On the Air
Today AHL HOCKEY
4 p.m.
NHLN – Hershey at Lehigh
ATHLETES UNLIMITED BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
CBSSN – Week 4: Team Bell vs. Team Smith, Dallas
7 p.m.
CBSSN – Week 4: Team Sims vs. Team Hillman, Dallas
BASEBALL
3 a.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic: Australia vs. Cuba, Quarterfinal, Tokyo
9 a.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Venezuela vs. Israel, Pool D, Miami
12 p.m.
FS2 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Mexico vs. Canada, Pool C, Phoenix
4 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: Puerto Rico vs. Dominican Republic, Pool D, Miami
7 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic Pool Play: U.S. vs. Colombia, Pool C, Phoenix
3 a.m. (Thursday)
FS2 – World Baseball Classic: Italy vs. Japan,
Quarterfinal, Tokyo
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE
9 a.m.
NBATV – US Monastir vs. Kwara, Senegal
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
3:40 p.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Texas Southern, First-four, Dayton, Ohio
4 p.m.
ESPN2 – NIT Tournament: UCF at Florida, First Round
6 p.m.
ESPN2 – NIT Tournament: Virginia Tech at Cincinnati, First Round
6:10 p.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Nevada vs. Arizona St., First-four, Dayton, Ohio
8 p.m.
ESPN2 – NIT Tournament: UC Irvine at Oregon, First Round
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Illinois, First-four, South Bend, Ind.
6 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Sacred Heart vs. Southern U., First-four, Stanford, Calif.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m.
ACCN – Charlotte at Clemson
GOLF
10 p.m.
GOLF – Ladies European Tour: The Aramco Team Series, First Round, Laguna National Golf Resort Club, Singapore
MLB BASEBALL
12 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Minnesota (Split Squad) at Tampa Bay (Taped)
3 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh (Split Squad), Bradenton, Fla. (Taped)
10 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Philadelphia vs. NY Yankees, Tampa, Fla.
1 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: St. Louis vs. NY Mets, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Taped)
4 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Pittsburgh vs. Toronto, Dunedin, Fla. (Taped)
7 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
10 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati, Goodyear, Ariz. (Taped)
12 a.m. (Thursday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Colorado vs. LA Dodgers, Phoenix (Taped)
3 a.m. (Thursday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Milwaukee vs. Arizona (Split Squad), Scottsdale, Ariz. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
4:45 p.m.
ESPN – Philadelphia at Cleveland 7:05 p.m.
ESPN – Golden State at LA Clippers
NHL HOCKEY
4 p.m.
TNT – Colorado at Toronto 6:30 p.m.
TNT – Minnesota at St. Louis
SOCCER (MEN’S)
12:30 p.m.
USA – Premier League: Brentford at Southampton 2:55 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF Champions League: Vancouver at Real España, Round of 16, Leg 2
5:05 p.m.
FS2 – CONCACAF Champions League: Tigres UANL at Orlando City, Round of 16, Leg 2
TENNIS
10 a.m.
TENNIS – BNP Paribas Quarterfinals
OPEN-ATP/WTA