The News Herald (Willoughby, OH)
On the schedule
CAVALIERS
Cavaliers: Cavs.com Feb. 3:
New York,
7 p.m. FSO
Feb. 5: at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m. FSO
OHIO STATE MEN’S BASKETBALL
Ohio State: OhioStateBuckeyes.com Feb. 4: Feb. 9: at at Michigan, Wisconsin, 7 p.m. ESPN2 1 p.m., WOIO
MONSTERS
Monsters: ClevelandMonsters.com Feb. 5: Feb. 7: Rochester, Binghamton, 7 p.m. 7 p.m.
ICE BREAKERS
Ice Breakers: MentorIceBreakers.com Feb. 7: Feb. 8: at Columbus, at Columbus, 7:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
On the air
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Lafayette College at Bucknell: 7 p.m., CBSSN
North Carolina at Florida State: 7 p.m., ESPN
Norfolk State at North Carolina Central: 7 p.m., ESPNU Texas at Kansas: 9 p.m., ESPN
Baylor at Kansas State: 9 p.m., ESPN2
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Indiana at Purdue: 6 p.m., BTN
Oregon at Connecticut: 7 p.m., ESPN2 Georgia at Mississippi State: 7 p.m., SECN Michigan State at Maryland: 8 p.m., BTN
MEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY
Beanpot Tournament: Northeastern vs. Harvard, Boston: 5 p.m., NHLN
Beanpot Tournament: Boston College vs. Boston University, Boston: 8p.m., NHLN
WOMEN’S COLLEGE HOCKEY
Rivalry Series, U.S. vs. Canada, Memorial Centre, Victoria B.C.: 7:30 p.m., NHLN
NBA
New York at Cavaliers: 7p.m., Fox Sports Ohio, WTAM-AM 1100, WMMS-FM 100.7, WLFM-FM 87.7, WZOO-FM 102.5 Philadelphia at Miami: 7:30 p.m., NBATV
San Antonio at LA Clippers: 10:30 p.m., NBATV
NHL
Philadelphia at Detroit: 7:30p.m., NBC Sports Network
WOMEN’S SOCCER
CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying: Panama vs. Haiti, Houston: 5:50 p.m., FS2
CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying: U.S. vs. Costa Rica, Houston: 8:30 p.m., FS1
SPEEDSKATING
ISU, Four Continents Championships, Milwaukee (tape delay): 11p.m., NBC Sports Network
TENNIS
ATP, The Córdoba Open, Early Rounds, Córdoba, Argentina: 1:30p.m., TENNIS
ATP/USTA, Montpellier-ATP, Córdoba-ATP, Pune-ATP, USTA Pro Circuit Dallas & Midland Early Rounds: 5 a.m. (Feb. 4), TENNIS
ATP/USTA, Montpellier-ATP, Córdoba-ATP, Pune-ATP, USTA Pro Circuit Dallas & Midland Early Rounds : 6 a.m. (Feb. 4), TENNIS
Sports shorts