ON THE AIR
TV TODAY
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
4:30 a.m. AFL Premiership: Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats FS2
AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: XPEL 225, qualifying, from Austin, Texas F1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Focused Health 250, qualifying, from Austin, Texas FS1
9:25 p.m. Formula 1: Australian Grand Prix, Practice 3 ESPNEWS
COLLEGE BASEBALL
8 p.m. West Virginia at Oklahoma FS1
8 p.m. Florida at LSU SEC 8 p.m. Florida State at Clemson ACC
10 p.m. USC at UCLA PAC12
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Noon First round, Northwestern vs. FAU CBS
12:30 p.m. First round, Colgate vs. Baylor TRU
1:30 p.m. First round, Alabama-Birmingham vs. San Diego State TNT
2 p.m. First round, Western Kentucky vs. Marquette
TBS
2:30 p.m. First round, Stetson vs. UConn CBS
3 p.m. First round, New Mexico vs. Clemson TRU 4 p.m. First round, Yale vs. Auburn TNT
4:30 p.m. First round, Colorado vs. Florida TBS
6:45 p.m. First round, Texas A&M vs. Nebraska TNT 7 p.m. First round, Vermont vs. Duke CBS
7:15 p.m. First round, Grambling State vs. Purdue TBS 7:30 p.m. First round, College of Charleston vs. Alabama TRU
9:15 p.m. First round, Longwood vs. Houston TNT
9:30 p.m. First round,
James Madison vs. Wisconsin CBS
9:45 p.m. First round, TCU vs. Utah State TBS
10 p.m. First round, Grand Canyon vs. St. Mary's TRU
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Noon First round, Maine vs. Ohio State ESPN
11:30 a.m. First round, Michigan State vs. North Carolina ESPN2
1:30 p.m. First round, Middle Tennessee State vs. Louisville ESPN2
2 p.m. First round, Presbyterian vs. South Carolina ESPN
2:30 p.m. First round, Richmond vs. Duke ESPNEWS 3 p.m. First round, Drexel vs. Texas ESPNU
3:30 p.m. First round, Marshall vs. Virginia Tech
ESPN2
4 p.m. First round, Rice vs. LSU ESPN
4:30 p.m. First round, Portland vs. Kansas State ESPNEWS
5:30 p.m. First round, Florida State vs. Alabama ESPN2 6 p.m. First round, Vanderbilt vs. Baylor ESPNU
7 p.m. First round, Drake vs. Colorado ESPNEWS
7:30 p.m. First round, Maryland vs. Iowa State ESPN2 8 p.m. First round, Washington vs. Oregon State ESPNU
10 p.m. First round, Norfolk State vs. Stanford ESPN2 10:30 p.m. First round, Texas A&M vs. Nebraska ESPNU
COLLEGE HOCKEY
5 p.m. NCHC Tournament, semifinal, from St. Paul, Minn. CBSSPORTS
8:30 p.m. NCHC Tournament, semifinal CBSSPORTS
COLLEGE LACROSSE WOMEN)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
6 p.m. Illinois at Nebraska BIG10
6 p.m. Arizona at California PAC12
8 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC12
COLLEGE WRESTLING
Noon NCAA Championship, quarterfinals, from Kansas City, Mo. ESPNU
8 p.m. NCAA Championship, semifinals ESPN
FIGURE SKATING from Montreal USA
GOLF
1 a.m. DP World Tour: Porsche Singapore Classic, second round GOLF
2 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, second round, from Palm Harbor GOLF
6 p.m. LPGA Tour: Fir Hills Seri Pak Championship, second round, from Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. GOLF Midnight (Saturday) DP World Tour: Porsche Singapore Classic, third round GOLF
MLB SPRING TRAINING
1 p.m. Twins at Rays BSS 1 p.m. Mets at Yankees MLB 4 p.m. Rangers at Guardians MLB
6:30 p.m. Cardinals at Marlins BSF
NBA
8 p.m. Pelicans at Heat BSS 8 p.m. Cavaliers at Timberwolves NBA
10:30 p.m. 76ers at Lakers NBA
NHL
7 p.m. Hurricanes at Capitals NHL
RUGBY
10:30 p.m. Major League: Houston SaberCats at Seattle Seawolves FS2
SOCCER
10:20 a.m. Men's International Friendlies: North Macedonia vs. Moldova FS2 3:30 p.m. Men's International Friendlies: Netherlands vs. Scotland FS2
TENNIS
11 a.m. Miami Open: ATP and WTA second round, from Miami Gardens TENNIS
1 p.m. Miami Open: ATP and WTA second round BSS 7 p.m. Miami Open: ATP and WTA second round TENNIS
TV SATURDAY
AUTO RACING
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series, EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix, qualifying, from Austin, Texas FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: XPEL 225, from Austin, Texas FS1 5 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Focused Health 250, from Austin, Texas FS1
11:55 p.m. Formula 1: Australian
Grand Prix ESPN2
BASKETBALL
