On the air

The News Herald (Willoughby, OH) - - Sports -

BOX­ING

Top Rank Box­ing, Main Event: Jose Pedraza vs. Vasily Lomachenko: 9 p.m., ESPN

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

Depaul at North­west­ern: 12 p.m., Big Ten Net­work Michi­gan State at Florida: 12 p.m., CBS Net­work Pitts­burgh at West Vir­ginia: 12 p.m., ESPN2 Wi­chita State at Ok­la­homa: 12 p.m., ESPNU Citi Hoops Clas­sic, Ken­tucky vs. Seton Hall: 12 p.m., WJW South Carolina at Michi­gan: 12 p.m., Fox Sports 1 UNLV at Illi­nois: 2 p.m., Big Ten Net­work Xavier at Cincin­nati: 2 p.m., ESPN2 Bee­hive Clas­sic, BYU vs. Utah: 2 p.m., ESPNU St. Joseph’s at Vil­lanova: 2 p.m., Fox Sports 1 Rut­gers at Ford­ham: 2:30 p.m., CBS Sports Net­work Louisville at In­di­ana: 2:30 p.m., WJW Ge­orge­town at Syra­cuse: 3:30 p.m., ESPN West­ern Ken­tucky at Arkansas: 3:30 p.m., SEC Net­work Loy­ola Chicago at Mary­land: 4 p.m., Big Ten Net­work Never For­get Trib­ute Clas­sic, Clem­son vs. Mis­sis­sippi State: 4 p.m., ESPN2 Kansas State at Tulsa: 4:30 p.m., CBS Sports Net­work North­ern Illi­nois at But­ler: 4:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 Wis­con­sin at Mar­quette: 5 p.m., WJW Yale at Duke: 5:30 p.m., ESPN Creighton at Ne­braska: 6 p.m., Big Ten Net­work Bos­ton Col­lege at Texas A&M: 6 p.m., SEC Net­work Never For­get Trib­ute Clas­sic, Florida State vs. UConn: 6:30 p.m., ESPN2 New Mex­ico State at Kansas: 8:30 p.m., ESPN2 Day­ton at Auburn: 8:30 p.m., SEC Net­work Notre Dame at UCLA: 10:30 p.m., ESPN2

COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL

NCAA FCS quar­ter­fi­nal, Col­gate at North Dakota State: 12 p.m., ESPN Army vs. Navy: 3 p.m., WOIO Heis­man Tro­phy Cer­e­mony: 8 p.m., ESPN

COL­LEGE HOCKEY

Min­nesota at Michi­gan: 8 p.m., Big Ten Net­work

CURL­ING

Women’s Curl­ing World Cup, Canada vs. U.S.: 9:30 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work

GOLF

Euro­pean Tour Golf, South African Open, third round, Jo­han­nes­burg: 4:30 a.m., The Golf Chan­nel PGA Tour Golf, QBE Shootout, sec­ond round, Naples, Fla.: 1:30 p.m., The Golf Chan­nel PGA Tour Golf, QBE Shootout, fi­nal round, Naples, Fla.: 2:30 p.m., WKYC Euro­pean Tour Golf, South African Open, fi­nal round, Jo­han­nes­burg: 4:30 a.m. (Sun­day), The Golf Chan­nel

FIG­URE SKAT­ING

ISU Grand Prix Fi­nal, women’s free skate, Van­cou­ver, B.C.: 11:30 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work UFC 231 Pre­fight, Hol­loway vs. Ortega: 6:30 p.m., Fox Sports 1 UFC 231 Pre­lims, Hol­loway vs. Ortega: 8 p.m., Fox Sports 1

NBA

Cava­liers vs. Wash­ing­ton: 7:30 p.m., Sport­sTimeOhio, WFUN-AM 970, WMMS-FM 100.7, WTAM-AM 1100 Min­nesota at Port­land: 10 p.m., NBA TV

NHL

Toronto at Bos­ton: 7 p.m., NHL Net­work

SOC­CER

Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Liver­pool: 7:25 a.m., NBC Sports Net­work Bun­desliga, Schalke 04 vs. Borus­sia Dort­mund: 9:30 a.m., Fox Sports 1 Bun­desliga, Bay­ern Mu­nich vs. Nurn­berg: 9:30 a.m., Fox Sports 2 Premier League, Manch­ester United vs. Ful­ham: 9:55 a.m., NBC Sports Net­work Premier League, Arse­nal vs. Hud­der­s­field Town: 10 a.m., CNBC Premier League, Chelsea vs. Manch­ester City: 12:30 p.m., WKYC Premier League, Le­ices­ter City vs. Tot­ten­ham: 2:40 p.m., NBC Sports Net­work MLS Cup, At­lanta United vs. Port­land: 8 p.m., WJW

WOMEN’S COL­LEGE VOL­LEY­BALL

NCAA Tour­na­ment, re­gional fi­nal, TBD: 4 p.m., ESPNU NCAA Tour­na­ment, re­gional fi­nal, TBD: 6 p.m., ESPNU NCAA Tour­na­ment, re­gional fi­nal, TBD: 8 p.m., ESPNU

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.