Won­der­ful weather for Lit­tle Aths

Warragul & Drouin Gazette - - GAZETTE SPORT -

Won­der­ful weather saw a high par­tic­i­pa­tion rate to start the War­ragul Lit­tle Ath­let­ics Cen­tre 2018-19 sea­son.

The club thanked all in­volved for their par­tic­i­pa­tion and sup­port. Re­sults: 6M: 70m Lu­cien Naus 15.77; Dis­cus Lu­cien Naus 5.92; Long Jump Lu­cien Naus 1.63.

7M: 200m Toby McMil­lan 48.92; 70m Toby McMil­lan 14.93; Levi Waide 15.36.

7F: 200m Xan­the Dal­ton 45.94; Sum­mer Veale 55.25; 70m Xan­the Dal­ton 14.27; Sum­mer Veale 16.96.

8M: 70m Darcy Orgill 12.93, Michael Waide 15.94; 80m Hur­dles Tyler Boltong 17.30; Darcy Orgill 18.41, Michael Waide 32.41.

8F: 70m Abbey Wil­son 13.12, Tessa Naus 14.76; 80m Hur­dles Abbey Wil­son 17.97, Tessa Naus 20.96; High Jump Abbey Wil­son 0.76, Tessa Naus 0.73; Shot Put Abbey Wil­son 4.35, Tessa Naus 3.14; Triple Jump Abbey Wil­son 3.60, Tessa Naus 3.51.

9M: 100m Alek­sei Jackiw 18.54, Ri­ley McMil­lan 18.98, Jay Gar­ratt 29.18; 800m Ri­ley McMil­lan 4:08.04, Jay Gar­ratt 4:34.24, Alek­sei Jackiw 5:25.03; 80m Hur­dles Alek­sei Jackiw 19.21, Ri­ley McMil­lan 20.74, Jay Gar­ratt 24.38; Shot Put Ri­ley McMil­lan 2.89, Alek­sei Jackiw 2.87; Triple Jump Alek­sei Jackiw 3.40, Ri­ley McMil­lan 2.93, Jay Gar­ratt 2.80.

9F: 100m Zaria Dal­ton 18.11, Alexia Ando 18.94, Alan­nah Pote 19.55, Zarah Oster­lund 26.83; 800m Alan­nah Pote 3:49.61, Zaria Dal­ton 3:54.85, Alexia Ando 4:01.25; 80m Hur­dles Zaria Dal­ton 17.57, Alexia Ando 18.48, Alan­nah Pote 18.83, Zarah Oster­lund 34.46; Dis­cus Zaria Dal­ton 7.24, Alexia Ando 6.82, Alan­nah Pote 6.66, Zarah Oster­lund 4.35; Triple Jump Alexia Ando 4.51, Zaria Dal­ton 4.39, Alan­nah Pote 3.99.

10M: 100m Dal­las Swain 17.02, Fraser Aubrey 17.29, Lewis Aubrey 17.91, Lo­gan Naus 18.13, Daniel Waide 18.53; 800m Fraser Aubrey 3:15.71, Dal­las Swain 3:23.99, Lewis Aubrey 3:34.23, Daniel Waide 3:41.02, Nate McCrorey 3:45.52, Lo­gan Naus 3:53.98; 80m Hur­dles Daniel Waide 18.20, Dal­las Swain 18.33, Lo­gan Naus 18.43, Lewis Aubrey 19.01, Jake Boote 19.97, Nate McCrorey 20.01, Fraser Aubrey 21.34; Shot Put Dal­las Swain 5.71, Nate McCrorey 5.53, Lo­gan Naus 5.37, Jake Boote 4.85, Daniel Waide 4.81, Lewis Aubrey 4.37, Fraser Aubrey 4.08; Triple Jump Nate McCrorey 6.42, Daniel Waide 6.24, Lewis Aubrey 6.05, Fraser Aubrey 5.86, Dal­las Swain 5.34, Lo­gan Naus 4.90.

10F: 100m Olivia Barr 17.36, Olivia Boughey 19.25; 800m Olivia Barr 3:39.00; 80m Hur­dles Olivia Barr 17.53, Olivia Boughey 22.49; Long Jump Olivia Barr 2.27, Olivia Boughey 2.20; Shot Put Olivia Barr 3.90, Olivia Boughey 3.30.

11F: 200m Tan­nah Orgill 35.78, Kira Wil­son 36.14, Alexan­dra Aubrey 38.07, Amy Boote 39.85; 800m Tan­nah Orgill 3:14.55, Kira Wil­son 3:22.50, Alexan­dra Aubrey 3:24.71, Amy Boote 3:25.02; 80m Hur­dles Kira Wil­son 17.44, Tan­nah Orgill 18.14, Alexan­dra Aubrey 18.85, Amy Boote 19.95; Dis­cus Tan­nah Orgill 14.09, Kira Wil­son 11.76, Amy Boote 11.22, Alexan­dra Aubrey 9.56; Triple Jump Tan­nah Orgill 7.30, Alexan­dra Aubrey 7.00, Kira Wil­son 6.46, Amy Boote 6.13.

12M: 200m Tyler Swain 40.59, Aaron Boughey 42.68, Joel Waide 46.23; 800m Aaron Boughey 3:46.57, Joel Waide 3:56.99, Tyler Swain 4:05.68; 80m hur­dles Tyler Swain 21.82, Joel Waide 23.46, Aaron Boughey 26.66; Dis­cus Tyler Swain 12.26, Joel Waide 11.03, Aaron Boughey 9.27; Long Jump Joel Waide 2.84, Aaron Boughey 2.59, Tyler Swain 2.16.

12F: 200m Emily Rhodes 37.69, Lucinda Reeves 44.16; 800m Emily Rhodes 3:45.03, Lucinda Reeves 4:02.02; 80m Hur­dles Emily Rhodes 21.07, Lucinda Reeves 21.82; Long Jump Emily Rhodes 3.25, Lucinda Reeves 2.56; Shot Put Emily Rhodes 4.98, Lucinda Reeves 3.94.

13M: 800m Max O’Con­nor 3:13.65, Wil­liam Brewer 3:37.13, Char­lie Pote 3:57.96; 80m Hur­dles Wil­liam Brewer 19.31, Char­lie Pote 19.61, Max O’Con­nor 23.18; High Jump Wil­liam Brewer 1.15, Max O’Con­nor 1.05, Char­lie Pote 1.00; Long Jump Wil­liam Brewer 3.93, Char­lie Pote 3.49, Max O’Con­nor 3.42; Shot Put Wil­liam Brewer 7.23, Char­lie Pote 5.50, Max O’Con­nor 4.62.

13F: 100m Hay­ley Wil­son 15.54, Rachael Turner 16.91; 800m Hay­ley Wil­son 3:26.04, Rachael Turner 3:35.25; 80m Hur­dles Hay­ley Wil­son 18.07, Rachael Turner 21.58; Dis­cus Hay­ley Wil­son 17.02, Rachael Turner 15.22; Triple Jump Hay­ley Wil­son 8.00, Rachael Turner 6.82.

14M: 800m Samuel Wil­liamson 3:47.60; 90m Hur­dles Samuel Wil­liamson 20.20; High Jump Samuel Wil­liamson 1.30; Long Jump Samuel Wil­liamson 4.10; Shot Put Samuel Wil­liamson 7.51, Brent Swain 6.59.

15M: 100m Hur­dles Aaron Salt­marshMilne 22.51; 800m Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 4:17.65; High Jump Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 1.25; Long Jump Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 3.68; Shot Put Aaron Salt­marsh-Milne 7.38.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.