The Morning Journal (Lorain, OH)
2021 girls cross country team rosters
RDifranco@morningjournal. com
GREAT LAKES CONFERENCE BAY
Coach: Scott Snyder, 8th year
Roster: Abbie Dent, Jr., Molly Rodgers, Jr., Lexie Bechtel, Sr., Maeve Ransom Jr., Phoebe Sutherland, Jr., Norah Hamil, Sr., Isabella Wyman, So., Evelyn Ray, So., Erin Belveal, Fr.,, Brooklyn Marriott, Fr.
NORTH OLMSTED
Coach: Becca Shroka, first year Roster: Sierra Simon, So., Kayla Simon, Sr., Izzy D’Alessandro, Sr., Jenna Christner, So., Kellie Kennedy, So., Nicole Miller, Jr., Adriana D’Alessandro, So., London Yakimow, So., Grace Taylor, So., Nola Kelly, So., Payton Radle, Jr., Ella Haneburg, Sr., Maddie Golden, Sr., Gabby Kezdi, Fr., Juliana Suhayda, Fr.
ROCKY RIVER
Coach: Dee Zuercher
Roster: Samantha Coleman, Sr., Brianna Chaves, Sp., Katie Stirm, Fr.,
Jane Rathbun, Fr., Carolyn Wanosik, So. Allie Dewey, Fr., Grace Lavelle, Fr., Anna Rouphail, Jr., Julia Mafrici, Jr., Meghan Butte, Jr., Reagan Connelly, So., Rosie Murray, Fr., Mia Hildebrand, So., Evelyn Lundin, So.
WESTLAKE
Coach: Travis Haselswerdt, 19th year Roster: Sarah Peer, So., Ellie Irwin, So., Stephanie Nivellini, So., Sydney Peer, Jr., Sarah Colman, Jr., Avery Douglas, So., Marissa Cutter, So., Willa McCoy, So., Alexa Higgs, Sr., Grace Baker, So., Allison Boker, Jr., Grace Holmes, Sr., Grace LaVecchia, So., Moria McCarthy, Sr., Faye Melda, So., Leah Sabo, So., Eva Stipanovich, Sr., Christina Ware, So., Aubrie Bartnicki, Fr., Finley Carlson, Fr., Gariella Cutter, Fr., Katie Gunn, Fr., Maggie Hennessey, Fr., Ashley Spreen, Fr., Summer Spreen, Fr., Mia Williams, Fr., Maddie Nye, Fr., Antonella McNall, Fr., Nicole Thomas, Jr., Sumer Hussein, Jr.
LAKE EFFECT CONFERENCE
OPEN DOOR
Coach: Denver Daniel, eighth year Roster: Anna Koglman, Fr., Lili Pierre, Fr.
LAKE ERIE LEAGUE
LORAIN
Coach: Ally Ciulla, fifth year Roster: Marissa Otero, Jr.
LORAIN COUNTY CONFERENCE
BROOKSIDE
Coach: Kevin Landis, ninth year
Roster: Jessica Gower, Sr., Cassandra Pavlik, Sr., Cameron Haffner, Jr., Julie Moore, Jr., Madison Palmer, Jr., Ava Judy, So., Virginia Rich, So., Maddie Fada, Fr., Ashleigh Joyce, Fr., Emma Palmer, Fr.
CLEARVIEW
Coach: Robin Dahman, second year Roster: Amy Lamont, Sr., Hope Dandrea, Sr., Makena Weese, Sr., Rebecca Mettler, Sr., Adrishaliz Castro-Narvaez, Jr., Yesenia Mendez, Jr., JariMar Ruiz, Jr., Natalie Trent, Jr., Makayla Brown, Jr., Sophia Calez, Jr., Sarina Carmak, So., Leilani Rodriguez, So.
COLUMBIA
Coach: Adam Bailey, sixth year
Roster: Madeleine Finton, Sr., Riley Egli, So., Rachel Washburn, So., Sarah Napier, Fr., Kendyll Cochrane, Fr., Hana Bodo, So., Kaitlyn MIller, Fr., Piper Webber, So.
FIRELANDS
Coach: Bob Donelson, 17th year
Roster: Kaitlin Berry, Sr., Aurora Davis, Sr., Mary Dempsey, Sr., Alison Kobulnicky, Sr., Ella Meszaros, Sr., Zoe Gifford, Jr., Alaysha King, Jr., Rileigh Roule, So., Lydia Schlechter, Fr., Kamrin Shulsky, Fr., Emmarose Woods, Fr.
