WTIM: Music Around Town
What’s going on musically in the Berks-Mont Newspapers coverage area? A lot, and we want to help keep everyone in the know.
Local Bands and Venues
13 Oct – Mo7s at Chicago Restaurant and Nightlife, Allentown (7 p.m. start)
13 Oct – Michael Kropp at The West Reading Tavern, West Reading (6:30 p.m. start)
14 Oct – The Dirty Dozen Dance Band at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Kim & Paul at The Reading Liederkranz, Reading (6 p.m. start)
14 Oct – John Crouse at The Craft Ale House, Limerick (8:45 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Elena Brokus Presents: Future Stars Showcase at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (8 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Funky Frets Jazz-Grass Ensemble at The Other Farm Brewing Co, Boyertown (8:30 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Billy Patrick at Cigars International, Hamburg (9 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Coast to Coast at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick (9 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Better Than Nothing at Pappy T’s, Hamburg (9:30 p.m. start)
14 Oct – Corina Joy at Gatsby’s in Sunnybrook, Pottstown (6:30 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Pistol Whip’d at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Pickfest featuring: Manatawny Creek Ramblers, Stephanie Grace, Kendal Conrad, Hoppin’ Boxcars, Lady Bird & more between Durango’s and The Other Farm Brewing Co, Boyertown (12 noon start)
15 Oct – Killen Clark at the Pick Your Own Event at Frecon Farms, Boyertown (12 noon start)
15 Oct – Stephanie Grace at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (6 p.m. start)
15 Oct – STORM at Cooper Morgans, Barto (9 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Cole Campbell at The CraftAleHouse, Limerick (8:45 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Jack Murray & The Blue Tarp Wranglers at The Pickfest After Party at The Other Farm Brewing Co, Boyertown (8:30 p.m. start)
15 Oct – PatMcGee Band at Downtown Alive, Reading (5 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Monkey Bizzness at The Moose Club, Lewistown (9 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Flower Power at Via Roma Italian Restaurant & Sports Bar, Eagleville (9 p.m. start)
15 Oct – DJ Gary Wiley at the Lower Frederick Fire Co, Schwenksville (7 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Civil Discord at The water Tower, Oaks (8 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Big Whiskey, Fritz & Friends at The 1st Fundraiser at The Farm at Sunny High Farm, Pottstown (Tix $40 benefits Farm Aid)
15 Oct – John Seitz at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (8 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Mike & Dan Acoustic Trio at Cigars In- ternational, Hamburg (9 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Kickbax Band at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick (9 p.m. start)
15 Oct - Ryan Conroy at Manatawny Stillworks, Pottstown (7:30 p.m. start)
15 Oct – Scott Gurney at Gatsbys in Sunnybrook, Pottstown (6:30 p.m. start)
16 Oct – Cliff Hills at the Pick Your Own Event at Frecon Farms, Boyertown (12 noon start)
16 Oct – Open Mic at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (sign ups 6:30)
19 Oct – Steve Walker Irish Show at Kelsey O’Shays, Douglassville (6 p.m. start)
20 Oct – Open Mic w/ Kim at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (8 p.m. start)
20 Oct – Open Mic w/ Chip at Pappy T’s, Hamburg (8 p.m. start)
21 Oct – Bryan Parr & The Blind Date Band at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royers-