9 p.m. Athletes Unlimited Pros: Game 24: Team Sims (Orange) vs. Team Gray (Gold), from Dallas BSF
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Noon Alabama at Georgia SEC
Noon Army at Navy CBSSPORTS
3 p.m. Duke at NC State ACC
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN)
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Noon Second round, TBA CBS
2:30 p.m. Second round, TBA CBS
5 p.m. Second round, TBA CBS
6 p.m. Second round, TBA TNT
7 p.m. Second round, TBA TRU
7 p.m. Second round, TBA TBS
7:30 p.m. Second round, TBA CBS
8:30 p.m. Second round, TBA TNT
9:30 p.m. Second round, TBA TRU
9:30 p.m. Second round, TBA TBS
NIT
11:30 a.m. Second round, North Texas at Seton Hall ESPN2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
NCAA TOURNAMENT
Noon First round, Green
Bay vs. Tennessee ESPN 1 p.m. First round, Jackson State vs. UConn ABC
1:30 p.m. First round, Fairfield vs. Indiana ESPN2 2 p.m. First round, Michigan vs. Kansas ESPNEWS
2:15 p.m. First round, Kent State vs. Notre Dame ESPN 2:30 p.m. First round, UTChattanooga vs. NC State ESPNU
3 p.m. First round, TBA at Iowa ABC
3:30 p.m. TBA vs. Syracuse ESPN2
4 p.m. First round, Florida Gulf Coast vs. Oklahoma ESPNEWS
4:30 p.m. First round, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. USC ESPN
4:45 p.m. First round, Marquette vs. Ole Miss ESPNU 5:30 p.m. First round, Princeton vs. West Virginia ESPN2
7 p.m. First round, UNLV vs. Creighton ESPNEWS
7:30 p.m. First round, UC Irvine vs. Gonzaga ESPN2 9:30 p.m. First round, California Baptist vs. UCLA ESPN2
10 p.m. First round, South Dakota State vs. Utah ESPNU
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN)
Noon Big Ten Championship, session 1, from East Lansing, Mich. BIG10
3:30 p.m. SEC Championship, from New Orleans SEC
3 p.m. PAC-12 Championship, session 1 PAC12 5:30 p.m. Big Ten Championship, session 2 BIG10 7 p.m. ACC Championship, from Greensboro, N.C. ACC 7:30 p.m. Big 12 Championship, finals, from Norman, Okla. ESPNU
8 p.m. SEC Championship SEC
8 p.m. Pac-12 Championship, second session PAC12
COLLEGE HOCKEY
8 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Michigan at Michigan State, championship BIG10
8:30 p.m. NCHC Tournament, championship, from St. Paul, Minn. CBSSPORTS
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN)
11 a.m. Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh ACC
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
1 p.m. Clemson at Virginia ACC
5:30 p.m. Auburn at Texas A&M SEC
COLLEGE WRESTLING
11 a.m. NCAA Championship, medal round, from Kansas City, Mo. ESPNU 7 p.m. NCAA Championship, final ESPN
FIGURE SKATING
3 p.m. World Championships: Free dance, from Montreal USA
8 p.m. World Championships: Men's free skate NBC
GOLF
1 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar
Championship, third round, from Palm Harbor NBC 3 p.m. PGA Tour: Valspar Championship, third round NBC
4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Hoag Classic Newport Beach, second round GOLF 7 p.m. LPGA Tour: Fir Hills Seri Pak Championship, third round, from Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. GOLF 10 p.m. DP World Tour: Porsche Singapore Classic, final round GOLF
HORSE RACING
3 p.m. America's Day at the Races FS2
6 p.m. Louisiana Derby,
New Orleans; Jeff Ruby Steaks, Florence, Ky. CNBC
MLB SPRING TRAINING
1 p.m. Orioles at Rays BSS 1 p.m. Astros at Mets MLB 4 p.m. Rockies at Reds MLB
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
10 p.m. UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas, from Las Vegas ESPN
NBA
8 p.m. G League: Cleveland Charge at Sioux Falls Skyforce BSS
8 p.m. Celtics at Bulls NBA
NHL
1 p.m. Bruins at Flyers NHL 4 p.m. AHL: Hartford Wolf Pack at Toronto Marlies
NHL
8 p.m. Panthers at Rangers ABC
RUGBY
11 a.m. Premiership: Saracens vs. Harlequins FS2 7 p.m. Major League: Anthem RC at Miami Sharks, from Fort Lauderdale BSF
SOCCER
3 p.m. Men's International Friendlies: England vs. Brazil, from London FOX 4 p.m. CONCACAF Nations League: Canada vs. Trinidad and Tobago, from Frisco, Texas CBSSPORTS
7:30 p.m. NWSL: Bay FC at Washington Spirit ION/ WPXP
10 p.m. NWSL: Kansas City Current at San Diego Wave FC ION/WPXP
TENNIS
11 a.m. Miami Open: ATP second round, WTA third round, from Miami Gardens TENNIS/1 p.m. BSS
7 p.m. Miami Open continues TENNIS