On the Air
Today
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
2:30 a.m.
ESPN2 – AFL: Richmond at Geelong
9 p.m.
FS2 – AFL: Fremantle at North Melbourne Midnight (Saturday)
FS1 – AFL: Essendon at Port Adelaide
AUTO RACING
1:55 a.m.
ESPN – Formula One: Practice 1, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula One: Practice 2, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
4 p.m.
NBCSN – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The GoBowling 250, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
2:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN – Formula One: Practice 3, Mugello Circuit, San Piero a Sieve, Italy
CYCLING
3:30 a.m.
NBCSN – UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 13, Chatel-Guyon to Puy Mary Cantal, 119 miles
GOLF
3 a.m.
GOLF – EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Second Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal
6 a.m.
GOLF – EPGA Tour: The Portugal Masters, Second Round, Victoria Clube de Golfe, Quarteira, Portugal
9 a.m.
GOLF – LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Second Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
1 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Safeway Open, Second Round, Silverado Country Club, Napa, Calif.
4 p.m.
GOLF – LPGA Tour: The ANA Inspiration, Third Round, Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, Calif.
6:30 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Sanford International, First Round, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, S.D. (taped)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
ESPNU – Prince Avenue Christian (Ga.) at Rabun County (Ga.)
KBO BASEBALL
9:55 p.m.
ESPN2 – Kia at NC
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.
PARAMOUNT – Bellator 245: Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida (Light Heavyweights), Montville, Conn.
MLB BASEBALL
11 a.m.
MLBN – Philadelphia at Miami OR NY Mets at Toronto (6:30 p.m.)
3 p.m FS1 – Atlanta at Washington
4:30 p.m. MLBN – Philadelphia at Miami
7 p.m.
MLBN – Seattle at Arizona OR LA Dodgers at Colorado
NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
TNT – Western Conference Semifinals: Denver vs. LA Clippers, Game 5, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
6 p.m.
TNT – Eastern Conference Semifinals: Boston vs. Toronto, Game 7, Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
5 p.m.
USA – Eastern Conference Final: Tampa Bay vs. NY Islanders, Game 3, Rogers Place, Edmonton, Alberta RUGBY
3 a.m. FS2 – NRL: Parramatta at Penrith
9:55 a.m.
FS2 – RFL: Hull Kingston at St. Helens Noon
FS2 – RFL: Huddersfield at Leeds
2:30 a.m. (Saturday) FS2 – NRL: Newcastle at Sydney TENNIS 3 a.m.
TENNIS – Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA
Quarterfinals
9 a.m.
ESPN2 – WTA: The U.S. Open: Women’s Doubles Final, Flushing, N.Y.
1 p.m.
ESPN – ATP: The U.S. Open: Men’s Semifinals, Flushing, N.Y.
3 a.m. (Saturday)
TENNIS – Kitzbuhel-ATP & Istanbul-WTA
Semifinals
WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
CBSSN – Chicago vs. Dallas, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
4 p.m.
CBSSN – Seattle vs. Phoenix, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.