Stu­dents named to first-quar­ter honor roll

The Register Citizen (Torrington, CT) - - YOUR NEWS -

FALLS VIL­LAGE — Prin­ci­pal Ian Str­ever re­cently an­nounced the first quar­ter mark­ing pe­riod honor roll at Housatonic Val­ley Re­gional High School for the 20182019 school year.

High­est hon­ors

Grade 9: Ni­c­hole Aguilar (Sal­is­bury), Caitrin Bai­ley (Sharon), Gabriella Gladding (Sal­is­bury), Josie Marks (Sal­is­bury), Crys­tal Palmer An­drade (Falls Vil­lage), Avery Tripp (Falls Vil­lage).

Grade 10: S Emer­son Rine­hart (Sal­is­bury).

Grade 11: Lind­sey Clark (Hills­dale), Marin Mon­toya (Canaan), Bri­anna Webb (Canaan).

Grade 12: Maggie Bald­win (Falls Vil­lage), Soren Clu­low (Sal­is­bury), MacKen­zie Hunter (Sharon), Ni­cole Kowal­ski (Sal­is­bury), Bri­er­ley Lloyd (Falls Vil­lage), Sarah Mauri (Kent), Madi­son Rine­hart (Sal­is­bury), Brynn Scharte (Sal­is­bury), Mar­i­jke Stiffler (Sharon).

High hon­ors Grade 9: Joseph Bren­nan (Canaan), Cor­rine Clark (Sal­is­bury), Ha­ley Con­si­dine (Sal­is­bury), Emma Crane (Canaan), Vic­to­ria Dodge (Canaan), Janay Gre­gory (Sharon), Jor­dan Hag­gard (Falls Vil­lage), Madi­son Long (Canaan), Lo­gan Mon­toya (Canaan), Macken­zie On­g­ley (Sharon), Rus­lan Peirce (Sal­is­bury), Ashailee Reyes (Canaan), Eve­lyn Roy (Corn­wall), Natalie Wadsworth (Falls Vil­lage), Rem­ing­ton Wan­dall (Canaan), Caleb White (Sal­is­bury), Jack Ye­ung (Canaan).

Grade 10: Char­lotte Clu­low (Sal­is­bury), Elaine Dekker (Falls Vil­lage), Alexis Gal­gano (Canaan), Al­iza Lu­mi­nati (Sharon), Ai­dan McCarthy (Canaan), Natalie Nestler (Corn­wall), Neve O’Con­nell (Sal­is­bury), John Purdy (Sharon), Gavrayla Schus­ter (Sharon), Brooke Stampfle (Canaan), Michelle Tittmann (Sal­is­bury), Sarah Up­son (Sal­is­bury), Ken Zeng (Sal­is­bury).

Grade 11: Livia Fal­lon (Sharon), Am­ber Hill (Falls Vil­lage), Zyaja Hug­gan (Kent), Sayde Paul­son (Sharon), Shane Stampfle (Canaan), Macin Tufts (Sharon).

Grade 12: Hope Aragi (Sheffield), Elis­a­beth Bes­mer (Kent), Kait­lyn Buck­ley (Corn­wall), Sean Ca­iati (Falls Vil­lage), Car­i­anne Cal­li­nan (Canaan), Matthew Chin (Sal­is­bury), Made­line Dekker (Falls Vil­lage), Abi­gail Dodge (Canaan), Vic­tor Flores (Canaan), Me­gan Fo­ley (Ash­ley Falls), Emma Franks (Kent), Alyssa Hol­back (Wing­dale), Colby Jac­quier (Canaan), Charles Kauf­man (Sal­is­bury), Dar­ian Kim (Kent), Matthew Lopes (Falls Vil­lage), Holden Marks (Sharon), Manuella Mat­su­daira (Corn­wall), Jack McAuliffe (Sal­is­bury), Su­sanna McCarthy (Sharon), Lu­sanna Mun­son (Falls Vil­lage), Lancelot Oyanadel (Corn­wall), Michael Peirce (Sal­is­bury), Dean Sac­cardi (Corn­wall), Emma Seph­ton (Corn­wall), Erin Shee­han (Miller­ton), Sam­man­tha Starr (Kent), Jad Tin­dall (Canaan), Christina Win­burn (Sharon).

Hon­ors:

Grade 9: Mar­i­ana Bonett (Canaan), Ni­cholas De­vito (Sal­is­bury), Phillip Guillen (Kent), Alexan­der Lopes (Falls Vil­lage), Colin McAuliffe (Sal­is­bury), Lu­cas McMil­lan (Canaan), Knee­land Mun­son (Falls Vil­lage), Katya Nweeia (Sharon), Devon Pa­ni­agua (Canaan), Parker Ri­ley (Sal­is­bury), Mina Sakr (Kent), Syd­ney Se­galla (Sal­is­bury), Wil­liam Starr (Kent), Sarah Tar­ala (Kent), Bray­ton Wood (Canaan).

Grade 10: Daniel Agostinho (Kent), Mar­guerite Bick­ford (Canaan), Shea Cohn (Falls Vil­lage), Austen Cole (Canaan), Ryan Dorn (Kent), Ja­cob Elling­ton (Canaan), Emma Fos­ter (Sharon), Kai Haa­landWar­wick (Sal­is­bury), Henry Lopez-Gon­za­lez (Canaan), Paige MacNeil (Canaan), Micah Mat­su­daira (Corn­wall), Ash­lee Mi­nacci (Canaan), Justin Roux (Sharon), Ja­cob Si­monds (Canaan), Bran­don Sor­rell (Canaan), Keaton Ter­rall (Corn­wall), Emma Walsh (Sal­is­bury), Abi­gale Wayne (Kent).

Grade 11: Myah Baird (Corn­wall), Lily Bi­bro (Sal­is­bury), Al­li­son Black (Corn­wall), Genevieve Bushey (Sal­is­bury), Egi Canie (Sharon), Jame­son Clark (Sal­is­bury), Jil­lian Di­a­mond (Sal­is­bury), Ni­cholas Dodge (Falls Vil­lage), An­thony Fenn (Tor­ring­ton), Heru Gray (Kent), Jessy Hag­gard (Falls Vil­lage), Hay­ley Ham­mond (Kent), Eric Hickey (Sal­is­bury), Jenna Luz (Falls Vil­lage), Molly O’Con­nor (Sal­is­bury), Jef­frey Palmer (Falls Vil­lage), Michael Reid (Sal­is­bury), Mary Ric­cardelli (Canaan), Or­nella-Grace Rufo (Corn­wall), Ella Se­galla (Sal­is­bury), Sa­man­tha Shel­don (Kent), Ma­son Weigold (Corn­wall).

Grade 12: John Bar­tram (Canaan), Manuela Bonett (Canaan), Troy Brazee (Sharon), Calpur­nia Carter (Falls Vil­lage), Naomi Dalmida (Canaan), Ryan Dun­can (Sharon), Ni­cole Go­rat (Corn­wall), Caro­line Hurl­burt (Falls Vil­lage), Eli­jah John­son (Kent), Matthew Mur­ray (Sal­is­bury), Alexa O’Con­nor (Canaan), Zachary On­g­ley (Sharon), Alexan­der Palmer (Sal­is­bury), Jamea­son Russin (Sharon), Madi­son Si­monds (Canaan), Maebel Spencer (Sal­is­bury), Abby Van Deusen (Canaan), Tucker Whit­ing (Canaan), Wy­att Wi­ley (Canaan), Mar­cus Win­burn (Sharon).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.