GRAVETTE GLENN DUFFY EL­E­MEN­TARY THIRD-QUARTER A/B HONOR ROLL

Westside Eagle-Observer - - SCHOOL NEWS - — Staff Re­ports

KINDER­GARTEN

ARMENT — Bella Allen, Emily Bright, Jack Cantrell, Devilyn Crow, Sawyer Dil­lon, Dean Floyd, Charles Fos­ter, Cora Haigh, Axzel Her­nan­dez, Avery Kuhlman, Ameilia Nguyen, Bai­ley Steck­man.

SPENCER — Ken­zie Baker, Jace Bates, Ary Booth, Brady Brewer, Brin­ley Estep, Lo­gan Hand, Sa­muel Holloway, Ava Grace Lantz, Phoenix Mass­mann, Kyis Page, Heaven Pike, Evin Ri­gas, Whit­ley Vore, Blake Wheeler.

CRADDUCK — Kee­ley Brown, Matthew Casares, Judd Casey, Annabell Croas­dell, Syd­nee Edwards, Barry Fox, Kyla Gillm­ing, Bai­ley Har­ries, Ne­hemiah Hoppe, Miles Ire­land, Camry Low­den, Zachary Malone, Chloe Ran­dolph, Brent­ley Rodgers, Ava Seusy.

SAN­DERS — Aurora Allen, Cody Ben­son, Pierce Braga, Jezzie Chor­eigo, Lukas Easley, Avah East, Jake Edwards, Alexis John­son, Hay­den Jor­gensen, Kira Lan­don, Eli Phillips, Kyleigh Phillips, Josiah Sikes, Hay­dan Smith, Kaden Thurber, Kyn­gston Traxler, Mys­tic Warbrit­ton, Lilly Win­der.

HART­MAN — Na­dia Be­tan­court, John Bird, Bella For­est, James Graham, Will Harris, Emma Jack­son, Noah Jones, Ky­lah LaChance, Cole Long, Gabrielle Meyer, Myla Poe, Rayce Ruiz, Ka­t­rina Stone, Se­ceda Chil­dres, Ava Stout.

PHILLIPS — Chase Braf­ford, Braxton Brown, Bryn­lee Buf­fer, Henry Ch­er­nota, Natalie Cruz, Brylie Flynn, TC Franklin, Lo­gan Heaton, Balz Huynh, Grey­sen Jobe, Caleb Key, Ian Lester, Charleigh McGee, Jay­dyn Ni­chols, Faith Perry, Masyn Walker, Paislee Weems, Laraina Wil­lis.

NORBERG — Zan­der Jones, Bai­ley Jane, Rea­gan Os­burn, Lo­gan Hale, Lay­ton Magee, Ken­zlee Holzkam­per, No­rah Grace Lowry, Alexandria Roque, Matthew Contreras, Eva Gon­za­lez, Braden Han­dle, Gage Rut­ledge.

FIRST GRADE

WELLESLEY — Kennedy Ashcraft, Mad­di­son Bran­nan, Mem­phis Bum­gard­ner, Ad­di­son Bur­row, Jeremiah Chap­man, Isa­iah Cordeiro, Pais­ley Crane, Amelie Cuce, Ma­cie Everett, Clay­ton Hand, Aden Harris, Hay­den Kill­breth, Paden Le­monds, Pay­ton Morgan, Ad­delei Reynolds, Austyn Rose, Jasper Schaf­fer.

CRANE — Cope Bates, Ma­son Git­tlein, Hil­lary Harris, Lo­gan Hill, Parker Hitt­son, Lexie Jarvis, Ash­lynn Mitchell, Kori Reed, Gavin Sales, Ka­reena Se­h­gal, Asher Sise­more, Max Stiglbauer, Quin­ten Thurlo, Lofton Wilkins, Uriah Wood­dall.

WHITE — Alex Bel­land, Tris­ton Daniels, Rylea Day­long, Couri Eden, Laugh­ter Galloway, Eas­ton Gib­bons, Colter Gillm­ing, Liam McBride, El­iz­a­beth Ni­cholas, Austin Ni­chols, Layla Pat­ton, Ri­ley Tap­per, Emeri White, Nathaniel Wil­helm, Tan­ner Wil­moth.

MARTIN — Sum­mer Arnold, Max Goen­ner, Kaylie McCaslin, Bryson McLaugh­lin, Kyie Pearson, Tea­gan Pil­grim, Luna Thornton, Will Tucker.

