On the air
AFL: Collingwood at Brisbane: 5:30 a.m., ESPN2
AFL: Port Adelaide at North Melbourne: 5:30 a.m. (Saturday), ESPN2
AUTO RACING
Formula One: Practice 1, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy: 4:55 a.m., ESPN Formula One: Practice 2, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy: 8:55 a.m., ESPN2 Formula One: Practice 3, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy: 5:55 a.m. (Saturday), ESPN
CYCLING
UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 7, Millau to Lavaur, 104 miles: 7:30 a.m., NBCSN
GOLF
EPGA Tour Golf: The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, Second Round, Real Club Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain: 6 a.m., GOLF
EPGA Tour Golf: The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, Second Round, Real Club Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain: 9 a.m., GOLF
PGA Tour Golf: The Tour Championship, First Round, East Lake Golf Course, Atlanta: 1 p.m., GOLF
HORSE RACING
NYRA: Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: 11 a.m., FS2
The Kentucky Oaks: From Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky.: 3 p.m., NBCSN
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
IMG Academy (Fla.) at Venice (Fla.): 8 p.m., ESPNU
KBO BASEBALL
Kiwoom at Hanwha: 5:25 a.m., ESPNEWS SK at Doosan: 3:55 a.m. (Saturday), ESPNEWS
MLB
Washington at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Pittsburgh: 4 p.m., MLBN YANKEES at Baltimore, Game 1: 5 p.m., YES
Miami at Tampa Bay: 6:30 p.m., FS1 PHILLIES at METS: 7 p.m., CSP, SNY Washington at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Pittsburgh: 7 p.m., MLBN YANKEES at Baltimore, Game 2: 8 p.m., YES
San Diego at Oakland OR Colorado at LA Dodgers: 9:30 p.m., MLBN
NBA
Eastern Conference Semifinals: Toronto vs. Boston, Game 3, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.: 6:30 p.m., TNT Western Conference Semifinals: Houston vs. LA Lakers, Game 1, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.: 9 p.m., ESPN
NHL
Western Conference
Second Round: Dallas vs. Colorado, Game 7, Rogers Place Arena, Edmonton, Alberta (if necessary): TBD, N, NBCSN Western Conference Second Round: Vancouver vs. Vegas, Game 7, Rogers Place Arena, Edmonton, Alberta: TBD, N, NBCSN
RUGBY
NRL: CronullaSutherland at Newcastle: 4 a.m., FS1 NRL: Melbourne at South Sydney: 6 a.m., FS2
NRL: Sydney at Canberra: 5:30 a.m. (Saturday), FS1
SOCCER (MEN’S)
UEFA Nations League: Italy vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, League A Group 1, Artemio Franchi Stadium, Florence, Italy: 2:30 p.m., ESPNEWS Liga MX: Monterrey at Tijuana: 10 p.m., FS1
TENNIS
The U.S. Open: Third Round, Flushing, N.Y.: 12 p.m., ESPN
The U.S. Open: Third Round, Flushing, N.Y.: 6 p.m., ESPN2
The U.S. Open: Third Round, Flushing, N.Y.: 7 p.m., ESPN2
TRACK AND FIELD
IAAF Diamond League: The WDL Exhibition Event, Brussels (taped): 6 p.m., NBCSN