On the air
AUTO RACING
FIA Extreme E Championship: Semifinal & Crazy Race, AlUla, Saudi Arabia (taped), FS2, 3:30p.m.
FIA Extreme E Championship: Final, Al-Ula, Saudi Arabia (taped), FS1, 6p.m.
MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Doha, Losail International Circuit, Doha, Qatar (taped), NBCSN, 10:30p.m.
BOWLING
PBA: The USBC Masters, Reno, Nev., FS1, 2p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
North Carolina at Florida St., ACCN, 12p.m. Tennessee at Alabama, SECN, 12p.m. Wake Forest at Louisville, ESPN2, 12:30p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
The 3X3U National Championship: From Indianapolis, ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
NCAA Tournament: Arizona vs. Stanford, National Championship, San Antonio, ESPN, 6p.m.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
Michigan at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 12p.m.
COLLEGE SOCCER (MEN’S)
Maryland at Indiana, BTN, 1p.m.
COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
Washington St. at Southern Cal, PAC-12N, 3p.m. Washington at UCLA, PAC-12N, 5p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Kentucky at Tennessee, ESPNU, 2p.m. Virginia Tech at Duke, ACCN, 3p.m. Indiana at Iowa, BTN, 3 p.m. Florida at Georgia, SECN, 3p.m. Illinois at Wisconsin, BTN, 5p.m.
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
NCAA Women’s Volleyball Selection Special, ESPNU, 4p.m.
GOLF
Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals: From Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga., GOLF, 8a.m.
PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Final Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio, GOLF, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Final Round, TPC San Antonio, San Antonio, NBC, 2:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Final Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif., GOLF, 5p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Slam Dunk & 3-Point Championships: From Indianapolis (taped), CBS, 1:30p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
Atlanta at Philadelphia, NBCSP, 1p.m.
Arizona at San Diego OR Houston at Oakland, MLBN, 4p.m. Chicago White Sox at LA Angels, ESPN, 8:30p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL
LA Lakers at LA Clippers, ABC, 3:30p.m. Memphis at Philadelphia, NBCSP, 7p.m. Golden State at Atlanta, NBATV, 7:30p.m. Orlando at Denver, NBATV, 10p.m.
NHL HOCKEY
Detroit at Tampa Bay, NBC, 12p.m. Washington at New Jersey, NHLN, 3p.m. Dallas at Carolina, NBCSN, 7p.m.
RUGBY
Heineken Champions Cup: Bristol at Bordeaux Bègles (taped), NBCSN, 4:30p.m.
SOCCER (MEN’S) Premier League:
Tottenham Hotspur at Newcastle United,
NBCSN, 9a.m.
Premier League: Fulham at Aston Villa, NBCSN, 11:25a.m. Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Manchester United, NBCSN, 2:25p.m.
SURFING
WSL Championship Tour: The Newcastle Cup, Newcastle, Australia, FS2, 5:30p.m.
TENNIS
Miami Open: ATP Singles Final, TENNIS, 1 p.m. Miami Open: WTA Doubles Final, TENNIS, 3:30p.m.