Lo­cal Sched­ule

The Reporter (Lansdale, PA) - - SPORTS -

BOYS BAS­KET­BALL

Up­per Dublin at Straw­berry Man­sion, 1 p.m.

Cen­tral Bucks West vs. Spring-Ford, 2:30 p.m., Cen­tral Bucks South (SOL/PAC Chal­lenge)

Perkiomen Val­ley at Daniel Boone, 2:30 p.m.

Faith Chris­tian, Pen­nridge at Pen­nridge Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, 3 & 6 p.m. Arch­bishop Car­roll vs. Ri­d­ley, 4:30 p.m., New Foun­da­tions HS (Cross Over Show­case)

Up­per Me­rion, Up­per More­land at Up­per More­land Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, 5:30 & 7 p.m.

Box Hill (Aus­tralia) at Methacton, 7 p.m. Arch­bishop Wood, Wis­sahickon at Montco CC Tip-Off, TBD

Cal­vary Bap­tist at Cal­vary Bap­tist TipOff Tour­na­ment, TBD

Dock Men­non­ite at Skip Cole­man Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, TBD, State Col­lege Ger­man­town Academy, Lans­dale Catholic, Soud­er­ton at Jim Church Clas­sic, TBD, Soud­er­ton

North Penn at Her­shey Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, TBD

Pope John Paul II at Fa­ther Judge TipOff, TBD

GIRLS BAS­KET­BALL

Con­sti­tu­tion at Wis­sahickon, 1:30 p.m. Up­per Dublin at Cen­tral Bucks East, 2:30 p.m.

Faith Chris­tian, Gwynedd Mercy, Pen­nridge at Pen­nridge Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, 5 & 8 p.m.

Lans­dale Catholic, Methacton at Lady War­riors Clas­sic Tip-Off, TBD

Pope John Paul II at Potts­grove Tip-Off, TBD

St. Basil, Soud­er­ton at Jim Church Clas­sic, TBD, Soud­er­ton Up­per More­land at Bris­tol Tip-Off Tour­na­ment, TBD

BOYS SWIM­MING

Hat­boro-Horsham at Cedar Crest In­vi­ta­tional, 10 a.m.

Ger­man­town Academy at Hill Re­lays, 3 p.m., Hill School

GIRLS SWIM­MING

Hat­boro-Horsham at Cedar Crest In­vi­ta­tional, 10 a.m.

Ger­man­town Academy at Hill Re­lays, 3 p.m., Hill School

WRESTLING

Ger­man­town Academy at Mule Clas­sic, 8 a.m., Solanco

Abing­ton, Cen­tral Bucks West, Pope John Paul II, Up­per More­land at Pope John Paul II In­vi­ta­tional, 8:30 a.m. Faith Chris­tian, North Penn at Beth­le­hem Free­dom Du­als, 9 a.m., Free­dom HS La Salle, Ply­mouth Whitemarsh at Travis Man­ion Me­mo­rial Tour­na­ment, 9 a.m., La Salle

Lower More­land, Methacton, Up­per Me­rion, Wil­liam Ten­nent at Franny Lutz Hol­i­day Cham­pi­onship Du­als, 9 a.m., Up­per Me­rion

Pen­nridge, Spring-Ford at Cum­ber­land Val­ley Clas­sic, 9 a.m. Norristown at Academy Park Du­als, TBA Soud­er­ton at Eastern Area In­vi­ta­tional, TBA, Gate­way HS

BOYS IN­DOOR TRACK

Abing­ton Friends, Ger­man­town Academy at Ursi­nus In­vi­ta­tional, 9:15 a.m., Ursi­nus Col­lege

GIRLS IN­DOOR TRACK

Ger­man­town Acad­mey at Ursi­nus In­vi­ta­tional, 9:15 a.m., Ursi­nus Col­lege

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.