SPORTS ON TV
Times p.m. Eastern unless noted. Check local listings.
Friday
AUTO RACING: NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series, North Carolina Education Lottery 200 (FS1, qualifying, 4:30; race, 8:30); NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Monster Energy NASCAR All-Star Race, qualifying (FS1, 6)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL: NCAA Tournament, Ohio State vs. North Carolina (ESPN2, 11 a.m.); Boise State vs. Stanford (ESPNU, noon); South Florida vs. South Carolina State (SEC, noon); Boston University vs. Florida (SEC, 2:30); Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida State (ESPNU, 2:30); Saint Francis (Pa.) vs. Michigan (ESPNU, 4:30); Alabama State vs. Alabama (ESPNU, 6:30); Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame (ESPN, 7); Drake vs. Georgia (ESPN2, 7); Cal State-Fullerton vs. Missouri (ESPNU, 8:30); Colorado State vs. Auburn (ESPN, 9); MarylandBaltimore County vs. Oklahoma State (ESPN2, 9:30); Weber State vs. UCLA (ESPNU, 11); Harvard vs. Arizona (ESPN2, 11)
CYCLING: Tour of California, Stage 6, Ontario to Mount Baldy (NBCSN, 4, tape delay)
GOLF: PGA Championship, second round (TNT, 1)
HORSE RACING: Black-Eyed Susan Stakes (NBCSN, 3)
MLB: Houston at Boston OR Chicago Cubs at Washington (MLB, 7)
NBA: Combine (ESPN2, 3); playoffs, Toronto at Milwaukee (TNT, 8:30)
NHL: Playoffs, San Jose at St. Louis (NBCSN, 8)
SOCCER (WOMEN’S): UEFA Women’s Under-17, final, teams TBD (ESPNU, 6:50 a.m.) TENNIS: ATP/WTA Quarterfinals (Tennis, 6 a.m., 1:30)
Saturday
AUTO RACING: NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, Saturday Nitro Richmond (FS1, 1:30); NTT IndyCar Series, Indy500, day 1 of qualifying (NBCSN, 5); Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, Monster Energy Open (FS1, 6); Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, Monster Energy NASCAR All-Star Race (FS1, 8)
BOXING: Showtime Championship Boxing, WilderBreazeale (SHO, 9)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S): NCAA tournament, teams TBD (ESPNU, 2:30)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL: NCAA Tournament, TBD (ESPN, noon, 2 and 4); TBD (ESPN2, noon, 2, 4, 6, 8:30 and 11); TBD (SEC, 6 and 8)
CYCLING: Tour of California, Stage 7, Santa Clarita to Pasadena (NBC, 3)
GOLF: PGA Championship, third round (TNT, 11 a.m.; CBS, 2); U.S. Senior Women’s Open, third round (FS1, 3)
HORSE RACING: The Preakness Stakes (NBC, 5 p.m.)
MLB: Tampa Bay at New York Yankees (MLB, 1) OR Toronto at Chicago White Sox (MLB, 2); Colorado at Philadelphia (MLB, 4) OR Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati (MLB, 5, in progress); Kansas City at Los Angeles Angels (FS1, 10)
MOTORCYCLES: Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Hangtown Motocross Classic, in Rancho Cordova, Calif. (NBCSN, 6);
NBA: Playoffs, Golden State at Portland (ESPN, 9)
NHL: Playoffs, Carolina at Boston, if necessary (NBC, 7:15)
RUGBY: MLR, Seattle Seawolves at Glendale Raptors (CBSSN, 6)
SOCCER (MEN’S): Bundesliga championship award ceremony (FS1, 11:30 a.m.); Serie A, Cagliari at Genoa (ESPNews, 11:55 a.m.)
TENNIS: ATP/WTA Singles Semifinal 1, WTA Doubles Semifinals (Tennis, 6 a.m.); WTA semifinal (Tennis,11 a.m.); ATP semifinal (Tennis, 2)
Sunday
AUTO RACING: NTT IndyCar Series, Indy 500, day 2 of qualifying (NBC, noon; NBCSN, 3)
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S): NCAA tournament, teams TBD (ESPNU, noon, 2:30)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL: NCAA Tournament, TBD (ESPN, noon, 2 and 4); TBD (ESPN2, noon, 2, 4:30, 7 and 9); TBD (ESPNU, 5 and 7); TBD (SEC, noon, 2, 4, 6, 8 and 9:30)
GOLF: PGA Championship, final round (TNT, 11 a.m.; CBS, 2); U.S. Senior Women’s Open, final round (FS1, 3)
MLB: Houston at Boston OR Tampa Bay at New York Yankees (MLB, 1); Chicago Cubs at Washington (ESPN, 7) NBA: Playoffs, Milwaukee at Toronto (TNT, 7) NHL: Playoffs, St. Louis at San Jose (NBC, 3) RODEO: PBR, Ty Murray Invitational (CBS, 1) SOCCER (MEN’S): MLS: Atlanta United at New York Red Bulls (FS1, 5)
TENNIS: Rome-WTA Singles & Doubles Finals, RomeATP Singles Final, Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds (Tennis, 7 a.m.)