Local schedule
BOYS BASKETBALL
Upper Merion at Spring-Ford, 6:45 p.m. Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 6:45 p.m. Bristol at Faith Christian, 7 p.m. Norristown at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m. Pottstown at Methacton, 7 p.m. Quakertown at Hatboro-Horsham, 7 p.m. King Academy at Upper Bucks Christian, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Plumstead Christian at Lower Moreland, 3:30 p.m.
Dock Mennonite at Calvary Christian, 4 p.m.
Lincoln Leadership Academy at Academy New Church, 4 p.m. Faith Christian at Morrisville, 5 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Nazareth Academy, 5 p.m.
Kings Academy at Upper Bucks Christian, 6 p.m. Phil-Mont Christian at Jenkintown, 6 p.m. Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 6:45 p.m. Spring-Ford at Upper Merion, 6:45 p.m.
Central Bucks East at North Penn, 7 p.m.
Interboro at Springfield (Montco), 7 p.m. Methacton at Pottstown, 7 p.m.
Pope John Paul II at Norristown, 7 p.m. Wissahickon at Council Rock South, 7 p.m.
BOYS SWIMMING
Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30 p.m.
La Salle at Wissahickon, 3:30 p.m.
North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30 p.m. Pennsbury at Abington, 3:30 p.m.
Souderton at Central Bucks East, 3:30 p.m. Norristown at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45 p.m. Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:45 p.m. Springfield (Montco) at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45 p.m. Upper Merion at Methacton, 3:45 p.m.
William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:45 p.m. Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m., Immaculata University
GIRLS SWIMMING
Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 3:30 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Wissahickon, 3:30 p.m.
North Penn at Central Bucks South, 3:30 p.m. Pennsbury at Abington, 3:30 p.m.
Souderton at Central Bucks East, 3:30 p.m. Norristown at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45 p.m. Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 3:45 p.m.
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 3:45 p.m. Springfield (Montco) at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:45 p.m. Upper Merion at Methacton, 3:45 p.m.
William Tennent at Council Rock South, 3:45 p.m. Phoenixville at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m., Immaculata University
ICE HOCKEY
Abington at Central Bucks South, 7:10 p.m., Hatfield Ice Moreland New Hope at William Tennent, 7:20 p.m., Grundy Ice Arena North Penn at Central Bucks West, 8:30 p.m., Hatfield Ice
Girls Ice Hockey
Westfield (N.J.) at Academy New Church, 5 p.m.
BOWLING
Jenkintown at Church Farm School, 3 p.m.
Morrisville at Dock Mennonite, 3 p.m., Earl Bowl-Earlington
North Penn at Spring-Ford, 3 p.m., Earl Bowl-Earlington Plymouth Whitemarsh at Norristown, 3 p.m., Facenda Whitaker Lanes La Salle at Archbishop Wood, 3:45 p.m., Thunderbird Lanes-Warminster