Movie showtimes
AMC HAMILTON 24
325 Sloan Ave., Hamilton
The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 11:30-2:00-4:307:00-9:30
The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 1:00-7:00
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG13): Tue.-Wed. 11:30-2:50-3:306:10-9:30
Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 12:40-3:00-5:20-7:4010:00
Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 11:30-12:30-2:003:00-4:30-5:30-7:00-8:00-9:30 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue. 11:30-2:15-5:308:30; Wed. 12:00-3:00-6:009:30
Wonder (PG): Tue. 1:30-4:157:00; Wed. 12:30-3:15
The Commuter (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 11:45-2:15-4:45-7:15-9:45 Ferdinand (PG): Wed. P.M. 3:30 Coco (PG): Wed. P.M. 1:00
Den of Thieves (R): Thu. 7:0010:00
12 Strong (R): Thu. 7:00-10:00 Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. P.M. 7:00
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. P.M. 8:00
Darkest Hour (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 1:05-4:00-6:55-9:50 Downsizing (R): Tue.-Wed. P.M. 9:55
Proud Mary (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:00-1:00-2:15-3:15-4:305:30-6:45-7:45-9:00-10:00 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (R): Tue. P.M. 5:00; Wed. 6:15-9:00
The Shape of Water (R): Tue.Wed. 1:05-4:05-7:05
The Post (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 1:30-4:15-7:00-9:45
The Disaster Artist (R): Tue.Wed. P.M. 10:00
Paddington 2 (PG): Tue.-Wed. 12:00-2:30-5:00-7:30-10:00; Thu. 11:30-2:00-4:30-7:00-9:30 Molly’s Game (R): Tue. 12:253:40-7:45-10:00; Wed. 12:253:40-10:00
Molly’s Game (R): Wed. P.M. 6:50
All the Money in the World (R): Tue. P.M. 9:55; Wed. P.M. 9:00 Lady Bird (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:252:45-5:15-7:40
I, Tonya (R): Tue.-Wed. 1:254:15-7:05-9:55 Agnyaathavaasi (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 11:30-2:50-6:10-9:30; Thu. 11:30-3:00-6:30-10:00
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM (Not Rated): Tue. 2:00-7:00
Rangula Ratnam (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 11:30-3:00-6:15-9:30 The Opera House (Not Rated): Wed. P.M. 6:30
AMC NESHAMINY 24
660 Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem Ferdinand (PG): Tue.-Wed. 1:50-4:50
Coco (PG): Tue.-Wed. 3:40-9:50 The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 12:40-3:20-6:2010:40
The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 1:45-8:05
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG13): Tue.-Wed. 11:40-3:00-6:5510:25
Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13): Tue. 11:20-2:15-4:50-7:35-10:10; Wed. 11:50-2:15-4:50-7:35-10:10 Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 11:35-1:00-2:15-5:156:35-8:00-9:35-10:40 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 12:10-3:156:15-9:15
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 1:30-4:157:15-10:15
Den of Thieves (R): Thu. 7:0010:15
12 Strong (R): Thu. 7:00-10:00 Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. P.M. 7:00
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. P.M. 8:00
Wonder (PG): Tue.-Wed. 1:304:10
The Commuter (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 7:00-9:45
Darkest Hour (PG-13): Tue. 11:20-10:10; Wed. 11:50-3:056:10-9:25
Downsizing (R): Tue.-Wed. P.M. 9:40
Proud Mary (R): Tue.-Wed. 11:151:30-3:45-6:30-9:00
Proud Mary (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:15-2:35-5:00-7:30-10:00
Call Me by Your Name (R): Tue.Wed. 1:40-4:40-7:45-10:45 Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (R): Tue.-Wed. 7:35-10:20
The Shape of Water (R): Tue.Wed. 12:25-3:25-6:40
The Post (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 12:50-3:50-6:50-9:50
The Disaster Artist (R): Tue.Wed. P.M. 10:20
Paddington 2 (PG): Tue.-Wed. 11:15-1:15-4:00-6:45-9:30 Molly’s Game (R): Tue.-Wed. 11:40-2:50-6:00-9:20
All the Money in the World (R): Tue. P.M. 12:10; Wed. P.M. 12:05 Lady Bird (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:202:50-5:10-7:40
I, Tonya (R): Tue.-Wed. 1:354:25-7:20-10:10
Hostiles (R): Tue. 1:20-4:307:35-10:40; Wed. 12:05-3:1010:00
Surviving the Wild (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 2:30-4:50 Agnyaathavaasi (Not Rated): Tue. 3:30-7:00-10:30; Wed. 3:05-9:30
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM (Not Rated): Tue. 2:00-7:00
The Opera House (Not Rated): Wed. P.M. 6:30
THE NEWTOWN THEATRE 215-968-3859
120 N. State St., Newtown
No Films Showing Today (Not Rated): Tue.-Thu.
