Un­of­fi­cial Gen­eral Elec­tion re­sults

The Oneida Daily Dispatch (Oneida, NY) - - Front Page - By The Dis­patch Staff news­[email protected]­dadis­patch.com @Onei­daDis­patch on Twit­ter

The fol­low­ing are the un­of­fi­cial elec­tion re­sults for the Nov. 5 Gen­eral Elec­tion in Madi­son County.

Madi­son County Jus­tice of Supreme Court 6th Ju­di­cial District

Claudette Y. New­man (Demo­cratic): 5,082 Pete Char­net­sky (Demo­cratic): 4,284 Chris Baker (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, In­de­pen­dent): 7,864

Oliver N. Blaise III (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, In­de­pen­dent): 7,025

MarkMasler (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, In­de­pen­dent): 8,548

Write-In: 47

Madi­son County Judge - County Sur­ro­gate’s and Fam­ily Court

Michael St. Leger (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive): 10,716

Write-In: 61

City of Oneida Mayor

Jim Cham­ber­lain (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 1,354

He­len Acker (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive): 1,803

Write-In: 161

City of Oneida Cham­ber­lain

Nancy An­drews (Demo­cratic): 2,265

Write-In: 20

City of Oneida Court Judge

Melissa Stearns (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies): 1,114

Michael Misi­aszek (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, Green Party, In­de­pen­dent): 2,130

Write-In: 0

City of Oneida Su­per­vi­sor Wards 1,2,3

Mar­garet Mil­man-Bar­ris (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 702

Mary B. Ca­vanagh (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 1,204

John Ni­chols (Make a Dif­fer­ence): 241

Matthew A. Roberts (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 1,177

Write-In: 5

City of Oneida Su­per­vi­sor Wards 4,5,6

Joseph A. Magliocca (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 652

Joseph P. Os­tran­der (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 618

A. Max Smith (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 610

Thomas E Boylan Jr. (Repub­li­can): 481

Write-In: 0

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 1

Alan S. Cohen (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 222

Car­rie L. Earl (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 299

Write-In: 0

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 2

Michael F. Bowe (Demo­cratic, In­de­pen­dent): 265

DavidM. Cimpi (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 227

Write-In: 0

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 3

James E. Coulthart (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 414

Lon­nie P. St­ed­man (Repub­li­can): 377

Wil­liam L. But­ler (Time for Change): 54

Write-In: 4

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 4

Gary D. Reis­man (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 237

Write-In: 6

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 5

Randy Jones ( Demo­cratic, In­de­pen­dent): 185

Brandee Marie Dubois (Repub­li­can, Oneida First): 254

Write-In: 0

City of Oneida Coun­cil Ward 6

Thomas L. Sim­chik (Repub­li­can): 488

Write-In: 8

Town of Brookfield Su­per­vi­sor

Loren C. Corbin (Demo­cratic): 282

Charles K. Blood (Repub­li­can): 229

Write-In: 1

Town of Brookfield High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Paul T. Owens (Repub­li­can): 414

Write-In: 4

Town of Brookfield

Coun­cil

Joseph H. Walker (Demo­cratic): 303

Clin­ton A. Abrams (Repub­li­can): 338

Kathileen A. Peer­man (Demo­cratic): 213

Write-In: 3

Town of Cazen­ovia Su­per­vi­sor

Bill Zu­pan (Demo­cratic): 1,299

Write-In: 16

Town of Cazen­ovia Coun­cil

Jimmy Golub (Demo­cratic): 937

Ti­mothy L. Hunt (Repub­li­can): 864

Kyle M. Reger (Repub­li­can): 1,151

Write-In: 4

Town of DeRuyter Su­per­vi­sor

Daniel S. Degear (Repub­li­can): 240

Write-In: 1

Town of DeRuyter Clerk

Re­becca L. Mar­shall (Repub­li­can): 244

Write-In: 1

Town of DeRuyter High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Wal­ter C. Cook (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive): 240

Write-In: 1

Town of DeRuyter Jus­tice

Kenneth W. Coon (Repub­li­can): 208

Write-In: 8

Town of DeRuyter Coun­cil

Ed­win B. Coon (Repub­li­can): 220

Cedric M. Barnes Jr. (Repub­li­can): 230

Write-In: 3

Town of Ea­ton Su­per­vi­sor

Michael John­ston (Demo­cratic): 259

Cliff Moses (Repub­li­can): 303

Write-In: 0

Town of Ea­ton Coun­cil

Ross Whit­ford (Demo­cratic): 346

Joseph Wicks (Repub­li­can): 407

Write-In: 11

Town of Fen­ner Su­per­vi­sor

David Jones (Repub­li­can): 247

Write-In: 1

Town of Fen­ner Clerk

Lisa Dolan (Repub­li­can): 245

Write-In: 0

Town of Fen­ner High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Dan Smith (Repub­li­can): 254

Write-In: 0

Town of Fen­ner Coun­cil

Wil­liam W. Wester (Repub­li­can): 222

Adam Push­lar (Repub­li­can): 242

Write-In: 6

Town of Ge­orge­town Su­per­vi­sor

Paul Wal­rod (Repub­li­can): 141

Res­ur­rec­cion Di­mac­u­lan­gan (PepRroni): 9

Write-In: 0

Town of Ge­orge­town Clerk

Sarah Brush (Repub­li­can): 141

Write-In: 0

Town of Ge­orge­town High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Terry Rounds (Demo­cratic): 102

Write-In: 1

Town of Ge­orge­town Coun­cil

David P. Can­field (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive): 124

