Honor rolls
• Donald Westerman, principal of Fountain Lake High School, has announced the honor roll for the first nine weeks of 20142015 school year.
All A’s:
Ninth grade: Logan Buck, Cewerd Garrard, Jessa Goodeaux, Mark Knipper, Scout Martin, Bridgett Ray, Tylor Rea- Garibay, Brock Rigsby, Ashlee Spradling, Lauren Terry, Cody Tigue, Elizabeth Welch.
Tenth grade: Jesus Avila, Hayden Beckwith, Kalynn Bennett, Logan Buck, Amie Westerman.
Eleventh grade: Eric Beckham, Emily Johnson, Barry Kohr, Caroline Skinner, Veronia Tillery.
Twelfth grade: Carlee Darnell, Sarah Gilleran, Bridgett Ray, Abigail Rose, Sarah Rountree, Casey Scott.
All A’s and B’s:
Ninth grade: Isabelle Baker, Lyndsey Blees, Molly Breshears, Theresa Farmer, Arthur Fertel, Jamie Hefley, Dakota Kloss, Shelby Langston, Rebecca Maynard, Bianca Rector, Haley Riggs, Hanna Ross, Cheyenne Seely, Zachary Thomas, William Turnbull, Stephen Turner, Russell Wade, Ethan Westerman.
Tenth grade: Adrianna Brown, Clayton Bryant, Hunter Bryant, Haley Collier, Khloe Day, Luz Garcia, Halle George, Payton Hamric, Kelly High, Maygan Hoople, Alissa Lambert, Ian Langford, Chloe Ledbetter, Taylor Meeks, Georgia Miller, Rory Murphy, Sunny Nickels, Raejan Russell, Bryce Sheppard, Arial Terry, Hunter Thompson, Trinity Van Dusen, Jill Waldrop, Katibeth Westerman, Makayla Williams, Christina Wyllia.
Eleventh grade: Sarah Bearden, Eric Catlett, Madison Childress, Kevin Collins, Alexa Donley, Dilan Holcomb, Lexie Hood, Emily Johnson, Vanessa Nobles, Tyler Patton, Autumn Sims, Casandra Spears, Irie Thoms, Calie Vandusen.
Twelfth grade: Kelcie Adams, Amanda Aiken, Darian Burks, Victoria Christensen, Robert Cox, Aroura Engle, Katelynn Flanigan, Jacob Florini- Parker, Austin Gray, Tayler Goulden, Madeline Guthrie, Laura Hendrix, Arynn Johnson, Shane Johnson, Alexzandrea Lackey, Amanda Mawhinney, Clifton Reynolds, Brittany Witham, Dylan Wylie.
• Frank Janaskie, principal of Fountain Lake Middle School Cobra Digital Prep Academy, has announced the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2014-2015 school year.
All A’s:
Fifth grade: Preston Bellomy, Trent Huges, Bailey Knappier ,Michael Moore, Sophie Skinner.
Sixth grade: Mathew Blees, Jordyn Bolt, Zane Burns, Bailey Cox, Cameran DeArmon, Haley Evans, Maddie Gilleran, Rachel Keese, Kaedon Lacy, Lachlan McMurray, Keaton Richardson, Garrison Scully, Chris Waldrop, Brook Wyatt.
Seventh grade: Mollie Davis, Amy James, Jackson Keese, Loran Kidd, Sydney Mungle, Marcus Needles, Lance Tubberville, Zoie Walker, Annie Westerman.
Eighth grade: Emily Burke, Margaret Florini, Andrew Johnson, Byron Louk, Garret Martin, Victoria Mawkinney, Jordan Mungle, Madison Radison, William Rigsby, Sarah Walker.
All A’s and B’s:
Fifth grade: Kerianna Collins, Austin Combs, Ava Compton, Renee Costello, Toni Cox, Hailey Crowder, Bailey Davis, James Davis, Joseph Ennis, Neo Harrison, Zachariah Helfrich-Spears, Austin Riley Jones, Landin Kizer, Caleb Lacy, Janessa Page, Isaac Perez, Aubrianna Wendland, Kade Shelton, Cimberli Stillian.
