TV LISTINGS
Hockey
Channel One Cup, Canada vs. Russia, TSN1/5, 8:55 a.m.
Acadie-Bathurst at Moncton (QMJHL), Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m.
Montreal at Ottawa, CBC, Sportsnet, 7 p.m. Winnipeg at St. Louis, CITY, 7 p.m. Nashville at Calgary, CBC, Sportsnet, 10 p.m.
Football
Celebration Bowl, Grambling St. vs. N.C. A&T, ABC, Noon
New Orleans Bowl, Troy vs. North Texas, TSN2, 1 p.m.
Las Vegas Bowl, Boise St. vs. Oregon, ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit, TSN1/3/4, 4:30 p.m.
New Mexico Bowl, Marshall vs. Colorado State, TSN2, 4:30 p.m.
Camellia Bowl, Middle Tennessee vs. Arkansas State, TSN2, 8 p.m.
L.A. Chargers at Kansas City, TSN1/3/4, 8:25 p.m.
Basketball
Butler vs. Purdue, FOX, Noon Syracuse at Georgetown, CBS, 12:30 p.m.
Indiana vs. Notre Dame, FOX, 2:30 p.m. Cincinnati at UCLA, CBS, 3:30 p.m. Utah at Cleveland, Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Soccer
Chelsea vs. Southampton, Sportsnet, 9:30 a.m.
Stoke vs. West Ham, Sportsnet One, 9:30 a.m.
Watford vs. Huddersfield, TSN3, 10 a.m. Arsenal vs. Newcastle, TSN4, 10 a.m. Manchester City vs. Tottenham, TSN3/4, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Golf
Father-Son Challenge, Golf, 11 a.m., Golf, 2 p.m., NBC, 4 p.m.
Indonesian Masters, Golf, 10 p.m.
Equestrian
Show jumping, CBC, 1:30 p.m.
Short-track speed skating
U.S. Olympic trials, NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Alpine skiing
World Cup men’s downhill, CBC, 3 p.m.
Bobsleigh
World Cup, CBC, 4 p.m.
Snowboarding
World Cup parallel slalom, CBC, 5 p.m.
MMA
UFC Fight Night, prelims, TSN5, 5 p.m.; main card, CTV Two, TSN5, FOX, 8 p.m.
SUNDAY Hockey
Gatineau at Ottawa (CHL), Rogers Cable 22, 3 p.m.
Calgary at Vancouver, Sportsnet, 8 p.m.
Basketball
Sacramento at Toronto, TSN1/4, 3:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Washington, TSN4, 6 p.m.
Football
Miami at Buffalo, CBS, 1 p.m. N.Y. Jets at New Orleans, CTV, 1 p.m. Green Bay at Carolina, TSN3/5, 1 p.m. L.A. Rams at Seattle, TSN5, FOX, 4 p.m.
New England at Pittsburgh, CTV, CBS, 4:25 p.m.
Dallas at Oakland, CTV Two, TSN1/3/4/5, NBC, 8:20 p.m.
Soccer
West Brom vs. Manchester United, Sportsnet, 9 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. Liverpool, TSN1/4, 11:30 a.m.
Golf
Father/Son Challenge, Golf, 11 a.m., Golf, 2 p.m., TSN2, NBC, 3 p.m.
Women’s hockey
U.S. vs. Canada, TSN2, 7 p.m.
Short-track speed skating
U.S. Olympic trials, NBC, 1 p.m.
Freestyle skiing
World Cup, CBC, 2 p.m.
Bobsleigh
World Cup, CBC, 3 p.m.
Hockey
Columbus at Boston, Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Football
Atlanta at Tampa Bay, TSN1/3/4/5, 8:15 p.m.
Basketball
Boston at Indiana, Sportsnet One, 7 p.m. Portland at Minnesota, TSN2, 8 p.m. Golden State at L.A. Lakers, Sportsnet One, 10:30 p.m.
Soccer
Everton vs. Swansea, TSN1/4, 3 p.m.