JONES — Trin­ity Alexan­der, McKoy Bates, Kole Be­quette, Emily Blevins, Jaxon Buth, Eas­ton Crane, Pre­ston Don­ham, Don­nie Ellis, Molly Flynt, Cadi Henry, Ma­son Lykins, Bryan Mad­dox, Pa­cience Madi­son, Noah Snox­hill, Mykhael Stone, Ja­cob Vang, Caden Wellesley, Charley Ybarbo.

NALL — Gabriel Brod­gon, Cole Cas­sidy, Aaron Ellis, Christo­pher Guy, Bella Hart­man, Pres­ley Lester, An­gelina Martinez, Al­lie Mer­worth, Harper Phillips, Briele Ruiz, Lille Rust, Dy­lan San­ders, Cash Staats, Bri­anna Vega.

LEROY — Madi­son Arnold, Chloe Blocker, Asher Brown, Lan­dyn But­ler, Wy­att Clay­ton, Braxton Jones, Brook­lyn Kennedy, Ella Lovell, Michael Ra­tledge, Daniel Reid, Ri­ley Ruesink, Vanessa Ro­driguez, Tem­ple Ter­hune.

SEC­OND GRADE

MAGNESS — Isabella Alexan­der, Eve­lyn Bai­ley, Layla Blan­ton, Ne­vaeh Camp­bell, Evan Cow­drey, Kai­lyn Deady, Sa­muel Edwards, Laken Ellis, Aubree Fisher, Jack Frizzell, Will Gille­spie, Noah Grant, Jack Grimes, Natalie Hol­land, Lu­cas Mann, Isaac Maz­zr­relli, Ken­neth Me­stro­vich, Layliana Rugg, Mariah Valen­tine, Braxton Wilk­er­son, Blane Williams, John Williams, Bella Wolff.

HOLLOWAY — Calvin Bird, Ava Brown, Jax­son Cooper, Miles Curtis, Harper Gor­don, Austin Hardin, Sophie Hil­lam, Ethan May, Wil­liam Meyer, Marly Miller, Rome Parker, Khloe Sales, Kyleigh Stephens, Ciara Carver.

SISE­MORE — Daxx Bel­land, Braiden Cor­bitt, Calli Dam­ron, Saydee Davis, Owen Fox, Brilee Gil­bert, Lo­gan Hall, Avery Han­nah, Josie Harris, Luces Heikes, Jax Law­son, Erynn McGee, Bryson Mel­ton, Blain Mid­dle­ton, Maken­zie Owens, Kay­den Reynolds, Ian San­ders, Jasper Sikes, Cate Stear­man, Lo­rilie Toone.

RUT­LEDGE — Made­lyn Bass­ing, Kyleigh Bird, Jax Bold­ing, Ayla Ca­tron, Makayla Cervantes, Ava Dono­hew, Kloey Fields, Grace Fin­ley, Brae­lyn Flynn, Abby Hage­man, Ella Hon­singer, Canaan John­son, Cooper Low­den, Luke Martin, David Ramirez, Zach Rim­mer, Carter Roughton, Trace Size­more, Ja­cob Stru­ble, Pay­ton Wet­zel.

DAVIS — Bran­don Ar­nett, Lu­cas Bradley, Mad­dox Cartwright, Nate Chapell, Cather­ine Collins, Jack­son Dav­i­son, Kalia Dol­ney-Pol­lock, Lo­gan Heikes, Hay­den Heller, Kaleb Holloway, Colton Horner, Nel­lie Hulse, Hank Mur­ray, Isaac Ni­chols, Lexie O’Neill, Pay­ton Petronella, Masen Pilk­ing­ton, Palmer Pittman, Zack­ory Snox­hill, Gabriel Thomas, Graci Weems, Cooper White, Ava White­head, Jaxsyn Ybarbo.

DEN­VER — Ad­die Long, Al Ruopp, Essie Strecker, Eve Huck­aby, Gavyn Haigh, Grayson Scantlin, Gun­ner McMil­lan, Han­nah Lewis, Jason Down­ing, Kather­ine Quin­tana, Lexxi Roughton, Ma­cie Holzkam­per, Mal­liya Davis, Mikayla Braf­ford, Pey­ton Nunes, Ri­hana Ki­ahd, Syd­ney May, Truitt Brewer.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.