Su­san L. Duell (Repub­li­can): 114

Write-In: 0

Town of Hamil­ton Su­per­vi­sor

Eve Ann Shwartz (Demo­cratic, Good Gov­ern­ment): 484

Write-In: 14

Town of Hamil­ton Coun­cil

Dar­rell J. Griff (Demo­cratic, Good Gov­ern­ment): 491

Shari L. Tay­lor (Good Gov­ern­ment): 280

Write-In: 3

Town of Hamil­ton Propo­si­tion Num­ber One

Yes: 107 No: 88

Town of Le­banon Su­per­vi­sor

James S. Gold­stein (Demo­cratic, Farm/En­ergy): 147

Write-In: 7

Town of Le­banon Clerk

Joann L. Collins (Demo­cratic, Clean Farm­ing): 156

Write-In: 2

Town of Le­banon High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Alex P. Hodge (Demo­cratic, Repub­li­can): 193

Write-In: 1

Town of Le­banon Coun­cil

Marie Mor­gan (Demo­cratic): 154

Chad­wick Nower (Demo­cratic): 147

Write-In: 1

Town of Lenox Jus­tice

Nick Ghezzi (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 392

Grace E. Ra­pasadi (Repub­li­can): 974

Peter M. Finoc­chiaro (Repub­li­can): 801

Write-In: 6

Town of Lenox Coun­cil

Scott Blan­chard (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 527

Thomas E. Bush (Repub­li­can): 765

A l an Wi l l i am­son Jr. (Demo­cratic, Work­ing Fam­i­lies, In­de­pen­dent): 366

Richard J. Wimmer (Repub­li­can): 741

Town of Lin­coln Su­per­vi­sor

Yvonne M. Nirelli (Repub­li­can, Peo­ple’s Choice): 232

Write-In: 11

Town of Lin­coln Jus­tice

Joseph C. Cap­par­elli Jr. (Repub­li­can): 236

Write-In: 65

Town of Lin­coln Coun­cil

Dou­glas R. Holdridge (Repub­li­can, Voice of Rea­son): 242

Jayne B. Black (Republ­cian): 159

Doug J. Fusillo (For the Peo­ple): 142

Write-In: 8

Town of Madi­son Jus­tice

Michael P. Hynes (Demo­cratic): 278

Write-In: 5

Town of Madi­son Coun­cil

Gregory M. Reuter (Repub­li­can): 291

Bradley A. Dixon Sr. (Repub­li­can): 286

Write-In: 4

Town of Nelson Su­per­vi­sor

Roger D. Brad­street (Demo­cratic, Strong Com­mu­nity): 266

James J. Cun­ning­ham (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, In­de­pen­dent): 385

Write-In: 0

Town of Nelson Clerk

Deb­o­rah J. Costello (Repub­li­can, Good Com­mu­nity): 564

Write-In: 1

Town of Nelson High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Joseph E. Deyo Jr. (Repub­li­can): 517

Write-In: 5

Town of Nelson Coun­cil

Tammy Hayes (Demo­cratic, Strong Com­mu­nity): 234

John E. Laub­scher (Repub­li­can, In­de­pen­dent): 364

Nancy De­myt­te­naere (Demo­cratic, Strong Com­mu­nity): 245

John LaGorga (Repub­li­can, In­de­pen­dent): 358

Write-In: 2

Town of Smith­field Su­per­vi­sor

Carol La­sicki (Demo­cratic, Smith­field): 78

Thomas J. Stokes (Fresh Air): 158

Write-In: 0

Town of Smith­field Clerk

Jan­ice C. Se­bring (Repub­li­can): 197

Write-In: 0

Town of Smith­field High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Daniel J. Davis (Demo­cratic, In­de­pen­dent): 189

Write-In: 4

Town of Smith­field Coun­cil

James C. Cor­pin (Demo­cratic, Smith­field): 198

Karen Pitts (Repub­li­can): 102

Nell W. Ziegler (Demo­cratic, Smith­field): 126

Write-In: 1

Town of Stock­bridge Su­per­vi­sor

Alexan­der R. Stepan­ski (Repub­li­can): 193

Write-In: 7

Town of Stock­bridge Clerk

Cami L. Kiehn (Repub­li­can): 209

Write-In: 2

Town of Stock­bridge High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

Peter R. Kiehn Sr. (Repub­li­can): 195

Write-In: 10

Town of Stock­bridge Coun­cil

Ti­mothy J. Meeker (Repub­li­can): 200

Roland C. Shea Sr. (Repub­li­can): 177

Write-In: 0

Town of Stock­bridge Propo­si­tion Num­ber One

Yes: 107 No: 88

Town of Sul­li­van Su­per­vi­sor

Doug Weaver (Demo­cratic): 885

John M. Becker (Repub­li­can, In­de­pen­dent): 1686

Jeff Tay­lor (Con­ser­va­tive): 570

Write-In: 2

Town of Sul­li­van Clerk

Amy Bet­tinger-Wells (Repub­li­can): 2,511

Write-In: 17

Town of Sul­li­van High­way Su­per­in­ten­dent

An­drew J. Busa (Repub­li­can): 2,552

Write-In: 16

Town of Sul­li­van Coun­cil

Der­rick W. Pratt (Demo­cratic): 881

John E. Brzuszkiew­icz (Repub­li­can, Con­ser­va­tive, In­de­pen­dent): 1,919

Jef­frey B. Martin (Repub­li­can, In­de­pen­dent): 1,731

David Mon­troy (Con­ser­va­tive): 1,002

Write-In: 11

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.