.m. Re­gional cover­age, Mi­ami (Ohio) at But­ler, FSN, 7 p.m. Ball St. at Pur­due, BTN, 8 p.m. Quin­nip­iac at Vil­lanova, FS2, 8 p.m.

COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL

Wis­con­sin at Penn State, ABC, noon Illi­nois at Ne­braska, BTN, noon Ole Miss at Texas A&M, CBS, noon Lafayette at Army, CBSSN, noon South Carolina at Florida, ESPN, noon Navy at UCF, ESPN2, noon Tulsa at Mem­phis, ESPNU, noon Ohio State at Michi­gan State, FOX, noon TCU at West Vir­ginia, FS1, noon Kansas at Kansas St., FSN, noon Van­der­bilt at Mis­souri, SEC, noon Ok­la­homa State at Ok­la­homa, ABC, 3:30 p.m. Michi­gan at Rut­gers, BTN, 3:30 p.m. Mis­sis­sippi St. at Alabama, CBS, 3:30 p.m. New Mex­ico at Air Force, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m. Wash­ing­ton State at Colorado, ESPN, 3:30 p.m. Vir­ginia Tech at Pitts­burgh, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m. North­west­ern at Iowa, FOX, 3:30 p.m. Bay­lor at Iowa State, FS1, 3:30 p.m. East Carolina at Tu­lane, ESPNEWS, 4 p.m. Tem­ple at Hous­ton, CBSSN, 7 p.m. Auburn at Ge­or­gia, ESPN, 7 p.m. Mi­ami at Ge­or­gia Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m. South Florida at Cincin­nati, ESPNU, 7 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech, FOX, 7:30 p.m. Florida St. at Notre Dame, NBC, 7:30 p.m. LSU at Arkansas, SEC, 7:30 p.m. Clem­son at Bos­ton Col­lege, ABC, 8 p.m. Cal­i­for­nia at USC, ESPN, 10:30 p.m. Colorado St. at Ne­vada, ESPNU, 10:30 p.m. UNLV at San Diego St., ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA Tour: Mayakoba Golf Clas­sic, third round, at Playa del Car­men, Mex­ico, GOLF, 1 p.m. Cham­pi­ons Tour: Charles Sch­wab Cup Cham­pi­onship, third round, at Phoenix, GOLF, 4 p.m. Eu­ro­pean PGA Tour: Ned­bank Golf Chal­lenge, fi­nal round, at Sun City, South Africa, GOLF, 2 a.m. (Sun­day)

MIXED MAR­TIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night: pre­lims, at Den­ver, FS1, 8 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Ro­driguez, at Den­ver, FS1, 10 p.m.

NBA BAS­KET­BALL

Hous­ton at San An­to­nio, NBA, 8:30 p.m.

SOC­CER

Premier League: Cardiff City vs. Brighton & Hove Al­bion, NBCSN, 7:30 a.m. Bun­desliga: Hof­fen­heim vs. Augs­burg, FS2, 9:30 a.m. Premier League: Hud­der­s­field Town vs. West Ham, NBCSN, 10 a.m. Premier League: Crys­tal Palace vs. Tot­ten­ham, NBC, 12:30 p.m. Bun­desliga: Borus­sia Dort­mund vs. Bay­ern Mu­nich, FS2, 12:30 p.m. Liga MX: Ti­juana vs. Monar­cas More­lia, FS2, 10 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.