HIGH SCHOOLS
FCIAC BASEBALL
Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Monday, May 23
Semifinals at Cubeta Stadium, Stamford, 5 and 7:30 p.m.
*Highest remaining seed has choice of game time
Thursday, May 26
Final at Cubeta Stadium, Stamford, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Monday, May 23
Semifinals at Sacred Heart University, 3 and 5 p.m.
*Highest remaining seed has choice of game time
Wednesday, May 25
Final at Sacred Heart University, 5 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
No. 8 Ludlowe at No. 1 Darien, Noon
No. 5 Greenwich at No. 4 Ridgefield, 1:30 p.m.
No. 6 New Canaan at No. 3 Wilton, 7 p.m.
No. 7 St. Joseph at No. 2 Staples, 11 a.m.
Tuesday, May 24
Semifinals at Brien McMahon, 5 and 7 p.m.
*Highest remaining seed has choice of game time
Thursday, May 26
Final at Brien McMahon, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE
Thursday, May 19
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
No. 8 St. Joseph at No. 1 Darien, 4 p.m.
No. 7 Staples at No. 2 New Canaan, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Ludlowe at No. 3 Wilton, 7 p.m.
No. 5 Greenwich at No. 4 Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
Monday, May 23
Semifinals at Norwalk, 5 and 7 p.m.
*Highest remaining seed has choice of game time
Wednesday, May 25
Final at Norwalk, 7 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Wednesday, May 25
Semifinals at Warde, 5 and 7 p.m.
Highest remaining seed has choice of game time
Friday, May 27
Final at Warde, 7 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Tuesday, May 17
No. 1 Greenwich 5, No. 8 New Canaan 2
No. 2 Darien 6, No. 7 Ridgefield 1
No. 3 Staples 4, No. 6 Warde 0
No. 4 Westhill, No. 5 Wilton 2
Friday, May 20
No. 4 Westhill at No. 1 Greenwich, 4 p.m.
No. 3 Staples at No. 2 Darien, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, May 24
Final at Wilton, time TBA
GIRLS TENNIS
Monday, May 16
No. 4 New Canaan 4, No. 5 Ludlowe 3
No. 3 Westhill 5, No. 6 Wilton 2
No. 2 Staples 6, No. 7 Greenwich 1
No. 1 Darien 7, No. 8 St. Joseph 0
Thursday, May 19
No. 4 New Canaan at No. 1 Darien, 4 p.m.
No. 3 Westhill at No. 2 Staples, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, May 24
Final at Wilton, time TBA
TRACK AND FIELD Girls Finals
Monday, May 23, at Wilton, 1:30 p.m.
Boys Finals
Tuesday, May 24, at Danbury, 1:30 p.m.
SWC BASEBALL Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
No. 8 Weston at No. 1 Joel Barlow, 3 p.m.
No. 7 Immaculate at No. 2 Brookfield, 4 p.m.
No. 6 New Milford at No. 3 Newtown, 10:30 a.m.
No. 5 Bethel at No. 4 Masuk, 3 p.m.
Monday, May 23
Semifinals at TBD, 4 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Wednesday, May 25
Finals at TBD, 7 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Saturday, May 21
Quarterfinals at higher seeds
Monday, May 23
Semifinals at Deluca Field, Stratford, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Wednesday, May 25
Final at Deluca Field, Stratford, 7 p.m.
BOYS LACROSSE
Thursday, May 19
No. 8 Bethel at No. 1 Weston, 4 p.m.
No. 5 Pomperaug at No. 4 New Fairfield, 4 p.m.
No. 3 New Milford 13, No. 6 Bunnell 4
No. 2 Joel Barlow 14, No. 7 Newtown 2
Tuesday, May 24
Semifinals at higher seeds, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 26
Final at TBD, 7 p.m.
GIRLS LACROSSE Thursday, May 19
No. 8 Brookfield at No. 1 Weston, 6:30 p.m.
No. 5 Stratford/Bunnell at No. 4 Masuk, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Newtown 16, No. 6 Joel Barlow 7
No. 2 New Fairfield 16, No. 7 Bethel 3
Tuesday, May 24
Semifinals at higher seed, 7 p.m.
No 3 Newtown at No. 2 New Fairfield
Thursday, May 26
Final at TBD, 7 p.m.
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Wednesday, May 25
Semifinals, 6 p.m.
Friday, May 27
Finals, 6 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Tuesday, May 31 Championship at Fairchild Wheeler, Fairfield, 8 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Tuesday, May 24 Championship at New Milford High, 3 p.m.