On the Air
Today AUTO RACING
7 a.m.
CBSSN – FIM Motocross: The MX2, Maggiora, Italy
7:35 a.m.
ESPN2 – W Series: Race 2, Miami
8 a.m.
CBSSN – FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Maggiora, Italy
11 a.m.
ABC – Formula 1: The Miami Grand Prix, Miami International Autodrome, Miami
12:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Cup Series: The Goodyear 400, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
BOWLING
10 a.m.
FOX – PBA Playoffs: Semifinals, Lake Wales, Fla.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m.
SECN – Vanderbilt at Georgia
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
9:30 a.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal 2, Gulf Shores, Ala.
1 p.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Gulf Shores, Ala.
6 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Men’s and Women’s Lacrosse Selection Show
9 a.m.
CBSSN – Patriot League Tournament: Army at Boston U., Championship, Boston
ESPNU – Ivy League Tournament: Penn vs. Yale, Championship, Providence, R.I.
COLLEGE LACROSSE COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S) COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
9 a.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: Rutgers vs. Maryland, Championship, Piscataway, N.J.
COLLEGE SOFTALL
9 a.m.
ACCN – Florida St. at NC State SECN – Kentucky at South Carolina 11 a.m.
ACCN – Louisville at Notre Dame ESPNU – Missouri at Alabama 11:30 a.m.
BTN – Penn St. at Illinois
12 p.m.
PAC-12N – UCLA at Arizona St. 2 p.m.
PAC-12N – Oregon at Oregon St. 1:30 p.m.
BTN – Northwestern at Minnesota
COLLEGE WATER POLO (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Ann Arbor, Mich.
GOLF
5 a.m.
GOLF – DP World Tour: The Betfred British Masters, Final Round, The Belfry (Brabazon Course), Sutton Coldfield, England
10 a.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm, Potomac, Md.
12 p.m.
CBS – PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm, Potomac, Md.
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Final Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
HORSE RACING
10 a.m.
FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 11 a.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
8:30 a.m.
NBC – Chicago White Sox at Boston
11 a.m.
MLBN – Regional Coverage: Detroit at Houston OR Oakland at Minnesota
1:10 p.m.
BSAZ – Colorado at Arizona
1:10 p.m.
BSSD – Miami at San Diego
2 p.m.
MLBN – Regional Coverage: Washington at LA Angels OR St. Louis at San Francisco (Joined in Progress)
4 p.m.
ESPN – LA Dodgers at Chicago Cubs
NBA BASKETBALL 12:40 p.m.
ESPN – Western Conference Semifinal: Phoenix at Dallas, Game 4
5 p.m.
TNT – Eastern Conference Semifinal: Miami at Philadelphia, Game 4
NHL HOCKEY
9:30 a.m.
ESPN – Eastern Conference First Round: Carolina at Boston, Game 4
1:30 p.m.
TBS – Western Conference First Round:
Minnesota at St. Louis, Game 4
4 p.m.
TBS – Eastern Conference First Round: Toronto at Tampa Bay, Game 4
7 p.m.
TBS – Western Conference First Round: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 4
RUGBY (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
CNBC – European Champions Cup: Leinster at Leicester, Quarterfinal (Taped)
12 p.m.
CNBC – European Champions Cup: Sale at
Racing 92, Quarterfinal (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Everton at Leicester City 8:30 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Newcastle United at Manchester City
11:45 a.m.
CBSSN – Serie A: AC Milan at Hellas Verona 4 p.m.
FS1 – MLS: LA Galaxy at Austin FC
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
4 a.m.
CNBC – FASL: Manchester United at Chelsea 10 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF U-17 Championship: Mexico vs. U.S., Final, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
TENNIS
2 a.m.
TENNIS – Rome-ATP Early Rounds, Madrid-ATP Doubles Final
3 a.m.
TENNIS – Rome-ATP Early Rounds, Madrid-ATP Doubles Final
9:30 a.m.
TENNIS – Madrid-ATP Singles Final
2 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS – Rome-ATP Early Rounds
3 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS – Rome-ATP Early Rounds
USFL FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
NBC – Houston vs. New Orleans, Birmingham, Ala.
WNBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 – Washington at Minnesota 7 p.m.
ESPN2 – Seattle at Las Vegas