The News Herald (Willoughby, OH)
This week’s Best Movies
“10 Things I Hate About You” Comedy)
p.m. (2h) Wed 11 a.m.
“Alita: Battle Angel”
FREEFORM
(1999,
Tue 9
(2019, Action)
(2h05) Wed 9 p.m. “The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford”
(2007, Drama)
HBO
(2h40)
Fri 6:30 a.m.
“The Autobiography of Miss Jane
Pittman” (1974, Drama)
MAX
next Sat 4:10 a.m.
“Bad Times at the El Royale” Mystery) (2h25) Wed 12:05 a.m. “Beverly Hills Cop”
MAX FREEFORM
(1h50)
(2h30) 1 a.m.
“Big Hero 6”
PRMT
(2h) “The Big Lebowski” Comedy)
MAX
Sun 5:35 p.m. (1984, Comedy)
Fri 8 p.m.
PRMT
(2014, Animated)
Wed 8 p.m. (1998,
(2h) Fri 3:28 p.m. “Black Hawk Down”
STZEN STZEN WEWS STZEN
(2h27) Mon 7:13 a.m.
p.m.
“Bohemian Rhapsody”
Biography)
STZEN STZEN
(2h15)
p.m.
“The Bourne Identity”
Action)
MAX
A(2018,
Fri 6:59 a.m.
Fri (2001, Action)
HBO
Sun 9 p.m. Mon 3:37
(2018,
Sat 11:20 (2002,
(2h30) Tue 6 p.m. “The Bourne Supremacy” (2004, Action)
p.m.
“Caddyshack”
WGN
(2h)
WGN
Tue 8:30
(2h30)
Sat 5:30 p.m.
“The Clock” (1944, Romance)
HBO
Mon 11 p.m.
Sat 7
(1h45) Wed 12:15 p.m. “Close Encounters of the Third Kind” (1977, Sci-Fi)
(2h15) SHO
TCM HBO SHO
A(1980, Comedy) (2h) Fri 9 p.m. Sat 8 a.m. “Casino” (1995, Crime Story)
AMC AMC
(3h) SHO
p.m. “Casino Royale” a.m.
“The Connection”
4:15 a.m. (2006, Action)
Sun 8 a.m.
Tue 4
(1961, Drama) (1h45) Mon
TCM
“Dazed and Confused” Comedy/Drama)
Thu 1:56 a.m. a.m. Fri 5:28 p.m. “Designing Woman” Romance)
STZEN STZEN
p.m. “Dodsworth”
“Doubt”
HBO
(1936, Romance)
(2h) Sun Noon (2008, Drama)
TCM
Tue 11 a.m.
“Easter Parade”
HBO
Wed 4 p.m. “Edge of Darkness”
TCM STZEN
(2h15) (1h50) Fri 8:10 p.m.
(2h15)
p.m.
“Edge of Tomorrow” (1993,
(1h45) Fri 10:37 (1957,
TCM
Thu 12:15
(1948, Musical) (2h)
(1943, War)
TCM
Tue 10:15 (2014, Sci-Fi)
(2h32)
6:30 p.m.
“El Quinto Elemento” (1997, SciFi) (2h30) Tue 9 p.m.
“Eyes Without a Face”
Horror)
4:15 a.m.
SYFY SYFY
Mon 9 p.m.
“Ferris Bueller’s Day Off” Comedy)
Mon 8:30 p.m. Tue 6:30 p.m.
“The Fifth Element”
FREEFORM
(2h30) “Finding Dory”
SYFY
(2h05) “Five Feet Apart”
SYFY
(1960,
TCM
Sun (1986, (2h30)
FREEFORM
(1997, Sci-Fi)
Wed 6:30 p.m. (2016, Animated)
FREEFORM
(2h) p.m.
“Four Brothers”
(2h30) “The Freshman”
STZEN
“Friday”
TBS TMC
Wed 9 a.m.
VH1
Sat 7:10 p.m. (2019, Drama)
TMC
Wed 8 (2005, Action)
Sat 9 p.m. (1990, Comedy) (1h47)
Mon 11:26 p.m. (1995, Comedy)
Fri 8 p.m.
“Ghostbusters”
TBS
(2h30) Tue 1 a.m. “Gladiator”
Sat 3 p.m.
PRMT
Tue 8 p.m. (2000, Epic)
(3h30) p.m.
