The Morning Journal (Lorain, OH)
On the air
AUTO RACING
IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship: 12Hours Of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway, Sebring, Fla.: 10a.m., NBC Sports Network
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Fr8Auctions 200, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.: 2:30 p.m., FS1
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The EchoPark 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.: 5p.m., FS1
IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship: 12Hours Of Sebring, Sebring International Raceway, Sebring, Fla.: 7p.m., NBC Sports Network
AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Arlington, Texas (taped): 10:30p.m., NBC Sports Network
BOXING
Top Rank: Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines (Light Heavyweights), Moscow: 3p.m., ESPN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
South Carolina at Vanderbilt: 12 p.m., SECN Florida St. at Miami: 7 p.m., ACCN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
NCAA Tournament: Georgetown vs. Colorado, First Round, Indianapolis: 12p.m., WOIO
NIT Tournament: Dayton vs. Memphis, First Round, Denton, Texas: 12p.m., ESPN
NCAA Tournament: UNC-Greensboro vs. Florida St., First Round, Indianapolis: 12:30p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament: E. Washington vs. Kansas, First Round, Indianapolis: 1p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament: St. Bonaventure vs. LSU, First Round, Bloomington, Ind.: 1:30p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament: Texas Southern vs. Michigan, First Round, West Lafayette, Ind.: 3p.m., WOIO
NCAA Tournament: UC Santa Barbara vs. Creighton, First Round, Indianapolis: 3:20p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament: Iona vs. Alabama, First Round, Indianapolis: 3:50p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament: Drake vs. Southern Cal, First Round, Indianapolis: 4:20p.m., TNT
NIT Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Saint Louis, First Round, Frisco, Texas: 5p.m., ESPN
NCAA Tournament: Grand Canyon vs. Iowa, First Round, Indianapolis: 6:15p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament: Maryland vs. UConn, First Round, West Lafayette, Ind.: 7p.m., WOIO
NCAA Tournament: Ohio vs. Virginia, First Round, Bloomington, Ind.: 7p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament: Missouri vs. Oklahoma, First Round, Indianapolis: 7:15p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament: Norfolk St. vs. Gonzaga, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:10p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament: UCLA vs. BYU, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:40p.m., WOIO
NCAA Tournament: Abilene Christian vs. Texas, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:45p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament: VCU vs. Oregon, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:50p.m., TNT
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Jackson St. at Alabama St.: 4 p.m., ESPN2 California Spring Game: 5 p.m., PAC-12N
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)
Nebraska at Iowa: 4 p.m., BTN
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
Big Ten Championships:
1 p.m., BTN
Big 12 Championships:
Va.: 2 p.m., ESPN2
Pac-12 Championship: Session #1, West Valley City, Utah: 2 p.m., PAC-12N
Southeastern Championship: Afternoon Session, Huntsville, Ala.: 3:30 p.m., SECN
Big Ten Championships: Session #2, Minneapolis: 6:30 p.m., BTN
Southeastern Championship:
Huntsville, Ala.: 8 p.m., SECN
Pac-12 Championship: Session #2, West Valley City, Utah: 9p.m., PAC-12N
Session #1, Minneapolis:
From Morgantown, W.
Evening Session,
COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)
NCAA Tournament: Wisconsin vs. Northeastern, Championship, Erie, Pa.: 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S) Holy Cross at Syracuse: COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Syracuse at Duke: 2 p.m., ACCN
Howard at Norfolk St.: 2 p.m., ESPNU
Texas Southern at Alabama St.: 4 p.m., ESPNU
Syracuse at Duke: 4:30p.m., ACCN
Missouri at Georgia: 5:30 p.m., SECN
COLLEGE WRESTLING
NCAA Championships:
a.m., ESPN2
NCAA Championships:
7 p.m., ESPN
FISHING
Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick Lake, Pickwick Lake, Florence, Ala.: 8a.m., FS1
GOLF EPGA Tour:
12p.m., ACCN
Medal Round, St. Louis: 11
Championship, St. Louis:
The Kenya Open, Third Round, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya: 5:30a.m., The Golf Channel
PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.: 1 p.m., The Golf Channel
PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.: 3 p.m., WKYC
EPGA Tour: The Kenya Open, Final Round, Karen Country Club, Nairobi, Kenya: 5:30a.m. (Sunday), The Golf Channel
HORSE RACING
The Louisiana Derby: Gr. II Derby, Fair Grounds Race Course, New Orleans: 6p.m., WKYC Sports Network
UFC
UFC Fight Night Prelims:
Vegas: 7p.m., ESPN2
UFC Fight Night: Derek Brunson vs. Kevin Holland
Undercard Bouts, Las (Middleweights), Las Vegas: 10 p.m., ESPN
MLB
Spring Training:
1 p.m., MLBN
Spring Training: LA Dodgers vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz.: 4p.m., MLBN
Boston vs. Atlanta, North Port, Fla.:
NBA Golden State at Memphis: NHL
Minnesota at Colorado: 3p.m., NHLN Philadelphia at NY Islanders: 7 p.m., NHLN
RUGBY
8p.m., NBATV
Six Nations: Italy at Scotland (taped): 10a.m., CNBC
Six Nations: England at Ireland: 1p.m., WKYC
MLR: Old Glory DC at NOLA Gold: 4p.m., FS2
Six Nations: Wales at France: 4p.m., NBC Sports Network
MLR: Seattle at Houston: 8p.m., CBSSN
NRL: Sharks at Raiders: 3a.m. (March 21), FS2
SKIING
FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup Finals, Lenzerheide, Switzerland (taped): 1:30a.m. (March 21), NBC Sports Network
SOCCER (MEN’S) Liga MX: TENNIS
Querétaro at Tijuana: 11p.m., FS1
St. Petersburg-WTA Semifinals & Dubai-ATP Doubles Final: 7 a.m., TENNIS
Dubai-ATP Singles Final: 11 a.m., TENNIS
Monterrey-WTA Semifinals: 5 p.m., TENNIS
Acapulco-ATP Singles Final: 8 p.m., TENNIS
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
Athletes Unlimited: Team Hunter vs. Team Larson, Dallas : 6p.m., FS2