UA OXFORD VALLEY STADIUM 14 215-750-3390 403 Middletown Rd., Langhorne The Commuter (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 1:20-4:25-7:30-10:20 Paddington 2 (PG): Tue.-Wed. 1:00-4:00-7:00-9:45
Proud Mary (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:50-3:20-5:50-8:15-10:40 Agnyaathavaasi (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 1:40-5:45-9:30 Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 11:50-2:30-5:15-8:0010:50
All the Money in the World (R): Tue.-Wed. 9:10
Molly’s Game (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:05-4:05-6:00-9:20
Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 12:35-3:35-6:40-9:20
The Post (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 12:40-3:30-7:15-10:05 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 1:10-3:456:45-9:50
The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 12:55-4:20-7:10-9:55 Ferdinand (PG): Tue.-Wed. 12:10-3:25-6:15
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG13): Tue.-Wed. 12:00-3:40-6:3010:10
I, Tonya (R): Tue.-Wed. 1:053:00-7:45-10:45
Darkest Hour (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 12:30-3:15-6:10-9:15 REGAL BURLINGTON STADIUM 20 844-462-7342259
250 Bromley Blvd., Burlington The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM (Not Rated): Tue. 2:00-7:00
The Commuter (PG-13): Tue. 11:30-2:30-5:15-8:05-10:35; Wed.-Thu. 11:30-2:30-5:15-8:0510:35
Paddington 2 (PG): Tue. 11:252:10-5:05-7:55-10:40; Wed.-Thu. 11:25-2:10-5:05-7:55-10:40 Proud Mary (R): Tue. 11:50-12:45-2:20-3:304:40-7:30-9:10-9:55; Wed. 11:50-1:05-2:20-3:50-4:406:20-7:30-8:40-9:55; Thu. 11:30-1:05-1:55-3:50-4:15-6:207:25-8:40-9:55 Agnyaathavaasi (Not Rated): Tue.-Thu. 1:25-5:10-9:00 Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13): Tue. 11:25-2:05-5:00-7:4510:30; Wed.-Thu. 11:25-2:055:00-7:45-10:30
All the Money in the World (R): Tue. 10:00; Wed.-Thu. 10:00 Molly’s Game (R): Tue. 12:203:35-6:55-10:10; Wed.-Thu. 12:20-3:35-6:55-10:10
Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13): Tue. 11:25-1:55-4:20-6:45-9:10; Wed. 11:25-1:55-4:20-6:45-9:10; Thu. 11:25-1:55-4:20-6:30-9:10
The Opera House (Not Rated): Wed. 12:55-6:30
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. 8:00
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. 7:00
The Post (PG-13): Tue. 12:553:50-6:10-7:20-10:15
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue. 11:40-12:50-2:504:00-5:40-7:00-8:40-10:35; Wed.-Thu. 11:40-12:50-2:504:00-5:40-7:00-8:50-10:35
The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue. 11:35-2:25-5:10-8:0010:40; Wed.-Thu. 11:35-2:255:10-8:00-10:40
Ferdinand (PG): Tue. 1:00-4:157:15; Wed.-Thu. 1:00-4:15-7:15 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG13): Tue. 12:00-1:20-3:40-4:557:10-8:30-10:00; Wed.-Thu. 12:00-1:20-3:40-4:55-7:108:30-10:00 The Shape of Water (R): Tue. 3:55-6:55-10:00; Wed. 12:353:55-6:55-10:00; Thu. 12:353:55-10:00
Coco (PG): Tue. 12:35; Wed. 11:55-3:30; Thu. 11:55-5:25 Darkest Hour (PG-13): Tue. 12:25-3:30-6:40-9:35; Wed.Thu. 12:25-3:30-6:40-9:35 Justice League (PG-13): Tue. 3:10-9:15; Wed. 9:15; Thu. 3:10 Wonder (PG): Tue. 10:00; Wed. 2:35-9:10; Thu. 2:35-8:15
Lady Bird (R): Tue. 12:15-3:156:30-9:05; Wed.-Thu. 12:15-3:156:30-9:05
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (R): Tue. 12:106:15; Wed. 6:10; Thu. 12:10 REGAL COMMERCE CENTER STADIUM 18 844-462-7342262
2399 Route 1 South, North Brunswick
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 70th Anniversary (1948) Presented by TCM (Not Rated): Tue. 2:00-7:00
Paddington 2 (PG): Tue.-Thu. 12:00-3:00-7:00-10:00
1921 (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 2:00-6:10-10:10
The Commuter (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 12:30-3:30-6:30-9:35 Gang (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 11:40-6:35
Jai Simha (Not Rated): Tue.Wed. 1:25-5:30-9:20 Mukkabaaz (Not Rated): Tue.Wed. 1:50-6:00-9:40
Parchi (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 11:20-2:45-6:20-9:50 The Commuter (PG-13): Tue.Wed. 1:00-4:00-7:00-10:05
The Opera House (Not Rated): Wed. 12:55-6:30
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. 7:00
Premiere Event: Mary and The Witch’s Flower (Not Rated): Thu. 8:00
Proud Mary (R): Tue.-Wed. 11:50-2:25-5:00-7:30-10:15 Sketch (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 10:30
Thaanaa Serndha Koottam (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 3:05-10:20 Agnyaathavaasi (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 1:05-5:20-9:10 Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 11:25-2:20-5:10-8:0010:55
Molly’s Game (R): Tue.-Wed. 12:20-3:00-6:40-9:25
Tiger Zinda Hai (Not Rated): Tue.-Wed. 1:55-5:40-9:30
The Post (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 12:35-3:50-7:15-10:25
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 12:15-7:45 The Greatest Showman (PG): Tue.-Wed. 12:10-3:40-6:2510:00
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle 3D (PG-13): Tue.-Wed. 4:10-10:50 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG13): Tue.-Wed. 11:10-2:50-6:4510:45
Coco (PG): Tue.-Wed. 11:05 MONTGOMERY CINEMAS 609-924-7444
1325 Route 206 N., Skillman
I, Tonya (R): Tue.-Thu. 1:504:30-7:10