MOVIE SHOWTIMES
AMC HAMILTON 24
325 Sloan Ave., Hamilton
A Star Is Born (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:0012:00-1:15-2:00-3:00-5:00-6:00-7:108:15-9:00-10:20
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat.-Sun. 11:00-12:15-2:40-5:00 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat.-Sun. 6:30-9:00
Halloween (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:15-2:004:45-7:30-10:15
Halloween (R): Sat. 12:15-1:003:00-3:45-5:45-6:30-7:00-8:008:30-9:15-9:45-10:30-10:45; Sun. 12:15-1:00-2:30-3:00-3:45-5:45-6:307:00-8:00-8:30-9:15-9:45-10:3010:45
The Nun (R): Sat.-Sun. 8:20-10:40 First Man (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:002:05-4:30-5:10-7:45
First Man: The IMAX 2D Experience (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:15-3:45-7:0010:15
Venom (PG-13): Sat. 11:05-12:20-1:453:20-4:25-5:30-6:10-7:15-9:00-10:00; Sun. 11:05-12:20-1:45-3:20-4:25-6:107:15-9:00-10:00
Night School (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 12:50-3:40-7:00-9:40
Smallfoot (PG): Sat.-Sun. 11:30-2:004:30-6:30-9:00
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat.Sun. 11:45-3:00-6:15-9:30
Hell Fest (R): Sat.-Sun. P.M. 4:40
The House With a Clock in Its Walls (PG): Sat.-Sun. 1:30-4:00
Colette (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:05-1:50
A Simple Favor (R): Sat. 11:05-4:40; Sun. A.M. 11:05
The Old Man & the Gun (PG-13): Sat.Sun. 11:30-2:00-4:30-7:00-9:25
The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat. 1:104:10-7:20-10:20; Sun. 11:30-1:10-4:107:20-10:20
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson Et Dalila (Not Rated): Sat. P.M. 12:55
The Sisters Brothers (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:20-2:10-5:00-7:50-10:40
The Oath (R): Sat. 12:30-2:50-5:157:45-10:05; Sun. 1:00-3:25-5:50-8:1010:35
Sui Dhaaga: Made in India (Not Rated): Sat. 1:50-7:25; Sun. P.M. 5:15
Gosnell: The Trial of America’s Biggest Serial Killer (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:101:50-4:25-7:05-9:35
Badhaai Ho Badhaai (Not Rated): Sat.Sun. 12:40-3:40-6:40-9:40
Twilight 10th Anniversary (Not Rated): Sun. 2:00-7:00
AMC NESHAMINY 24
660 Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem
A Star Is Born (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:051:30-3:15-4:45-6:15-8:00-9:30-11:05 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat.-Sun. 12:50-3:30-6:15-9:00 Halloween (R): Sat. 6:30-8:00-9:3010:35; Sun. 8:00-10:35
Halloween (R): Sat. 11:30-12:00-2:303:00-5:30-6:00-8:30-9:00-11:10-11:45; Sun. 11:30-12:00-2:30-3:00-5:306:00-8:15-8:45-11:00 This image released by Well Go USA Entertainment shows Ah-in Yoo in a scene from “Burning.”
Halloween (R): Sat.-Sun. 1:00-4:007:00-10:00
The Nun (R): Sat. 6:45-9:35; Sun. P.M. 10:05
First Man (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:303:00-6:30-10:00
First Man: The IMAX 2D Experience (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:00-3:30-7:0010:30
Venom (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:45-1:004:00-5:45-7:00-10:00-11:30
Venom 3D (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 2:458:45
Night School (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 1:05-4:00-7:05-10:10
Smallfoot (PG): Sat.-Sun. 11:35-5:059:50
Smallfoot 3D (PG): Sat.-Sun. 2:20-7:25 Crazy Rich Asians (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 3:00-9:20
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat.Sun. 11:35-2:45-6:15-9:45
Hell Fest (R): Sat. 1:25-4:00; Sun. 12:30-2:55-5:25-7:40-10:00
The House With a Clock in Its Walls (PG): Sat.-Sun. 12:00-6:20
Colette (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:55-3:056:05-9:05
A Simple Favor (R): Sat.-Sun. 1:304:30
The Old Man & the Gun (PG-13): Sat.Sun. 12:45-3:05-5:30-8:00-10:40
The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 1:00-4:15-7:30-10:30
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson Et Dalila (Not Rated): Sat. P.M. 12:55
The Sisters Brothers (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:15-3:10-6:25-9:40
The Oath (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:35-3:206:10-9:00
Kayamkulam Kochunni (Not Rated): Sat. 12:10-3:45-7:10-10:40; Sun. 12:103:30-7:00-10:30
Gosnell: The Trial of America’s Biggest Serial Killer (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:502:35-5:25-8:05-10:35
Twilight 10th Anniversary (Not Rated): Sun. 2:00-7:00
THE NEWTOWN THEATRE 215968-3859
120 N. State St., Newtown
No Films Showing Today (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun.
