On the Air
Today AUTO RACING
4:25 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
7:55 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
2:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
4:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
7 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas
4:25 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir, Bahrain
CANADIAN HOCKEY LEAGUE 6 p.m. NHLN – Winnipeg at Regina COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBSSN – Toledo at Ball St.
ESPNU – Akron at Kent St.
5 p.m.
ESPN2 – Dayton at St. Louis
6 p.m.
CBSSN – Bowling Green at Ohio
ESPNU – Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD vs. Morehead St., Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.
8:30 p.m.
ESPNU – Ohio Valley Tournament: TBD vs. Tennessee Tech, Semifinal, Evansville, Ind.
9 p.m.
FS1 – New Mexico at Colorado St.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
9 a.m.
ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Louisville, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.
10 p.m.
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. South Carolina, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.
10:30 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Indiana, Quarterfinal, Minneapolis
12 p.m.
ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Mississippi, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.
1 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Ohio St., Quarterfinal, Minneapolis
4 p.m.
ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Duke, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. LSU, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.
4:30 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Iowa, Quarterfinal, Minneapolis
6 p.m.
ACCN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia Tech, Quarterfinal, Greensboro, N.C.
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Tennessee, Quarterfinal, Greenville, S.C.
7 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Maryland, Quarterfinal, Minneapolis
PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
9:30 p.m.
PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.
ESPN2 – Florida at Oklahoma
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
FS2 – Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Game 1
8 p.m.
CBSSN – Colorado College at Denver
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) 2 p.m. ESPNU – Boston College at North Carolina GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, Second Round, Grand Reserve Country Club (Old), Río Grande, Puerto Rico
12 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Second Round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Bay Hill, Fla. 5 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, First Round, Omni Tucson National – Catalina Course, Tucson, Ariz. (Taped)
7:30 p.m.
GOLF – LPGA Tour: The HSBC Women’s World Championship, Third Round, Sentosa Golf Club – Tanjong Course, Singapore
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 2:30 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
2 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa, Ariz. (Taped)
4 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Texas vs. Milwaukee, Phoenix (Taped)
11 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Washington vs. NY Mets,
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
2 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Detroit (Split Squad) vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
6:30 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz.
9:30 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: LA Dodgers vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz. (Taped)
12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Boston vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
4 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
5:45 p.m.
ESPN – Brooklyn at Boston
8:05 p.m.
ESPN – Memphis at Denver
NFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.
NFLN – NFL Scouting Combine: Defensive Backs & Special Teams, Indianapolis
RUGBY (MEN’S)
2 a.m.
FS2 – NRL: Brisbane at Penrith
SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:45 p.m.
CBSSN – Serie A: Lazio at Napoli 8 p.m.
FS2 – Liga MX: Atlas at Tijuana
TENNIS
6 a.m.
TENNIS – Dubai-atp, Acapulco-atp Semifinals; Santiago-atp, Austin-wta, Monterrey-wta Quarterfinals --