Sixth grade: Alexis Beck, Caleb Brooks, Caleb Bundy, Lauren Cole, Atira Collins, Grace Conway, McKayla Cook, Gage Davi, s Kalley Estroga, Charles Ferringer, Joseph Florini, Brock Gann, Sandor Hampo, Presley Hamric, Maleah Harris, Zachary Hood, Angel Lee-James, Aleksandr Johnson, Christian King, Jasmyne Lloyd, Lizbeth Lopez, Breanna Neighbors, Levi Orozco, Gracie Peters, Siera Peters, Adeline Rose, Gabriel Wadley.
Seventh grade: Ryan Avila, Elizabeth Christensen, Zoie Dickinsen, Alora Dodge, Duleigh Driggers, Jonathan Fertel, Erin Graves, Katherine Hughs, Cooper Keese, Ian Lacy, Emily Murray, Andrew Overton, Tiffany Rose, Benjamin Standridge, Emily Walker, Kannyn Wasson.
Eighth grade: Hannah Blankenship, Andrew Brimhall, Chole Chapman, Brandon Enloe, Courtney Helton, Destinee Hogeland, Kaitlyn Hope, Emily Hughs, Dawson Iglehart, David Lopez, Paul Murray, Jillian Norman, Samantha Norman, Breanna Penman, Lane Powell, Hailey Ragsdale, Ainsley Salzman, Colson Simpson, Sydney Thistlewaite, Salem Twiggs, Nayeli Vasquez, Dylan Wasson, Sean Wilson.
• Allyson Petty, principal of Fountain Lake Elementary School, has announced the honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2014-2015 school year.
All A’s:
Second grade: Katie Dillinger, Ethan Elmore, Dillon Ennis, Destyn Fields, Brianna Graves, Layla Guzman, Serenity Hancock, Lainey Louk, Maddock Millard, Adysen Moody, Isabella Mullinax, Ayden Parsons, Fabian Perez, Peyton Richard, Troy Riggs, Ava Thornton, Taylor Willis, Shelby Wylie.
Third grade: Christian Alexander, Bethany Breshears, Brayden Buss, Lysie Curtis, Abram Davis, Leila Davis, Eden East, Connor Hancock, Caleb Herring, Addison Martin, Macy Morgan, Celeste Rea-Garibay, Raeanna Robertson, Raul Rodriguez, Gatlynn Scully, Alyssa Womack.
Fourth grade: Bo Baker, Evan East, Katelynn Foshee, Hunter McCoullough, Wyatt Peters, Tyson Pike, Nathaniel Speed.
All A’s and B’s:
Second grade: Paden Ault, Mackenzie Burns, Chloe Clark, Beth Cohn, Natalie Deatherage, Lane DeFoor, Brayden Deshaies, Alex Duncan, Cameron Garner, Hank Hall, Jackson Hanna, Linlee Hardin, Kynsi Hatley, Abigail Hedrick, Abigail Irby, Camille Keeler, LaDonna Knight, Abby LaCaze, Caden McCormick, Keira Morkes, Hannah Norris, Gavin Paholke, Ariyana Richardson, Konrad Rogers, Jackson Skaggs, Trinity Smith, Ella Sparks, Rosalyn VanDusen, Lily Ward, Walker Watson, Madyson Wenger, Nathan Westerman.
Third grade: Toxey Ahrabli, Teri Alred, Lexi Bellomy, Alaina Bishop, Coil Burks, Jorge Casillas, Wyatt Clem, Evan Combs, Lauren Cox, Keith Collins, Kaylee Drake, Jimi Frazier, Caden George, Landon Graves, Skylar Hitchens, Faith James, Nicholas Johnson, Faith Jones, Sterling Jones, Blane Lambert, Faith Lavender, Jose Lopez, Jaxon Morkes, Matthew Mullinex, Lainey Mungle, Emily Murphy, Indi Palmer, Kyle Pinkston, Logan Reddin, Camille Richardson, Calob Roberts, Josie Russell, Skylar Smedley, Isaiah Speed, Stephanie Thurman, Gabby Watson, Carmen Wilhite, Alissa Young.