UA OXFORD VALLEY STADIUM 14 215-750-3390
403 Middletown Rd., Langhorne Beetlejuice: 30th Anniversary Special (Not Rated): Sat. 2:00
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson Et Dalila (Not Rated): Sat. 12:55 Halloween (R): Sat. 11:35-1:50-2:304:30-5:15-6:40-7:20-8:00-9:20-10:0010:40; Sun. 11:45-1:50-2:30-4:30-5:156:40-7:20-8:00-9:20-10:00-10:40
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat.Sun. 12:30-3:45-7:05-10:15
First Man (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:203:40-6:55-10:15
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat.-Sun. 12:15-2:45-5:10-7:4510:10
A Star Is Born (R): Sat. 12:10-3:304:20-6:50-7:30-10:05-10:35; Sun. 12:10-1:10-3:30-4:20-6:50-7:30-10:0510:35
The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:50-4:00-7:10-10:25
Venom (PG-13): Sat. 11:30-2:20-5:207:00-8:10-9:40-10:55; Sun. 11:30-2:205:20-8:10-9:45-10:55
Twilight 10th Anniversary (Not Rated): Sun. 2:00-7:00
Night School (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:553:35-6:15-9:00
Smallfoot (PG): Sat.-Sun. 12:00-2:255:00-7:40-10:20
The House With a Clock in Its Walls (PG): Sat.-Sun. 1:00-3:50
The Sisters Brothers (R): Sat.-Sun. 1:40-4:40-7:35-10:30
REGAL BURLINGTON STADIUM 20 844-462-7342-259
250 Bromley Blvd., Burlington Beetlejuice: 30th Anniversary Special (Not Rated): Sat. 2:00
Namaste England (Not Rated): Sat.Sun. The Metropolitan Opera: Samson Et Dalila (Not Rated): Sat. 12:55 Halloween (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:50-1:202:40-4:05-5:30-6:20-7:15-7:50-8:209:10-10:00-10:30
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat.Sun. 12:05-3:20-6:50-10:00
First Man (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:553:15-6:30-9:45
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat. 12:25-2:50-3:40-5:20-7:4510:05; Sun. 12:25-2:50-5:20-7:4510:05
Son of Manjeet Singh (Not Rated): Sat. 5:40-8:55; Sun. 2:10-5:40-8:55 The Oath (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:15-2:455:25-8:00-10:30
Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 2:15-5:45-9:15 Andhadhun (Not Rated): Sat. 4:558:30; Sun. 1:50-4:55-8:30
A Star Is Born (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:303:45-7:00-10:10
The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:20-3:30-6:40-9:50
Venom (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:10-1:303:10-4:40-6:35-7:30-9:30-10:20
Hell Fest (R): Sat.-Sun. 3:00-5:25 Night School (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:002:00-2:55-4:50-5:45-7:40-8:40-10:25 Smallfoot (PG): Sat.-Sun. 11:45-2:155:00-7:35-10:05
The House With a Clock in Its Walls (PG): Sat. 12:40; Sun. 12:40-3:25
The Sisters Brothers (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:00-3:05-6:05-9:05
The Nun (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:00-10:30 REGAL COMMERCE CENTER STADIUM 18 844-462-7342-262 2399 Route 1 South, North Brunswick Beetlejuice: 30th Anniversary Special (Not Rated): Sat. 2:00
The Metropolitan Opera: Samson Et Dalila (Not Rated): Sat. 12:55