“Grease Sing-A-Long”
Musical)
AMC
(1984, Comedy)
Thu 8 p.m. (2h30) “The Greatest Showman” Biography)
Sun 10 p.m. “Green Book”
(2h10)
WOIO
(2h)
TMC FX AMC
(2h)
PRMT
Fri 5:30 (1978,
Tue
ASun 8:30 p.m. (2017,
Sun 8 p.m. (2018, Biography)
Wed 2 p.m.
FX
“Jack Reacher: Never Go Back” (2016, Action)
Sun 8 p.m. “Jingle All the Way”
A&E
p.m. “John Wick”
A&E
(1h30) (2014, Action)
(2h) 8:30 p.m.
“John Wick: Chapter 2” Action)
USA
(2h32) Sun 12:03 a.m. (1996, Comedy)
MAX
Mon 6:30
Sat 4 p.m.
USA
(2017,
(2h30)
Sat 10:30 p.m.
“Jurassic Park” (1993, Sci-Fi)
USA
(2h55) Sat 6:05 p.m.
“Kim”
SYFY USA
Sat 6 p.m.
Fri 9 p.m.
Sat 10:15 p.m.
“Kings Row” (1942, Drama)
TCM
(2h15) (1950, War)
TCM
Tue 8 p.m.
“Lady for a Day”
Sat
SYFY
(2h) (1933, Drama)
(1h45) Sun 8:15 a.m. “Law Abiding Citizen” (2009, Crime Story)
p.m.
“Lilo & Stitch”
TCM
(2h25)
SYFY
Sun 6:35 (2002, Animated)
(2h) Sat 2:40 p.m.
“A Little Romance” (1979, Comedy)
FREEFORM
(2h) Sun 6 p.m.
“The Longest Yard” (2005, Comedy)
TCM
“Office Space”
(2h) next Sat 1 a.m. “Official Secrets”
(2h)
BRAVO
(2019, Biography)
Tue 3 p.m.
Fri 6:30 p.m.
“Once Upon A Time...In Hollywood” (2019, Comedy/Drama)
SHO SHO BRAVO
(2h43) Wed 9 p.m. “Our Betters”
STARZ
(1h45)
“Pet Sematary”
Sat 6 p.m.
Wed 12:07 p.m. (1933, Comedy)
TCM
(1999, Comedy)
SHO
Fri 8:15 a.m.
Fri 8 p.m.
STARZ
(1989, Horror)
(1h46) Tue 4:49 a.m. Wed 5:10 p.m.
“The Philadelphia Story”
Comedy)
STZEN
(2h)
p.m.
“The Poseidon Adventure”
Adventure)
5:45 p.m. “Pretty Woman”
STZEN TCM
(2h15) (1990, Romance)
(2h40) FREEFORM Sun 9:15 p.m. Mon 6 p.m.
FREEFORM
“Red River”
FREEFORM
Sat 9:15 p.m. (1948, Western)
(2h15) “The Revenant” (1940,
Sun 2 (1972,
TCM
Sat (2007, Family) (2h40)
Sun 10 a.m. (2015, Drama)
STZEN
“Terminator 2: Judgment Day” (1991, Sci-Fi)
1:30 p.m.
Tue 2:25 a.m.
“The Thing” (2011, Horror)
MAX MAX
(2h20)
Thu 5:40 p.m. (1981, Crime Story) (2h05)
SHO SHO
(1h45) Thu 8 p.m.
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing,
Missouri” (2017, Comedy)
(2h30)
a.m. “Torrid Zone”
FX
Thu 10 a.m. (1940, Drama)
(1h30) Tue 3:30 a.m. “Twilight Zone: The Movie”
Sci-Fi)
“The Upside”
Thu 6:15 p.m. (2017, Comedy)
(2h10) Sun 8 p.m. Fri 8 p.m.
TMC TCM TMC
(1h45)
“We’re the Millers”
MAX
(2h15)
TNT
p.m.
“The Wolf of Wall Street”
Drama)
11 p.m. (4h)
FX
“X-Men: First Class”
TMC FX
Mon
Fri 7 (1983,
Fri 9 a.m.
(2013, Comedy)
Mon 7:30 (2013,
Tue 7 p.m.
FX
Tue (2011, Action)
Mon 6:10 p.m.
(2h20)
Fri 3:44 a.m.
“xXx: Return of Xander Cage” (2017, Action)
p.m.
HBO
(2h)
USA
“Ratatouille”
“Thief”
HBO
Sat 2