ON THE AIR

The News & Observer (Sunday) - - Sports -

8 p.m. NHLN — AHL All-Star: Skills Com­pe­ti­tion, On­tario, Calif.

6 a.m. NBCSN — IMSA: The

Rolex 24, Day­tona Beach, Fla. 2 p.m. NBCSN — Monster En­ergy AMA Su­per­cross: Round 4, Glen­dale, Ariz. (taped)

Mid­night (Sun­day) NBCSN — IBU World Cup: Women’s 12.5km Mass Start, Pokljuka, Slove­nia (taped)

1 a.m. (Mon­day) NBCSN — IBSF World Cup: Four-Man Bob­sled, Koenigssee, Ger­many (taped)

2 p.m. FS1 — PBA: The Ok­la­hoBre­men ma Open, Shawnee, Okla. 2 p.m. ACCN — Vir­ginia at Wake

For­est

CBSSN — Tulsa at Con­necti­cut

1 p.m. CBS — Mary­land at

In­di­ana

2 p.m. CBSSN — South Florida

at Hous­ton

3 p.m. FOX — Michi­gan State at

Min­nesota

4 p.m. CBSSN — San Diego

State at Ne­vada-Las Ve­gas ESPNU — Loy­ola Chicago at

North­ern Iowa

FS1 — Xavier at Creighton

5 p.m. FOX — UCLA at Ore­gon 6 p.m. ESPNU — Stan­ford at

Cal­i­for­nia

6:30 p.m. BTN — Ohio State at

North­west­ern 2 p.m. ESPNU — Ford­ham at

Day­ton

1 p.m. FS2 — Xavier at Prov­i­dence

SECN — Louisiana State at

Ten­nessee

2 p.m. ACCN — Mi­ami at Florida

State

BTN — Penn State at Pur­due ESPNU — Tem­ple at Cincin­nati

3 p.m. PAC-12N — Utah at

Stan­ford

SECN — South Carolina at

Ge­or­gia

4 p.m. ACCN — Pitts­burgh at

Louisville

BTN — Michi­gan State at Iowa ESPN2 — Ore­gon at Ore­gon

State

5 p.m. SECN — Mis­sis­sippi at

Mis­sis­sippi State

6 p.m. ACCN — North Carolina

at North Carolina State

6:30 p.m. FS1 — St. John’s at

Se­ton Hall

8:30 p.m. FS1 — West Vir­ginia at

Texas Chris­tian

COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL

10:30 p.m. CBSSN — The Hulu Bowl: Team Kai vs. Team Aina, Honolulu

noon BTN — Ohio State at Penn

State

5 p.m. PAC-12N — Cal­i­for­nia at

Wash­ing­ton

8:30 p.m. BTN — Ohio State at Min­nesota

3 p.m. NBC — U.S. Cham­pi­onships: Men’s Free Skate, Greens­boro, N.C.

9 p.m. NBCSN — Eu­ro­pean Cham­pi­onships: Ladies Free Skate, Graz, Aus­tria (taped)

1 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour: The Farm­ers In­sur­ance Open, Fi­nal Round, San Diego

3 p.m. CBS — PGA Tour: The Farm­ers In­sur­ance Open, Fi­nal Round, San Diego GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Gain­bridge LPGA at Boca Rio, Fi­nal Round, Palm Beach, Fla.

3:30 p.m. NBATV — Hous­ton at

Den­ver

6 p.m. ESPN — Bos­ton at New

Or­leans 9 p.m. NBATV — In­di­ana at Port­land

3 p.m. ABC — NFL Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC Al­lS­tars, Or­lando, Fla. ESPN — NFL Pro Bowl: NFC All-Stars vs. AFC All-Stars, Or­lando, Fla.

2 p.m. CBS — PBR: The Wran­gler Long Live Cow­boys Clas­sic, Sacra­mento, Calif.

6 p.m. CBSSN — PBR: The Wran­gler Long Live Cow­boys Clas­sic, Sacra­mento, Calif.

12:30 p.m. NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup: Women’s Su­per G Com­pe­ti­tion, Ban­sko, Bul­garia (taped)

11 p.m. NBCSN — FIS Jump­ing World Cup: Men’s In­di­vid­ual Com­pe­ti­tion, Zakopane, Poland (taped)

9:30 a.m. FS1 — Bun­desliga: TSG Hof­fen­heim at Werder

11:55 a.m. ESPN2 — Serie A:

Lazio at AS Roma

2 p.m. FS1 — Bun­desliga: For­tuna Dus­sel­dorf at Bayer Lev­erkusen

9 a.m. ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Round-of-16, Melbourne, Aus­tralia (taped)

7 p.m. TEN­NIS — The Australian Open: Round-of-16, Melbourne, Aus­tralia

9 p.m. ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Round-of-16, Melbourne, Aus­tralia

3 a.m. (Mon­day) ESPN2 — The Australian Open: Roundof-16, Melbourne, Aus­tralia

2 p.m. ESPN2 — X Games Aspen 2020: Snow­mo­bil­ing, Snow­board­ing, Freestyle Ski­ing, Aspen, Colo.

8:30 p.m. ESPN — X Games Aspen 2020: Snow­board­ing, Freestyle Ski­ing, Snow Bike, Aspen, Colo.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.