TV

The Progress-Index Weekend - - SCOREBOARD -

SAT­UR­DAY, DEC. 1 BOX­ING

7:45 p.m.

SHO — Show­time Cham­pi­onship Box­ing: Steven­son vs. Gvozdyk (light heavy­weights)

COL­LEGE BAS­KET­BALL

8 a.m.

CBSSN — Hall of Fame Belfast Clas­sic, Go­liath Bracket con­so­la­tion game, Mil­wau­kee vs. Stephen F. Austin

10:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Hall of Fame Belfast Clas­sic, Go­liath Bracket cham­pi­onship game, Buf­falo vs. San Fran­cisco

12 p.m.

ESPNU — HoopHall Miami In­vi­ta­tional, St. John's vs. Georgia Tech

FOX — Louisville at Se­ton Hall FS1 — Oak­land at Xavier 1 p.m.

BTN — North­west­ern at In­di­ana

ESPN2 — UNC Greens­boro at Ken­tucky

2 p.m.

FOX — Gon­zaga at Creighton 2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — HoopHall Miami In­vi­ta­tional, Mem­phis vs. Texas Tech FS1 — Kansas State at Mar­quette

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vil­lanova at La Salle 3:30 p.m.

ESPN — Pur­due at Michigan 4:30 p.m.

FOX — Ne­vada at South­ern Cal

5 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Mary­land

ESPN2 — HoopHall Miami In­vi­ta­tional, Van­der­bilt vs. North Carolina State

FS1 — Rhode Is­land at Prov­i­dence

5:30 p.m.

ESPN — Stan­ford at Kansas NBCSN — Tem­ple at St. Joseph's

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Cincin­nati at UNLV 7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Stet­son at Duke 7:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Wake For­est at Rich­mond

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Bay­lor at Wi­chita State

ESPNU — Cor­nell at Syra­cuse 9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ore­gon at Hous­ton 10 p.m.

ESPNU — Cal­i­fo­rina at St. Mary's

COL­LEGE FOOT­BALL

12 p.m.

ABC — Big 12 Cham­pi­onship, Texas vs. Ok­la­homa, Arlington, Texas

ESPN — Sun Belt Cham­pi­onship, Louisian-Lafayette at Ap­palachian St. 1:30 p.m.

CBSSN — C-USA Cham­pi­onship, UAB at Mid­dle Ten­nessee State

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Amer­i­can Ath­letic Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Mem­phis at UCF

4 p.m.

CBS — SEC Cham­pi­onship, Alabama vs. Georgia, Mercedes Benz Sta­dium, At­lanta, Ga.

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU — SWAC Cham­pi­onship, South­ern at Al­corn St.

7:45 p.m.

ESPN — Moun­tain West Cham­pi­onship, Fresno St. at Boise St.

8 p.m.

ABC — ACC Cham­pi­onship, Clem­son vs. Pitts­burgh, Bank of Amer­ica Sta­dium, Char­lotte, N.C.

FOX — Big Ten Cham­pi­onship, North­west­ern vs. Ohio State, Lu­cas Oil Sta­dium, Indianapolis, Ind.

GOLF

2:30 a.m.

GOLF — Euro­pean Tour Golf, Mau­ri­tius Open, third round, Her­itage Golf Course, Do­maine de Bel Om­bre, Mau­ri­tius

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf, Hero World Chal­lenge, third round, New Prov­i­dence, Ba­hamas 2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf, Hero World Chal­lenge, third round, New Prov­i­dence, Ba­hamas 9:30 p.m.

GOLF — Euro­pean Tour Golf, Aus­tralian PGA Cham­pi­onship, fi­nal round, Gold Coast, Queens­land

MIXED MAR­TIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night Pre­lims: Dos San­tos vs. Tuiv­asa 10 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Dos San­tos vs. Tuiv­asa, Ade­laide, Aus­tralia

NBA BAS­KET­BALL

8 p.m.

NBA — Boston at Min­nesota

RUGBY

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — English Premier­ship, Lon­don Wasps vs. Sara­cens

SKIING

1 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Men's Super G, Beaver Creek, Colo.

2 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup, Women's Down­hill, Lake Louise, Al­berta

5 p.m.

NBC — FIS World Cup Birds of Prey, Men's Down­hill, Beaver Creek, Colo.

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Cross-Coun­try World Cup, Women's 10km Race, Lille­ham­mer, Nor­way

SOC­CER

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Werder Bre­men vs. Bay­ern Mu­nich FS2 — Bundesliga, SC Freiburg vs. Borus­sia Dort­mund

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manch­ester City vs. Bournemouth

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Hof­fen­heim

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Southamp­ton vs. Manch­ester United

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — U-17 Women's World Cup, Third Place Match, New Zealand vs. Canada

4:50 p.m.

FS2 — U-17 Women's World Cup, Fi­nal, Spain vs. Mex­ico

WOMEN'S COL­LEGE VOL­LEY­BALL

7 p.m.

BTN — NCAA Vol­ley­ball D1 Tour­na­ment, sec­ond round, TBD vs. Penn State

9 p.m.

BTN — NCAA Vol­ley­ball D1 Tour­na­ment, sec­ond round, TBD vs. Min­nesota

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.