On the Air
Today COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
MLBN – Andre Dawson Classic: Florida A&M vs. Southern U., New Orleans
3 p.m.
PAC-12N – Rice at Stanford
6 p.m.
MLBN – Andre Dawson Classic: Jackson St. vs. New Orleans, New Orleans
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
ESPN2 – Richmond at VCU
ESPNU – Siena at Rider
FS1 – Xavier at Seton Hall
7 p.m.
ESPN2 – South Alabama at Louisiana-lafayette FS1 – Wyoming at Colorado St.
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Air Force at UNLV
9 p.m.
FS1 – Nevada at Fresno St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m. BTN – Maryland at Ohio St. COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
SECN – Kentucky at Florida
5:30 p.m.
SECN – Georgia at Auburn
6 p.m.
BTN – Big Five Meet ‥1: Illinois, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Penn St., Lincoln, Neb.
PAC-12N – California at Utah
7 p.m.
SECN – Missouri at Arkansas
8 p.m.
PAC-12N – Oregon St. at Stanford
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
CBSSN – Denver at W. Michigan
7 p.m.
ESPNU – Ohio St. at Minnesota
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) 5 p.m.
ACCN – North Carolina at Virginia Tech
GOLF
1 a.m.
GOLF – DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, Second
Round, DLF Golf & Country Club – The Gary Player Course, Gurgaon, India
12 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Second Round, PGA National Members Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8:30 p.m.
GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, Third Round, Siam Country Club – Pattaya Old Course, Pong, Thailand
1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF – DP World Tour: The Hero Indian Open, Third Round, DLF Golf & Country Club – The Gary Player Course, Gurgaon, India
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
1 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
LACROSSE (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – PLL Championship Series: Archers vs. Atlas, Washington
MLB BASEBALL
9 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Seattle vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
12 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Northeastern vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL 5:45 p.m.
ESPN – Miami at Milwaukee
8:05 p.m.
ESPN – Oklahoma City at Phoenix
SOCCER (MEN’S)
1 p.m.
USA – Premier League: Wolverhampton at Fulham 2:50 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF U-17 Championship: Mexico vs. Panama, Semifinal, Guatemala City
5:50 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF U-17 Championship: Canada vs. U.S., Semifinal, Guatemala City
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS – Dubai-wta, DOHA-ATP Semifinals; Merida-wta, Rio de Janeiro-atp, Marseille-atp Quarterfinals