Fourth grade: Serena Bailey, Ben Beatty, Aaron Breshears, Sammie Burks, Destani Burnett, Thomas Chaffin, Isaac Cunningham, Dylan Dixon, Bradley Dodge, McKenzie Estorga, Haley Franklin, Joel Gold, Brian Harlow, Warren Hedrick, Colby Lambert, Saige Long, Megan Price, Kaylie Safley, Ashlynd Shepherd, Nikki Stuckey, Logan Terry, Karlie Thew, Kamryn Whiley, Haley Whitaker.
*All served with milk HOT SPRINGS
Breakfast High School Monday
Sausage biscuit, apple, orange juice
Tuesday
Sausage pancake on a stick, orange wedges, apple
Wednesday
Pancake, banana, pear
Thursday
Waffles, string cheese, orange wedges, apple
Friday
Grilled cheese sandwich half, yogurt, apple juice, grapes
Lunch Pre K-9 Monday
BBQ pork riblet on a bun, baked beans, baby carrots, orange wedges
Tuesday
Chicken spaghetti, dinner roll, broccoli, tossed salad, peaches in juice
Wednesday
Dutch pot pie, biscuit, baked wedges, corn, applesauce
Thursday
Homemade spaghetti and meatballs in sauce, carrots, green beans, mandarin oranges
Friday
Beef and bean chili, grilled cheese sandwich, tater tots, celery sticks, fruit cocktail
High School Monday
Chicken and ham jambalaya, corn bread, Cajun brown rice, green beans, sliced cucumbers, applesauce, orange
Tuesday
Orange glazed popcorn chicken, brown rice, carrots, sweet potato fries, mixed fruit cocktail, apple
Wednesday
Spaghetti with Italian meat sauce, garlic twist, broccoli, mixed vegetables, peaches in juice, banana
Thursday
Baked BBQ chicken, biscuit, spinach salad, mashed potatoes, black beans, pineapple tidbits, apple
Friday
Beef stroganoff, dinner roll, broccoli, orange glazed carrots, baked apple slices, orange FOUNTAIN LAKE
Breakfast Monday
Pop-Tart, cereal, graham crackers, orange juice
Tuesday
Biscuit and gravy, cereal, graham crackers, orange juice
Wednesday
Scrambled eggs, toast, cereal, graham crackers, orange juice
Thursday
Pancakes, cereal, graham crackers, orange juice
Friday
Sausage biscuit,cereal, graham crackers, orange juice
Lunch Monday
Hamburger, fries, pears
Tuesday
Chicken fajita, great northern beans, orange halves, spice cake
Wednesday
Breaded beef fingers, mashed potatoes, blackeyed peas, tossed salad, fruit
Thursday
Ham and cheese sandwich, corn, fruit cup
Friday
Vegetable soup, cheese toast, crackers, tossed salad, pineapple chunks CUTTER MORNING STAR
Breakfast Monday
Toasted English muffin, orange juice, apple
Tuesday
Breakfast burrito, grapes, orange wedges
Wednesday
Trix cereal bar, graham crackers, grape juice, apple
Thursday
French toast sticks, banana, grapes
Friday
Grilled cheese sandwich, apple juice, apple
Lunch Monday
BBQ pork riblet on a bun, baked beans, baby carrots, orange wedges
Tuesday
Chicken spaghetti, dinner roll, broccoli, tossed salad, peaches in juice
Wednesday
Nacho fun lunch, baked wedges, corn, applesauce
Thursday
Homemade spaghetti and meatballs with sauce, carrots, green beans, mandarin oranges
Friday
Beef and bean chili, grilled cheese sandwich, tater tots, celery sticks, fruit cocktail JESSIEVILLE
Breakfast Monday
Strawberry Pop-Tart, juice, fruit
Tuesday
Chicken biscuit, juice, fruit
Wednesday
Pancake, juice, fruit
Thursday
Cinni mini, juice, fruit
Friday
Donut, juice, fruit
Lunch Monday
Chicken fajita wrap, pinto
beans, fruit
Tuesday
Meat loaf, mashed potatoes, green peas, roll, fruit
Wednesday
Cheeseburger, baked beans, fruit
Thursday
Taco soup, tortilla chips, cheese chunk, tossed salad, fruit
Friday
Corn dog, cucumber cups, baked beans, fruit LAKESIDE
Breakfast Elementary Monday
Pancake, applesauce, juice
