Honoring seniors in season that never was
2020 ALL-AREA BOYS LACROSSE TEAM
When COVID-19 wiped out the 2020 spring season, we at The Reporter/Times Herald/Montgomery Media felt we needed to honor a senior class that never received a proper farewell.
As we remember the strangest high school season in history, our All-Area teams will include every senior on every roster in our coverage area.
•••
Bryon Rimmer, North Penn Cam Doherty, North Penn Conor Young, North Penn Dan McCaffrey, North Penn Danny Harkins, North Penn Eric Warenius, North Penn Jacob Dardzinski, North Penn Jake Homan, North Penn Matt Keith, North Penn Nathan Abbott, North Penn Peter Yourl, North Penn RJ Macnamara, North Penn Kevin Gianoni, Lansdale Catholic
Evan Hannings, Lansdale Catholic Connor Hart, Lansdale Catholic Tim Johnson, Lansdale Catholic Brian Montagna, Lansdale Catholic
Patrick Shelack, Lansdale Catholic Bryce U’Selis, Lansdale Catholic Cheyenne Batchedler, Pennridge Jack Garner, Pennridge Austin Swartley, Pennridge Bruce Henry, Germantown Academy
John Karr, Germantown Academy William Martin, Germantown Academy
Moseley Schwartz, Germantown Academy
Nosh Spratt, Germantown Academy
Kyle Cullen, La Salle Michael Dougherty Jr., La Salle Samuel Graham, La Salle Mark Huntley, La Salle Daniel Mallee, La Salle
Ryan Meagher, La Salle
Dylan Mollick, La Salle Vincent Morsa, La Salle Dillon Trainer, La Salle William Vandegrift, La Salle Brad Vespe, La Salle
Griffin Zobel, La Salle
Scott Clairmont, Upper Merion Andersen Dixon, Upper Merion Kevin Donohue, Upper Merion Benjamin Hinson, Upper Merion Derek Leflar, Upper Merion Cameron Malcolm, Upper Merion Luke Preston, Upper Merion Kevin Seaman, Upper Merion Nicholas Sobeck, Upper Merion Jake Amendola, Reichard, Wissahickon
Parker Brown, Wissahickon Michael Licata, Wissahickon Ryan Murphy, Wissahickon Harrison Williams, Wissahickon Anthony Briglio, PW
Dylan Burke, PW
Quinn Coyle, PW
Jake Davis, PW
Brian Dresnin, PW
Caleb Kelly, PW
Eric Luba, PW
Matthew Packer, PW Anthony Petrille, PW
Kevin Rizo, PW
Meron Teklegiorgis, PW Logan Westerfer, PW
Nick Wurst, PW
Sam Hoffman, Upper Dublin Ross Neuman, Upper Dublin Jason Williams, Upper Dublin Brian McCarry, Upper Dublin Zach Young, Upper Dublin
Joe Wachter, Upper Dublin Will Mead, Upper Dublin Brendan Bedara, Upper Moreland Nick Claude, Upper Moreland Tony Dinh, Upper Moreland Connor Hurley, Upper Moreland Will Perkins, Upper Moreland Nick Perrelli, Upper Moreland John Boggs, Hatboro-Horsham Michael Brown, Hatboro-Horsham Nic Cerminara, Hatboro-Horsham
CJ Grier, Hatboro-Horsham Matty Harmon, Hatboro-Horsham Jack Hartmaier, Hatboro-Horsham Ryan Owen, Hatboro-Horsham Will Reimenschneider, HatboroHorsham
Kyle Rudolph, Hatboro-Horsham Bryan Schulcz, Hatboro-Horsham Brennan Fluehr, SpringfieldMontco
Cole Hutchinson, SpringfieldMontco
JP McGowan, SpringfieldMontco
Nic Pugliese, Springfield-Montco Paul Richardson, SpringfieldMontco
Sam Shapley, Springfield-Montco Jamal White, Sprinfield-Montco Caleb Jones, Springfield-Montco Nathan Abel, Abington
Sean Donohue, Abington Anthony Lombard, Abington Shawn McConnell, Abington Dimitrios Sarver, Abington