On the Air
Today AUTO RACING
9 a.m.
FS1 – NHRA: Qualifying, Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped)
10:30 a.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
12 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
2:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The United Rentals 200, Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz.
BASEBALL
3 a.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. Japan, Pool B, Tokyo
4 a.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Netherlands vs. Chinese Taipei, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
10 a.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Nicaragua vs. Puerto Rico, Pool D, Miami
12:30 p.m.
FOX – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Colombia vs. Mexico, Pool C, Phoenix
5 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Dominican Republic vs. Venezuela, Pool D, Miami 7 p.m.
FOX – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Great Britain vs. U.S., Pool C, Phoenix
8 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Czech Republic vs. South Korea, Pool B, Tokyo
9 p.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Chinese Taipei vs. Cuba, Pool A, Taichung, Taiwan
4 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Japan vs. Australia, Pool B, Tokyo
BOXING
8:45 p.m.
SHO – Showtime International: Tim Tszyu vs. Tony Harrison (Junior-middleweights), Sydney
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Play:
9 a.m.
ESPN2 – America East Tournament: Umass at Vermont, Championship
ESPNU – Ivy League Tournament: Cornell vs. Yale, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J.
11 a.m.
CBS – Big Ten Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN – Atlantic 10 Tournament: Saint Louis vs. VCU, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
ESPN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 – Mid-eastern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Norfolk, Va.
11:30 a.m.
ESPNU – Ivy League Tournament: Penn vs. Princeton, Semifinal, Princeton, N.J. 1 p.m.
ESPN – Southeastern Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Nashville, Tenn.
ESPN2 – American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
1:30 p.m.
CBS – Big Ten Tournament: Fordham vs. Dayton, Semifinal, Chicago
CBSSN – Atlantic 10 Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Brooklyn, N.Y.
3 p.m.
ESPN2 – American Athletic Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Worth, Texas
3:30 p.m.
ESPNU – Southwestern Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Birmingham, Ala.
4 p.m.
CBS – Mountain West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
ESPN – Big 12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Kansas City, Mo.
4:30 p.m.
FOX – Big East Tournament: TBD, Championship, New York
5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – Mid-american Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
ESPNU – Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
6:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
ESPN – Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD, Championship, Greensboro, N.C.
7:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – Big West Tournament: TBD, Championship, Henderson, Nev.
8:30 p.m.
ESPN – Pac-12 Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
9 a.m.
CBSSN – Mid-american Tournament: TBD, Championship, Cleveland
1:30 p.m.
ESPNU – Metro Atlantic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Atlantic City, N.J.
3 p.m.
ESPNEWS – Ivy League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Princeton, N.J.
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN – Conference USA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Frisco, Texas
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU – Western Athletic Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas (Taped)
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
PAC-12N – Iowa St. at UCLA
1:30 p.m.
BTN – Penn St. & Oklahoma at Ohio St.
3 p.m.
PAC-12N – Utah at Oregon St. COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
4:30 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: Ohio St. at Michigan, Semifinal
7 p.m.
BTN – Big Ten Tournament: Michigan St. at Minnesota, Semifinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
ACCN – Ohio St. at Notre Dame 2 p.m.
ACCN – Towson at Virginia
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S) 10 a.m. ACCN – Notre Dame at Syracuse COLLEGE SOFTBALL
10 a.m.
SECN – Auburn at Georgia
12 p.m.
SECN – Kentucky at Missouri
2 p.m.
SECN – Oklahoma at Mississippi St. 4 p.m.
ACCN – Virginia Tech at North Carolina SECN – LSU at South Carolina
6 p.m.
SECN – Texas A&M at Arkansas
CYCLING
4 a.m. (Sunday)
CNBC – UCI: The Paris Nice, Final Stage, 72 miles, Nice, France
GOLF
11 a.m.
NBC – PGA Tour: The Players Championship, Third Round, TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
12 p.m.
GOLF – DP World Tour: The Magical Kenya Open, Third Round, Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya (Taped)
1 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF – Women’s Amateur Asia-pacific Championship: Final Round, Singapore Island Country Club, Singapore (Taped)
HORSE RACING
1 p.m. FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races MLB BASEBALL
2 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Cleveland vs. Milwaukee, Phoenix (Taped)
4 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
11 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Boston vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla.
2 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Seattle vs. Colorado, Scottsdale, Ari. (Taped)
5 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Baltimore vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
8 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: NY Mets vs. Washington, West Palm Beach, Fla. (Taped)
11 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. LA Dodgers (Split Squad), Phoenix (Taped)
4 a.m. (Sunday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Arizona vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL 6:30 p.m.
ABC – Milwaukee at Golden State 7 p.m.
BSAZ – Sacramento at Phoenix
NHL HOCKEY 10:55 a.m.
ABC – Detroit at Boston
1:30 p.m.
ABC – Philadelphia at Pittsburgh 4 p.m.
BSAZ – Arizona at Colorado
5 p.m.
NHLN – Edmonton at Toronto
RODEO
6:30 a.m.
CBSSN – The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped) 9 p.m.
CBSSN – The American Rodeo: Contender Tournament Finals, Arlington, Texas (Taped)
RUGBY (MEN’S)
1:30 a.m.
FS2 – NRL: Canterbury-bankstown at Melbourne 10 a.m.
CNBC – Six Nations: Wales at Italy (Taped) 12 p.m.
CNBC – Six Nations: France at England (Taped) 6 p.m.
FS2 – MLR: Toronto at Chicago
SKIING 10 a.m. NBC – FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Aspen, Colo. SKIING/SNOWBAORDING
8 a.m.
CNBC – FIS Freestyle Skiing & Snowboarding World Championships, Bakuriani, Georgia (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
5:30 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Liverpool at Bournemouth 8 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Chelsea at Leicester City 10 a.m.
FOX – MLS: Atlanta United at Charlotte FC
10:30 a.m.
USA – Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace
TENNIS
11 a.m.
TENNIS – BNP Paribas OPEN-ATP/WTA Early Rounds
XFL FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
FX – Houston at Orlando 8 p.m.
FX – San Antonio at Seattle