On the Air
Today AHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NHLN – Hartford at Lehigh
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.
FOX – NASCAR Cup Series: The Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, Fla. 11 p.m.
CNBC – Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship: Round 2, Oakland, Calif.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPNU – Cincinnati at UCF
11 a.m.
CBS – Ohio St. at Purdue
ESPN – North Carolina at NC State
12 p.m.
ESPN2 – Bradley at S. Illinois
ESPNU – Tulsa at Temple
USA – George Washington at St. Bonaventure 1 p.m.
ESPN – Memphis at Houston
FS1 – Georgetown at Butler
2 p.m.
CBSSN – Belmont at Drake
3 p.m.
FS1 – Maryland at Nebraska
4 p.m.
ESPNU – East Tennessee St. at Furman
4:30 p.m.
BTN – Iowa at Northwestern
5 p.m.
FS1 – Oregon at Washington St.
7 p.m.
FS1 – UNLV at Boise St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ACCN – Louisville at Boston College BTN – Purdue at Indiana
ESPN2 – Auburn at Tennessee
SECN – Arkansas at Georgia
12 p.m.
ACCN – Georgia Tech at Florida St. PAC-12N – Colorado at Arizona
SECN – LSU at Florida
2 p.m.
ACCN – Wake Forest at North Carolina ESPN2 – NC State at Virginia Tech ESPNU – West Virginia at Texas PAC-12N – Oregon at Washington SECN – South Carolina at Mississippi
COLLEGE WRESTLING
12:30 p.m.
BTN – Arizona St. at Nebraska 2:30 p.m.
BTN – Oklahoma St. at Iowa
CROSS COUNTRY 10 a.m. CNBC – World Athletics: Championships, Bathurst, Australia (Taped) GOLF
3 a.m.
GOLF – Asian Tour: The International Series, Final Round, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
11 a.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Riviera Golf Course, Los Angeles 1 p.m.
CBS – PGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational, Final Round, Riviera Golf Course, Los Angeles
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Chubb Classic, Final Round, Tiburón Golf Club – Black Course, Naples, Fla.
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
NBA BASKETBALL
5:30 p.m.
TBS – NBA All-star Draft: From Salt Lake City
TNT – NBA All-star Draft: From Salt Lake City
6:30 p.m.
TBS – NBA All-star Game: Team Giannis vs. Team Lebron, Salt Lake City (Inside the NBA Telecast) TNT – NBA All-star Game: Team Giannis vs. Team Lebron, Salt Lake City
NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
NBATV – Next Up Game: Team Scoot vs. Team Luka, Salt Lake City
NHL HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.
NHLN – Columbus at Arizona
RODEO
10 a.m.
CBS – PBR: The Kubota Emerald Chute Out, Championship Round, Eugene, Ore. (Taped)
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN – The American Rodeo: The American Contender, West Regional Final, Heber City, Utah (Taped)
SAILING
11 a.m.
CBSSN – Sail GP: The Australian Grand Prix, Event 9, Day 1, Sydney (Taped)
12:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Sail GP: The Australian Grand Prix, Event 9, Day 2, Sydney (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Leicester City at Manchester United
9:30 a.m.
USA – Premier League: West Ham United at Tottenham Hotspur
2:50 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF U-17 Championship: Honduras vs. Bermuda, Round of 16
5:50 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF U-17 Championship:
El Salvador vs. Trinidad & Tobago, Round of 16
TENNIS
1 a.m.
TENNIS – Dubai-wta Early Rounds
4 a.m.
TENNIS – Dubai-wta Early Rounds
7 a.m.
TENNIS – Delray Beach-atp, Rotterdam-atp, Buenos Aires-atp Finals; Dubai-wta Early Rounds 1 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS – Dubai-wta, Merida-wta, Rio de Janeiro-atp, Marseille-atp, DOHA-ATP Early Rounds 4 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS – Dubai-wta, Merida-wta, Rio de Janeiro-atp, Marseille-atp, DOHA-ATP Early Rounds