KEYSTONE
Coach: Tom Habenicht, ninth year Roster: Casey Spatafore, Sr., Kelsey Kovacs, Jr., Madison Shippy, So., Leanne Santiago, So., Saleana Hottenrott, Fr., Kailyn Cales, Fr.
OBERLIN
Coach: David Hathaway, tenth year Roster: Faith Dull, Sr., Sasha Chen, Jr.
WELLINGTON
Coach: Jeff Hook, third year
Roster: Violet Haas, Jr., Hunter Legg, Jr., Estella Ohly, Jr., Isabella Watters, So., Taylor Morris, So., Mallory Pickering, Fr., Harper Fleming Fr.
SOUTHWESTERN CONFERENCE
AMHERST
Coach: Terry Kemp, 33rd year Roster: Marisa Del Valle, Sr., Aurora Wilson, Jr., Leah Gerke, Sr., Catherine Turner, Jr., Estella Woodworth, Sr.,
Angelina Williams, Sr., Natalie Raesler, Jr., Hailey Counts, Jr., Audrey Traband, Sr., Montana Griffiths, Sr., Jessie Boonekamp, So., Nadine Darkow, Sr., Morgan Kessler, So., Taylor Traband, So., Jana Rudolph, Jr., Winter Carrell Fr., Beka Cassidy, Fr., Allison Copeland, Fr., Nora Darkow, Fr., Livia Jenkins, Fr., Lizza Jenkins, Fr., Katherine Low, Fr., Sophia Pecora, Fr., Ella Schubert, Fr.
AVON
Coach: Justin Carroll, first year
Roster: Ashley Alspach, Jr., Giavanna Anamasi, Fr., Anna Argabrigh, So., Catherine Biesterfeldt, Fr., Brooke Bigley, Fr., Kaylee Coppolino, Jr., Rachel Crumbacher, Sr., Loida Diaz, So., Cam Fayles, Jr., Madison Flynn, So., Vivian Harasty, Fr., Madeline Harrington, So., Lauren Jarrell, So., Samantha Kwansy, So., Isabella Lane, So., Sydney Machovina, So., Gwenyth McPherson, Fr., Brooke Millet, Fr., Emily Olson, Sr., Lauren Patton, Jr., Peyton Pesta, So., Julie Petersen, Sr., Sarah Pomfrey, So., Savannah Reed, Jr., Carolina Reed, Fr., Megan Rice, Fr., Jane Rini, Jr., Jane Roach, Sr., Coco Romary, Fr., Nina Sexton, Jr., Anika Singh, Fr., Kayley Thompson, So., Liz White, Sr., Ella Wieber, Jr., Rylee Yonkers, Sr., Gabrielle Young, Fr., Molly Zepp, So., Grace Zhou, Fr.
ELYRIA
Coach: Jerry Chizmar, 17th year Roster: Jackie Sopko, Sr., Rylee Martin, Jr., Daijah Smith, Jr., Lily Parker, So., Jackie Myers, So., Edie Manuel, So.
MIDVIEW
Coach: Kathy Manning, fifth year Roster: Audrey Sanzone, Sr., Lydia Henely, Sr., Grace Henely, So., Nicole Kemer, Sr., Chloe Wirth, Fr., Allison Bechtold, Jr., Grace Burdoff So., Angelica Filiano, Fr., Elizabeth Filipiak, So., Jordan Hatcher, Jr., Kendall Koch, So., Addison Reisinger, So., Nora Scibbe, So., Savannah Wright, Fr.
NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Coach: Linda Morales, second year Roster: Carina Ali, Sr., Carmella Ali, Sr., Lindsey Bennett, Sr., Chloe Blaylock, Sr., Lorena Clemons, Jr., Kylie Cope, Sr., Nokey Dean, Sr., Arden Dlugosz, So., Ella Ives, Sr., Mackenzie Juntunen, Sr., Ruby Mitchell, Jr., Madelyn Palcic, So., Ainsley Pierson, Jr., Isabella Reed, Jr., Olivia Rock, Fr., Lizzie Schiffbauer, Jr., Elise Schraibman, Jr., Thalia Serna, Sr.
OLMSTED FALLS
Coach: Rae Alexander
Roster: Katie Clute, Jr., Lillie Katsaras, Sr., Rachel Delap, So., Samantha Backus, Sr., Emerson Long, Sr., Megan Walston Sr.