Aate di chidi (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 11:00-2:10-5:20-8:30
Badhaai Ho (Not Rated): Sat. 11:352:35-5:30-8:25; Sun. 11:10-2:35-5:3010:20
Halloween (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:30-2:203:50-5:10-6:40-8:00-9:30-10:50 Namaste England (Not Rated): Sat. 11:40-2:50-6:30-9:40; Sun. 11:402:45-6:00-9:20
Halloween (R): Sat.-Sun. 11:00-1:504:40-7:30-10:20
Hello Guru Prema Kosame (Not Rated): Sat. 5:40-8:55; Sun. 11:102:25-5:40-8:55
Pandem Kodi 2 (Not Rated): Sat. 2:209:35; Sun. 9:35
Twilight 10th Anniversary (Not Rated): Sun. 2:00-7:00
Sandakozhi 2 (Not Rated): Sat. 11:006:10; Sun. 11:25-6:10
Vada Chennai (Not Rated): Sat. 6:009:45; Sun. 11:00-2:55-8:35
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat.Sun. 11:50-3:20-6:45-10:10
First Man (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:103:45-7:10-10:35
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava (Not Rated): Sat. 11:25-2:50-6:206:50-9:50-10:25; Sun. 12:00-3:256:20-6:50-9:50-10:25
Andhadhun (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 11:20-3:15-5:50-8:50
A Star Is Born (R): Sat.-Sun. 12:404:00-7:20-10:40
The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 12:20-3:40-7:00-10:20
Venom (PG-13): Sat.-Sun. 11:00-1:504:50-7:50-10:45
Smallfoot (PG): Sat.-Sun. 1:10 MONTGOMERY CINEMAS 609924-7444
1325 Route 206 N., Skillman
First Man (PG-13): Sat. 3:20-6:259:30; Sun. 3:20-6:25
The Old Man & the Gun (PG-13): Sat. 2:00-3:15-4:15-5:30-6:30-7:45-8:4510:00; Sun. 2:00-3:15-4:15-5:30-6:307:45
Colette (R): Sat. 2:15-4:50-7:25-10:00; Sun. 2:15-4:50-7:25
Free Solo (PG-13): Sat. 2:10-4:357:00-9:25; Sun. 2:10-4:35-7:00
The Wife (R): Sat. 2:30-4:50-7:109:30; Sun. 2:30-4:50-7:10 PRINCETON GARDEN THEATRE 609-279-1999
160 Nassau St., Princeton
Crazy Rich Asians (PG-13): Sat. 3:459:05; Sun. P.M. 1:00
First Man (PG-13): Sat. 1:00-4:007:15-10:15; Sun. 1:00-4:00-7:15
The Sisters Brothers (R): Sat. 1:006:30; Sun. P.M. 7:00
Three Days on Big City Waters (Not Rated): Sun. P.M. 4:00 INDEPENDENCE PLAZA 12
2465 South Broad Street, Hamilton Halloween (R): Sat. 11:30-2:10-3:504:50-6:30-7:30-9:30-10:10; Sun. 11:302:10-3:50-4:50-6:30-7:30-9:30-10:10 Halloween (R): Sat. 12:10-2:50-5:308:10-10:50; Sun. 12:10-2:50-5:30-8:1010:50
Vada Chennai (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 11:35-3:05-6:35-10:00
Bad Times at the El Royale (R): Sat. 12:00-3:35-7:10-10:20; Sun. 12:003:35-7:10-10:20
First Man (PG-13): Sat. 12:35-3:256:50-10:05; Sun. 12:35-3:25-6:50-10:05 Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat. 11:40-2:00-4:20-6:40-9:20; Sun. 11:40-2:00-4:20-6:40-9:20 Aravindha Sametha Veera Raghava (Not Rated): Sat.-Sun. 12:15
A Star Is Born (R): Sat. 12:25-3:557:20-10:25; Sun. 12:25-3:55-7:20-10:25 The Hate U Give (PG-13): Sat. 12:453:45-7:00-10:15; Sun. 12:45-3:45-7:0010:15
Venom (PG-13): Sat. 11:35-2:15-4:55-7:5010:45; Sun. 11:35-2:15-4:55-7:50-10:45 Night School (PG-13): Sat. 11:50-2:255:00-7:40-10:30; Sun. 11:50-2:25-5:007:40-10:30
Smallfoot (PG): Sat. 11:45-2:35-5:358:00; Sun. 11:45-2:35-5:35-8:00