Tuesday
Hot ham and cheese muffin, juice
Wednesday
Sausage biscuit, pineapple
Thursday
Fruit yogurt parfait, honey graham crackers, raisins
Friday
Waffles, mandarin oranges, orange juice
Middle/Junior/High Monday
Parfait, juice
Tuesday
Sausage biscuit, juice
Wednesday
Maple turkey sausage pancake wrap, cinnamon apples
Thursday
Choco loco
Friday
Belgian waffle bar, juice
Lunch Primary/Intermediate Monday
Berry mini French toast, turkey sausage links, hash brown patties, cherry tomatoes, fruit
Tuesday
Pepperoni pizza pasta bake, zucchini sticks, baby carrots, fruit
Wednesday
Cheeseburger, fries, baked beans, fruit
Thursday
Spaghetti with Italian meat sauce, roasted Italian vegetables, Caesar salad, fruit
Friday
Beef tacos, refried beans, fruit
Middle School Monday
Berry mini French toast, turkey sausage links, hash brown patty, cherry tomatoes
Tuesday
Pepperoni pizza pasta bake, zucchini sticks, baby carrots
Wednesday
Cheeseburger, fries, baked beans
Thursday
Spaghetti with Italian meat sauce, roasted Italian vegetables, Caesar salad
Friday
Beef tacos, refried beans
Junior High/High School Monday
Chicken cordon bleu, lemon brown rice pilaf, broccoli with cheese, biscuit
Tuesday
BBQ baked chicken, mashed potatoes, corn on the cob, dinner roll
Wednesday
Thai pork, Asian brown rice, oriental blend vegetables, fortune cookie
Thursday
Meatballs and spaghetti, Italian blend vegetables, garlic bread, bookie
Friday
Baked potato bar LAKE HAMILTON
Breakfast Monday
French toast sticks, fruit, juice
Tuesday
Sausage pancake on a stick, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Cinnamon roll, fruit, juice
Thursday
Breakfast burrito, fruit, juice
Friday
Biscuit, egg patty, fruit, juice
Lunch K-5 Monday
Hot dog, chili sauce, half baked potato, green beans, fruit, chocolate chip cookie
Tuesday
Tomato soup, grilled cheese, carrot sticks, fruit
Wednesday
Fish sticks, macaroni and cheese, pinto beans, cole slaw, fruit
Thursday
Turkey roast, mashed potatoes, steamed broccoli, roll, fruit
Friday
Scrambled eggs, sausage patty, tater tots, veggies, biscuit, fruit
6-8 Monday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, fries, green beans, fruit, chocolate chip cookie
Tuesday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, tossed salad, carrot sticks, fruit
Wednesday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, pinto beans, fries, fruit
Thursday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, steamed broccoli, veggies, fruit
Friday
Breaded chicken sandwich or hamburger, fries, tossed salad, fruit
9-12 Monday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, fries, green beans, fruit, juice, chocolate chip cookie
Tuesday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, tossed salad, carrot sticks, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, pinto beans, fries, fruit, juice
Thursday
Breaded chicken sandwich or cheeseburger, steamed broccoli, fresh veggies, fruit, juice
Friday
Breaded chicken sandwich or hamburger, french fries, tossed salad, fruit juice MOUNTAIN PINE
Breakfast Monday
Sausage biscuit, juice box, cinnamon applesauce
Tuesday
Scrambled eggs, toast, fruit cocktail, apple
Wednesday
Pancakes, sliced ham, orange wedges, peaches
Thursday
Waffle, orange wedges, pineapples
Friday
Grilled cheese half, juice, yogurt, grape
Lunch Monday
BBQ rib sandwich, baked beans, baby carrots, orange wedges
Tuesday
Chicken spaghetti, roll, broccoli, tossed salad, peaches
Wednesday
Dutch pot pie, biscuit, potato wedges, corn, applesauce
