On the Air
Today AUTO RACING
4:30 p.m.
FS2 – NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz. (Taped)
6 p.m.
FS2 – NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 150, Round 2, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
BASEBALL
3 a.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: South Korea vs. Japan, Pool B, Tokyo
8 p.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: China vs. Australia, Pool B, Tokyo
9 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Panama vs. Italy, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
3 a.m. (Saturday)
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. Japan, Pool B, Tokyo
4 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Chinese Taipei, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
CANADIAN HOCKEY LEAGUE 5 p.m. NHLN – Chicoutimi at Gatineau COLLEGE BASEBALL 5 p.m. ACCN – NC State at Miami COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Purdue, Quarterfinal, Chicago
10:30 a.m.
CBSSN – Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Frisco, Texas
11 a.m.
ESPN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Alabama, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 – American Athletic Tournament: TBD vs. Houston, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas 12:30 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Michigan St., Quarterfinal, Chicago
1 p.m.
CBSSN – Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Frisco, Texas
ESPN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Missouri, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – American Athletic Tournament: Temple vs. Cincinnati, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas
3 p.m.
CBSSN – Mid-american Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cleveland
4 p.m.
ESPNEWS – Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Atlantic City, N.J.
4:30 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Northwestern, Quarterfinal, Chicago
FS1 – Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York
5 p.m.
ESPN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
ESPN2 – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.
ESPNU – American Athletic Tournament: TBD vs. Memphis, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Texas A&M, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Mid-american Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cleveland
6:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS – Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Atlantic City, N.J.
7 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Indiana, Quarterfinal, Chicago
FS1 – Big East Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, New York
PAC-12N – Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
SECN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Kentucky, Quarterfinal, Nashville, Tenn.
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
ESPN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.
ESPN2 – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Kansas City, Mo.
ESPNU – American Athletic Tournament: TBD vs. Tulane, Quarterfinal, Fort Worth, Texas
9:30 p.m.
ESPN – Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
ESPNU – Big West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Henderson, Nev.
10 p.m.
CBSSN – Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas
11:30 pm.
ESPNU – Big West Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Henderson, Nev. (Taped)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPNU – Big 12 Tournament: West Virginia vs. Oklahoma St., Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.
12:30 p.m.
ESPNU – Big 12 Tournament: TBD vs. Texas, Quarterfinal, Kansas City, Mo.
3 p.m.
ESPNU – America East Tournament: Albany at Vermont, Championship
GOLF
2 a.m.
GOLF – DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, Second Round, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya 10 a.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Second Round, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 12 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF – Women’s Amateur Asia-pacific Championship: Third Round, Singapore Island Country Club, Singapore
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
SHO – Bellator 292: Usman Nurmagomedov vs. Benson Henderson (Lightweights), San Jose, Calif
MLB BASEBALL
2 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Baltimore vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
4 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Detroit vs. Pittsburgh, Bradenton, Fla. (Taped)
11 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Atlanta at Tampa Bay 5 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: NY Yankees at Detroit, Lakeland, Fla. (Taped)
8 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Houston vs. NY Mets (Split Squad), Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Taped)
11 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Cincinnati (Split Squad) vs. Seattle, Peoria, Ariz. (Taped)
2 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Cleveland vs. Milwaukee, Phoenix (Taped)
4 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL 6 p.m. NBATV – Cleveland at Miami 8:30 p.m. NBATV – Toronto at LA Lakers RUGBY (MEN’S)
1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 – NRL: Canterbury-bankstown at Melbourne
TENNIS
11 a.m.
TENNIS – BNP Paribas OPEN-ATP/WTA Early Rounds --