The News Herald (Willoughby, OH)
On the air
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, pole qualifying for the Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla.: 12 p.m., WJW NASCAR, Monster Energy Sprint Cup Series, The Advance Auto Parts Clash, Daytona Beach, Fla.: 3 p.m., FS1 NHRA Drag Racing, Lucas Oil NHRA Winternationals, Pomona, Calif.: 5 p.m., FS1
BOWLING
PBA Bowling, Tournament of Champions, Fairlawn, Ohio: 4:30 p.m., WJW
BOXING
Top Rank Boxing, Main Event, Zepeda-Ramirez, Fresno, Calif.: 7 p.m., ESPN
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Holy Cross at Lafayette College: 12p.m., CBS Sports Network Ohio State at Indiana: 1 p.m., WOIO UConn at Memphis: 2 p.m., CBS Sports Network Central Florida at SMU: 2 p.m., ESPNEWS Cincinnati at Houston: 4 p.m., ESPN Loyola-Chicago at Valparaiso: 4 p.m., ESPNU Georgia Tech at Notre Dame: 6 p.m., ESPNU Northwestern at Iowa: 6:30 p.m., Big Ten Network Stanford at Oregon: 8 p.m., ESPN2
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Florida State at Notre Dame: 12 p.m., ESPN Florida at Georgia: 12 p.m., ESPNU Northwestern at Minnesota: 2 p.m., Big Ten Network Tennessee at Mississippi State: 2 p.m., ESPN Houston at South Florida: 2 p.m., ESPN2 Wichita State at Cincinnati: 2 p.m., ESPNU Seton Hall at Creighton: 2 p.m., FS2 Auburn at Arkansas: 2 p.m., SEC Network Iowa at Ohio State: 4 p.m., Big Ten Network Oregon at Stanford: 4 p.m., ESPN2 Vanderbilt at Missouri: 4 p.m., SEC Network
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS
UCLA at Washington: 6 p.m., ESPN2
COLLEGE HOCKEY
Beanpot Tournament, semifinal, Boston University vs. Northeastern (taped): 12 p.m., NHL Network
COLLEGE WRESTLING
Northwestern at Michigan: 12 p.m., Big Ten Network
GOLF
PGA Tour Golf, AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, Monterey, Calif.: 1 p.m., The Golf Channel PGA Tour Golf, AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, Monterey, Calif.: 3 p.m., WOIO PGA Tour Champions Golf,Oasis Championship, final round, Boca Raton, Fla.: 3 p.m., The Golf Channel
NBA
L.A. Lakers at Philadelphia: 3:30 p.m., WEWS Miami at Golden State: 8:30 p.m., NBA TV South Bay Lakers at Oklahoma City Blue: 3 p.m., NBA TV
NHL
St. Louis at Nashville: 12:30 p.m., WKYC Toronto at N.Y. Rangers: 7 p.m., NBC Sports Network
RODEO
PBR Bull Riding, Winstar World Casino and Resort PBR Global Cup USA, championship round, Arlington, Texas (taped): 12 p.m., WOIO
RUGBY
Six Nations Championship, England vs. France (taped): 1:30 p.m., NBC Sports Network
SKIING
FIS World Alpine Championships, women’s downhill, Sweden: 6:25 a.m., NBC Sports Network
SNOWBOARDING
FIS World Freestyle Championships, slopestyle competition: 4:30p.m., WKYC
SOCCER
Premier League, Tottenham vs. Leicester City: NBC Sports Network Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. FC Augsburg: 9:30 a.m., FS1 Premier League, Manchester City vs. Chelsea: 10:55 a.m., NBC Sports Network Serie A, Sassuolo vs. Juventus: 11:55 a.m., ESPN2 Bundesliga, Fortuna Düsseldorf vs. VfB Stuttgart : 12p.m., FS1 8:25 a.m.,