Thursday
Spaghetti and meatball, carrots, green beans, mandarin oranges
Friday
Beef and bean chili, grilled cheese, tater tots, celery sticks, fruit cocktail MALVERN
Breakfast Monday
Waffles
Tuesday
Bacon, egg and toast
Wednesday
Scrambled eggs, biscuit
Thursday
Biscuit and gravy
Friday
Pancakes
Lunch Elementary Monday
Mini cheeseburgers, sweet potato puffs, veggies
Tuesday
Wednesday
Fish sticks, fries, green beans
Oven roasted chicken, macn-cheese, veggies, roll
Thursday
Beef fingers, mashed potatoes, green beans, roll
Friday
Chicken nuggets, Boston baked beans, celery and carrot sticks, roll
High School/Middle School Monday
Chicken spaghetti, baby carrots, green beans, roll
Tuesday
Crispitos, Mexican beans, brown rice, roll
Wednesday
Oven roasted chicken, macn-cheese, veggies, roll
Thursday
Beef fingers, mashed potatoes, green beans, roll
Friday
Chicken nuggets, Boston baked beans, celery and carrot sticks, roll BISMARCK
Breakfast K-eighth Monday
Muffin, yogurt, fruit, juice
Tuesday
Chicken wrap, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Scrambled eggs, toast, fruit, juice
Thursday
French toast sticks, cereal, fruit, juice
Friday
Breakfast pizza, cereal, fruit, juice
High School Monday
Yogurt, muffin, fruit, string cheese, juice
Tuesday
Chicken wrap, yogurt, string cheese, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Scrambled eggs, toast, yogurt, string cheese, fruit, juice
Thursday
French toast sticks, cereal, yogurt, string cheese, fruit, juice
Friday
Breakfast pizza, cereal, yogurt, string cheese, fruit, juice
Lunch K-eighth Monday
Chicken taco, corn, fruit
Tuesday
Cheeseburger, fries, oreos, fruit
Wednesday
Nachos with ground beef, refried beans, fruit
Thursday
Ham sandwich, sticks, fruit
Friday
veggie
Chicken quesadilla, tossed salad, green beans, graham crackers, fruit
High School Monday
Chicken taco, corn, juice, fruit
Tuesday
Cheeseburger, fries, oreos, juice, fruit
Wednesday
Nachos with ground beef, refried beans, juice, fruit
Thursday
Mini corn dogs, veggie sticks, mac & cheese, juice, fruit
Friday
Chicken quesadilla, tossed salad, green beans, graham crackers, juice, fruit MAGNET COVE
Breakfast Elementary Monday
Pizza scrambler, fruit, juice
Tuesday
Cheesy scramble toast, fruit, juice
Wednesday
eggs,
Mini strawberry pancakes, banana, juice
Thursday
Ham and cheese biscuit, fruit, juice
Friday
Baked cinnamon bread stick, strawberry cream cheese, fruit, juice
Middle School Monday
Parfait, juice
Tuesday
Ham, egg and cheese muffin, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Sausage, egg and cheese flat bread fold, fruit, juice
Thursday
Ham, egg and cheese burrito, fruit, juice
Friday
Sausage biscuit, juice
High School Monday
Parfait, juice
Tuesday
Ham, egg and cheese muffin, fruit, juice
Wednesday
Belgian waffles, fruit, juice
Thursday
Ham, egg and cheese burrito, fruit, juice
Friday
Sausage biscuit, juice
Lunch Elementary Monday
Mini corn dogs, BBQ baked beans, baby carrots, cookie, fruit
Tuesday
Ham and cheese sandwich, mac and cheese, sliced tomato, broccoli, fruit
Wednesday
Fish sticks, corn bread, corn, spinach romaine salad, fruit
Thursday
Breaded chicken tenders, great northern beans, sliced cucumbers, fruit
Friday
Country style steak patty, mashed potatoes, green beans, cookie, fruit
High School Monday
Corn dog, fries, BBQ baked beans, fruit
Tuesday
Build your own sub, cookie, fruit
Wednesday
Crispitos, romaine salad, pinto beans, fruit
Thursday
Roasted pork, roasted potato, dinner roll, fruit
Friday
Frito chili pie, fruit